UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
7 Results
Anallerg® AHXP COSROMA
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Hydroxyproline
Anallerg® AHXP is 99% Acetyl Hydroxyproline, it is an amino acid derivative modified by acetylation, which makes Acetyl Hydroxyproline have stronger skin permeability. Acetyl Hydroxyproline can increase skin elasticity, reduce fine lines, promote ceramide...view more Anallerg® AHXP is 99% Acetyl Hydroxyproline, it is an amino acid derivative modified by acetylation, which makes Acetyl Hydroxyproline have stronger skin permeability. Acetyl Hydroxyproline can increase skin elasticity, reduce fine lines, promote ceramide synthesis and repair skin barrier, increase skin moisture and provide long-term moisturizing effect. At the same time, Acetyl Hydroxyproline can relieve the itching of patients with atopic dermatitis, and its external preparation is always used as anti-inflammatory or wound healing medicine. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Methyl Cyclodextrin (and) Water (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
E-Leen Green B Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid
E-Leen Green B is a patented and COSMOS approved dual-functional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for skin moisturization. This “two in one” activity helps to simplify formulations to their essentials. The broad spectrum anti-microbi...view more E-Leen Green B is a patented and COSMOS approved dual-functional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for skin moisturization. This “two in one” activity helps to simplify formulations to their essentials. The broad spectrum anti-microbial activity ensures complete protection of water-based cosmetics. The optimized composition ensures maximum availability of E-Leen Green B within the aqueous phase, thus ensuring effective formula protection. The long lasting skin moisturizing effect of E-Leen Green B is comparable to that of glycerin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin feel of personal care products. E-Leen Green B is an easy to handle liquid that is water soluble, colourless, and practically odourless. It provides an appropriate preservative solution for skin care, hair care, makeup and toiletries applications, including organic and natural cosmetics. E-Leen Green B is globally approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EasySafe Green A Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol
EasySafe Green A is a non-ionic multifunctional ingredient for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the moisturizing and conditioning of the skin. It creates self-preserved formulations over a large pH range and is free of listed preservatives. I...view more EasySafe Green A is a non-ionic multifunctional ingredient for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the moisturizing and conditioning of the skin. It creates self-preserved formulations over a large pH range and is free of listed preservatives. It consists of nature-derived & nature-identical components. Its major ingredient, bio-sourced Pentylene Glycol (A-Leen™ 5), is sustainably made from sugar cane bagasse. Being based on Phenylpropanol, EasySafe Green A provides a pleasent floral odour. It shows a broad spectrum anti-microbial activity and helps to protect all types of cosmetic products against microbial degradation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natural Alpha-Bisabolol MORRE-TEC Industries, Inc. (Formerly Extracts & Ingredients, Ltd.) Natural Alpha-Bisabolol is a clear transparent liquid from Candeia Tree, Brazil. It is used for an anti-inflammatory.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Sea Lavender HC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Limonium Gerberi Extract
Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea L...view more Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea Lavender HC is less reactivity to static electricity. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable