UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Alpha-Bisabolol Natural MORRE-TEC Industries, Inc. (Formerly Extracts & Ingredients, Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol
Alpha-Bisabolol Natural is a clear, pale yellow, liquid that contains at least 97% purity of 1 alpha-bisabolol, monocyclic, is unsaturated, and has sesquiterpene alcohol. The most important effects of bisabolol are anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, anti-...view more Alpha-Bisabolol Natural is a clear, pale yellow, liquid that contains at least 97% purity of 1 alpha-bisabolol, monocyclic, is unsaturated, and has sesquiterpene alcohol. The most important effects of bisabolol are anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, anti-bacterial, and non-allergic properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Alpha-Melight™ (ECO) DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol
Obtained by fractional distillation of the essential oil from Candeia Tree (Vanillomopsis erythropapa). Able to improve the texture and tone of skin. As well as improving the skin troubles through anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant activity, inhibits tyr...view more Obtained by fractional distillation of the essential oil from Candeia Tree (Vanillomopsis erythropapa). Able to improve the texture and tone of skin. As well as improving the skin troubles through anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant activity, inhibits tyrosinase activity and melanin production, so that it could be applied as the active ingredient for whitening cosmetical products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crovol™ A-40 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Almond Glycerides
Crovol™ A-40 is a naturally derived, water dispersible, high HLB, nonionic emulsifier and emollient that can lower the irritation potential of surfactant systems in personal care products. Specifically, this product can be applied in soap formulations, ba...view more Crovol™ A-40 is a naturally derived, water dispersible, high HLB, nonionic emulsifier and emollient that can lower the irritation potential of surfactant systems in personal care products. Specifically, this product can be applied in soap formulations, bath oil products, styling mousses/water-based aerosols and antiperspirants/astringents. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Crovol™ PK-70 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45 Palm Kernel Glycerides
Crovol™ PK-70 is a naturally derived, high HLB, nonionic emulsifier and emollient that can lower the irritation potential of surfactant systems in personal care products. It has also been found to work especially well as a plasticizer in carbomer-based sy...view more Crovol™ PK-70 is a naturally derived, high HLB, nonionic emulsifier and emollient that can lower the irritation potential of surfactant systems in personal care products. It has also been found to work especially well as a plasticizer in carbomer-based systems. When used alone or in combination with glycerin, it yields stable styling gels that display little or no flaking. This product also appears to improve the moisturizing properties of the gel and to impart sheen to the hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dragosantol® 100 Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol
Dragosantol® 100 is a monocyclic, unsaturated sesquiterpene alcohol used as an anti-irritant in sensitive skin products. Synthetic bisabolol with the highest purity available on the market today it protects the Brazilian biodiversity by preserving the nat...view more Dragosantol® 100 is a monocyclic, unsaturated sesquiterpene alcohol used as an anti-irritant in sensitive skin products. Synthetic bisabolol with the highest purity available on the market today it protects the Brazilian biodiversity by preserving the natural resources of candeia tree synthetic alternative to natural Bisabolol with same profile same formulation properties with the same efficacy at the same dosage similar behavior in regard to the recovery of skin properties after irritation as natural alpha Bisabolo. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GreenDiol™ (2,3-Butanediol) - Meso GS Caltex Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    2,3-Butanediol
GreenDiol™ is a natural, eco-friendly polyol found anywhere in the natural surroundings including living organisms and fermented food. Produced by natural fermentation, it is a next-generation ingredient that suggests an alternative to synthetic chemicals...view more GreenDiol™ is a natural, eco-friendly polyol found anywhere in the natural surroundings including living organisms and fermented food. Produced by natural fermentation, it is a next-generation ingredient that suggests an alternative to synthetic chemicals. GreenDiol™ offers diverse effects including superior moisturizing and preservative-boosting effects. It also has excellent dispersing effect for active ingredients such as Vitamin C, as well as high skin penetration which all together make it suitable for cosmetics and personal care products. Meanwhile, its applications outside of cosmetics and personal care industry including agriculture and pharmaceuticals are being actively developed. While all GreenDiol™ products are the same in properties, we differentiate them by two different CAS numbers as countries apply different chemical regulations. Please refer to the Selection Guide below for documents and information applicable to the country of your company location. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GreenDiol™ (2,3-Butanediol) - Mixture GS Caltex Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    2,3-Butanediol
GreenDiol™ is a natural, eco-friendly polyol found anywhere in the natural surroundings including living organisms and fermented food. Produced by natural fermentation, it is a next-generation ingredient that suggests an alternative to synthetic chemicals...view more GreenDiol™ is a natural, eco-friendly polyol found anywhere in the natural surroundings including living organisms and fermented food. Produced by natural fermentation, it is a next-generation ingredient that suggests an alternative to synthetic chemicals. GreenDiol™ offers diverse effects including superior moisturizing and preservative-boosting effects. It also has excellent dispersing effect for active ingredients such as Vitamin C, as well as high skin penetration which all together make it suitable for cosmetics and personal care products. Meanwhile, its applications outside of cosmetics and personal care industry including agriculture and pharmaceuticals are being actively developed. While all GreenDiol™ products are the same in properties, we differentiate them by two different CAS numbers as countries apply different chemical regulations. Please refer to the Selection Guide below for documents and information applicable to the country of your company location. view less
Compliance Highlights Available