UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Caprylyl Glycol 1,2 Octanediol McGean-Rohco, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Caprylyl Glycol 1,2 Octanediol is a clear, colorless liquid or white solid. It can be used as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent, humectant, and antimicrobial agent. This product is recommended for various personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EDE-Cide Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Octanediol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract (and) Artemisia Princeps Extract
EDE-Cide Plus is an antibiotic that acts as a preservative in small amounts. It is composed of safe and natural ingredients and can be labelled as a non preservative item. This yellow transparent viscous liquid is anti-bacterial, paraben free, safe, and n...view more EDE-Cide Plus is an antibiotic that acts as a preservative in small amounts. It is composed of safe and natural ingredients and can be labelled as a non preservative item. This yellow transparent viscous liquid is anti-bacterial, paraben free, safe, and nature friendly. EDE-Cide Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, body care, and make-up. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EasySafe P8 DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol
EasySafe P8 is free of conventional preservatives. Nonetheless it demonstrates a broad spectrum antimicrobial activity against yeasts, molds, and bacteria within a wide pH-range. It combines two multifunctional ingredients: Caprylyl Glycol, a well known s...view more EasySafe P8 is free of conventional preservatives. Nonetheless it demonstrates a broad spectrum antimicrobial activity against yeasts, molds, and bacteria within a wide pH-range. It combines two multifunctional ingredients: Caprylyl Glycol, a well known skin humectant, and Phenylpropanol, an aroma compound naturally occurring in flowers and fruits. EasySafe P8 is also well suitable for clear, water-based products. EasySafe P8 is readily bio-degradable and free of fragrance allergens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethylhexylglycerin Beijing Entrepreneur Science &Trading Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Ethylhexylglycerin is a colorless liquid. As cosmetic system of no added preservatives, ethylhexylglycerin has bacteriostasis, moisturizing effect. Due to a synergistic effect of ethylhexylglycerin, dosage of traditional preservatives in cosmetics are red...view more Ethylhexylglycerin is a colorless liquid. As cosmetic system of no added preservatives, ethylhexylglycerin has bacteriostasis, moisturizing effect. Due to a synergistic effect of ethylhexylglycerin, dosage of traditional preservatives in cosmetics are reduced, and the antibacterial effect of multi-functional cosmetic additives such as glycol and fatty acids are improved, and unpleasant odor caused by sebum is suppressed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethylhexylglycerin Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Ethylhexylglycerin is an excellent preservative, and can improve the moisturizing effect of cosmetics as well as the feeling on the skin. It also has deodorizing properties and the synergistic effect of traditional preservatives. This product is high puri...view more Ethylhexylglycerin is an excellent preservative, and can improve the moisturizing effect of cosmetics as well as the feeling on the skin. It also has deodorizing properties and the synergistic effect of traditional preservatives. This product is high purity, almost tasteless, and a very high-quality ingredient. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Farnesol Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Farnesol
Farnesol is an acrylic sesquiterpene alcohol used as a deodorizing agent and anti-aging ingredient. It has specific antimicrobial activity against gram-positive bacteria responsible for body odor. Its deodorizing/anti-aging ingredient and substantive on t...view more Farnesol is an acrylic sesquiterpene alcohol used as a deodorizing agent and anti-aging ingredient. It has specific antimicrobial activity against gram-positive bacteria responsible for body odor. Its deodorizing/anti-aging ingredient and substantive on the skin, making it suitable for rinse-off applications like shower gel and shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Freshstat® Preservative Vertellus Holdings LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetylpyridinium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol
Freshstat® Preservative is a Propylene Glycol base, with excellent solubility and stability. It is colorless, odorless, and formaldehyde free. This product is effective in a broad pH range, and exhibits broad anti-microbial efficacy against Gram-positive ...view more Freshstat® Preservative is a Propylene Glycol base, with excellent solubility and stability. It is colorless, odorless, and formaldehyde free. This product is effective in a broad pH range, and exhibits broad anti-microbial efficacy against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and mold. CPC has an excellent safety profile and is an effective alternative to traditional preservatives. It can be used as a preservative for rinse-off and leave-on cosmetics and toiletries including skincare creams and lotions, antiperspirants and deodorants, hair care, sun-care, hand sanitizers, and color cosmetics. Freshstat® can potentially provide additional functions such as antistatic, solubility aid, and conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Freshstat™ Plus Vertellus Holdings LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetylpyridinium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Benzoic Acid
Freshstat™ Plus is a proprietary mixture of CPC and Benzoic Acid in propylene glycol. Freshstat™ Plus has been specifically designed for use in anionic surfactant systems which need added preservation against mold in pH systems that are <6.0. Surfactant b...view more Freshstat™ Plus is a proprietary mixture of CPC and Benzoic Acid in propylene glycol. Freshstat™ Plus has been specifically designed for use in anionic surfactant systems which need added preservation against mold in pH systems that are <6.0. Surfactant based shampoos, body washes, and hand soaps preserved with Freshstat™ alone may not be adequate enough to pass the microbial efficacy testing for Aspergillus brasiliensis. The unique properties of an anionic surfactant based system are harder to preserve for mold species. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hydrolite® CG Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Hydrolite® CG is 1,2-Octandiol, a multi-functional moisturizing ingredient. It has good moisturizing properties. Hydrolite® CG also supports the efficacy of cosmetic preservative systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopcerin Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Kopcerin, known as Ethylhexylglycerin is a multifunctional ingredient. It is a preservative booster and an emollient. Its effective against odor causing bacteria.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopcerin PE 1090 Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol
Kopcerin PE 1090 is a blend of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It is effective against bacteria, moulds & yeasts. It is an alternative to parabens and non formaldehyde releasing preservative.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexgard® E, Ethylhexylglycerin INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Lexgard® E is a multifunctional humectant that can aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be added to the oil or water phase of a cosmetic emulsion. When added to the water phase, it can create a biostatic environment that completely preser...view more Lexgard® E is a multifunctional humectant that can aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be added to the oil or water phase of a cosmetic emulsion. When added to the water phase, it can create a biostatic environment that completely preserves the cosmetic product. Lexgard® E may be used as an alternative to parabens or other undesirable biocides. Lexgard® E is an emollient, moisturizer and wetting agent which can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions or in surfactant based products such as shower gels, bubble baths and shampoos. Lexgard® E can also be used to control microbial growth. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexgard® OE 90 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Lexgard® OE 90 is a blend of humectants that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. It can be used alone or in combination with other in...view more Lexgard® OE 90 is a blend of humectants that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. It can be used alone or in combination with other ingredients to achieve completely preservative-free claims. Lexgard® OE 90 is a multi-functional emollient and moisturizer blend that can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions or in surfactant based products such as shower gels, bubble baths, and shampoos. Lexgard® OE 90 can be used to control microbial growth. It is recommended that Lexgard® OE 90 be used at concentrations of 0.7% w/w to 1.0% w/w. When used in emulsions, it is recommended that it be incorporated into the water phase. It is also suggested that additional glycols be added to maintain maximum partitioning in the water phase. Lexgard® OE 90 is also soluble in oils and may be used in anhydrous formulas. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system for use in high pH formulations. Based on benzyl alcohol, phenoxyethanol and caprylyl glycol. It is ideal for use in skin and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lincoserve™ CG Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Lincoserve™ CG is >99% active Caprylyl Glycol, a hair and skin conditioning agent that also acts as a great emollient base, giving the product exceptional feel. When using Lincoserve™ CG in combination with other antimicrobials such as phenoxyethanol, bro...view more Lincoserve™ CG is >99% active Caprylyl Glycol, a hair and skin conditioning agent that also acts as a great emollient base, giving the product exceptional feel. When using Lincoserve™ CG in combination with other antimicrobials such as phenoxyethanol, broad spectrum activity can be achieved with optimizing to fit the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lincoserve™ CG-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Hexylene Glycol
Lincoserve™ CG-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system based on caprylyl glycol, phenoxyethanol and hexylene glycol. It can be used in shampoo and skin care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lincoserve™ PE815 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Lincoserve™ PE815 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system based on 85% phenoxyethanol and 15% ethylhexyl glycerin. It is ideal for use in hair and skin care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lintelligence™ IQ-E1 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Tocopherol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Lintelligence™ IQ-E1 is a patent-pending, multifunctional antimicrobial system based on value added Vitamin E for personal care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Only EHG Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Only EHG is a liquid ingredient for deodorants. It can effectively inhibit odors even at low concentration. With high chemical stability, Only EHG has high biocompatibility with other deodorants. It has a very good moisturizing ability and excellent sin f...view more Only EHG is a liquid ingredient for deodorants. It can effectively inhibit odors even at low concentration. With high chemical stability, Only EHG has high biocompatibility with other deodorants. It has a very good moisturizing ability and excellent sin feel. Meanwhile, it is colorless and smellless. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Caprylyl Glycol
PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial active, which is effective in reducing bacteria, yeasts, mold, and fungi. It plays a moisturizing and antibacterial role in formulations, and functions as an emollient ...view more PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial active, which is effective in reducing bacteria, yeasts, mold, and fungi. It plays a moisturizing and antibacterial role in formulations, and functions as an emollient and moisturizing blend. This product can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions, or in surface based products such as shower gels, bubble baths, and shampoos, and is suitable for infant and children products. It can be used to control the growth of microorganisms. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sharomix CB Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sharomix CB is a mild broad spectrum liquid blend for the preservation of personal care products. It is based on Caprylyl Glycol and Benzyl Alcohol. Sharomix CB is suitable for leave-on and rise-off products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sharomix CPA Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sharomix CPA is a mild broad spectrum liquid blend ased on 2-Phenyl Ethanol and Caprylyl Glycol for the preservation of personal care products. It is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off products. The ingredients in this blend are not listed as preservativ...view more Sharomix CPA is a mild broad spectrum liquid blend ased on 2-Phenyl Ethanol and Caprylyl Glycol for the preservation of personal care products. It is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off products. The ingredients in this blend are not listed as preservatives in the European legislations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sharomix EG14 Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol
Sharomix EG14 is a mild broad spectrum liquid blend, based on Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin and Phenoxyethanol, for the preservation of personal care products. It is ideal for use in leave-on and rinse-off products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymDeo® B125 Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol
SymDeo® B125 is a very effective and safe deodorant active with anti-bacterial/anti-biofilm activity. It promotes anti-bacterial activity specific against gram-positives responsible for body odor. It is organohalogen-free with 24 hours deodorant efficacy ...view more SymDeo® B125 is a very effective and safe deodorant active with anti-bacterial/anti-biofilm activity. It promotes anti-bacterial activity specific against gram-positives responsible for body odor. It is organohalogen-free with 24 hours deodorant efficacy possible even with unfragranced formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymDeo® MPP Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethyl Phenylbutanol
SymDeo® MPP is a very effective and safe anti-bacterial ingredient for deodorant applications. It has fairly specific anti-bacterial activity against gram positives responsible for body odor, it is organohalogen-free, compatible with most cosmetic ingredi...view more SymDeo® MPP is a very effective and safe anti-bacterial ingredient for deodorant applications. It has fairly specific anti-bacterial activity against gram positives responsible for body odor, it is organohalogen-free, compatible with most cosmetic ingredients including anti-perspirants. It can be used in anti-bacterial perfume base. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Synercide Asian Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Wasabia Japonica Root Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract (and) Water
Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known fo...view more Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known for optimizing health, along with retaining moisturization properties for skin barrier enhancement. The blending of antimicrobial agents with natural plant sources creates the perfect opportunity for innovative chemists to promote desirable product preservation methods. Synercide Asian Fusion is ideal for use in skin conditioning and anti-microbial applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TroyCare™ EPP19 Troy Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
TroyCare™ EPP19 is a clear, multifunctional personal care ingredient comprised of Phenylpropanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Ease of formulation, low use levels and ...view more TroyCare™ EPP19 is a clear, multifunctional personal care ingredient comprised of Phenylpropanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Ease of formulation, low use levels and a mild, pleasant aroma make TroyCare™ EPP19 an excellent multifunctional preservative solution for many personal care and cosmetic applications, especially those formulations that require a greater level of bactericidal protection view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TroyCare™ EPP28 Troy Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
TroyCare™ EPP28 is a clear, multifunctional personal care ingredient comprised of Phenylpropanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Ease of formulation, low use levels and ...view more TroyCare™ EPP28 is a clear, multifunctional personal care ingredient comprised of Phenylpropanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Ease of formulation, low use levels and a mild, pleasant aroma make TroyCare™ EPP28 an excellent multifunctional preservative solution for many personal care and cosmetic applications, especially those formulations that require a greater level of bactericidal protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TroyCare™ EPP37 Troy Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
TroyCare™ EPP37 is a clear, multifunctional personal care ingredient comprised of Phenylpropanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Ease of formulation, low use levels, and...view more TroyCare™ EPP37 is a clear, multifunctional personal care ingredient comprised of Phenylpropanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Ease of formulation, low use levels, and a mild, pleasant aroma make TroyCare™ EPP37 an excellent multifunctional preservative solution for many personal care and cosmetic applications, especially those formulations that require a greater level of fungicidal protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TroyCare™ PE73 Troy Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
TroyCare™ PE73 is a clear, broad-spectrum solution comprised of a synergistic ratio of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Mild and cost-effective, TroyCare™ ...view more TroyCare™ PE73 is a clear, broad-spectrum solution comprised of a synergistic ratio of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Mild and cost-effective, TroyCare™ PE73 is an excellent preservative solution for many personal care and cosmetic applications, especially those formulations that require a greater level of fungicidal protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TroyCare™ PE82 Troy Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
TroyCare™ PE82 is a clear, broad-spectrum solution comprised of a synergistic ratio of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Mild and cost-effective, TroyCare™ ...view more TroyCare™ PE82 is a clear, broad-spectrum solution comprised of a synergistic ratio of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Mild and cost-effective, TroyCare™ PE82 is an excellent preservative solution for many personal care and cosmetic applications, especially those formulations that require a greater level of bactericidal protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TroyCare™ PE91 Troy Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
TroyCare™ PE91 is a clear, broad-spectrum solution comprised of a synergistic ratio of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Mild and cost effective, TroyCare™ ...view more TroyCare™ PE91 is a clear, broad-spectrum solution comprised of a synergistic ratio of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Both ingredients are globally approved for use in a wide range of personal care applications. Mild and cost effective, TroyCare™ PE91 is an excellent preservative solution for many personal care and cosmetic applications, especially those formulations that require a greater level of bactericidal protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample WeylCare® OctaPB WeylChem Performance Products GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
WeylCare® OctaPB is a non-ionic surface-active agent predominantly used as preservative support and booster in parabene-free formulations. It shows synergistic effects in combination with many conventional preservative systems. On top WeylCare® OctaPB ac...view more WeylCare® OctaPB is a non-ionic surface-active agent predominantly used as preservative support and booster in parabene-free formulations. It shows synergistic effects in combination with many conventional preservative systems. On top WeylCare® OctaPB acts as a mild moisturizing agent in Skin Care products, thus providing a pleasant feel on the skin. Solubilizing and stabilizing properties across a wide pH range completes its characteristics and makes WeylCare® OctaPB a key multifunctional for many Personal Care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iBact EHG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
iBact EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethyl hexyl glycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditi...view more iBact EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethyl hexyl glycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditioning agent with a deodorant action. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample sensiva® SC 50 Schülke Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
sensiva® SC 50 is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, as well as a very effective deodorant active suitable for leave-on, wet wipes, sensitive and deodorant applications. As an emollient it improves the skin feel of cosmetic formulations. Produc...view more sensiva® SC 50 is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, as well as a very effective deodorant active suitable for leave-on, wet wipes, sensitive and deodorant applications. As an emollient it improves the skin feel of cosmetic formulations. Product benefits include boosting and fixating of fragrance ingredients. Additionally, it acts as a booster for antimicrobials and consists of a patented stabilization system. view less
Compliance Highlights Available