UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Benzaldehyde FCC Grade Emerald Performance Materials Benzaldehyde FCC Grade is a versatile building block in the synthesis of many different complex molecules for use in products ranging from pharmaceuticals to plastic additives. It is often used in all kinds of perfumes. It is also a building block in the ...view more Benzaldehyde FCC Grade is a versatile building block in the synthesis of many different complex molecules for use in products ranging from pharmaceuticals to plastic additives. It is often used in all kinds of perfumes. It is also a building block in the synthesis of fragrances like rose and jasmine, which are used in soaps and perfumes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Citral Min 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citral
Citral Min 96% is a colourless or yellowish transparent liquid with a strong, lemon-like odor. It is ideal for use as a fragrance in the cosmetic industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Citronellal Min 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellal
Citronellal Min 96% is a clear colourless to yellowish liquid. It is used in fragrance and flavor applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Citronellal Natural 85%+ Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellal
Citronellal Natural 85%+ is an almost colourless or pale yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Citronellal Natural 90%+ Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellal
Citronellal Natural 90%+ is an almost colourless or pale yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Citronellal Natural 95%+ Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellal
Citronellal Natural 95%+ is an almost colourless or pale yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glyoxal, 40 Percent In Water (G1022) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxal
Glyoxal, 40 Percent In Water (G1022) is an aliphatic dialdehyde. It functions as a preservative and fragrance ingredient with antimicrobial properties and is often used as an ingredient in nail products, but can be used in other cosmetic and personal care...view more Glyoxal, 40 Percent In Water (G1022) is an aliphatic dialdehyde. It functions as a preservative and fragrance ingredient with antimicrobial properties and is often used as an ingredient in nail products, but can be used in other cosmetic and personal care product formulations, such as hair care products. It appears as a yellow liquid that is easily soluble in cold water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hydroxycitronellal Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxycitronellal
Hydroxycitronellal is a colourless liquid with a powerful lemon, citrus-like flavor. It is ideal for use in fragrance applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
P-Anisaldehyde, Reagent (AN122) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Anisaldehyde
P-Anisaldehyde, Reagent (AN122) is an organic compound that is commonly encountered in the fragrances, both synthetic and natural. The compound consists of a benzene ring substituted with an aldehyde and a methoxy group. It is structurally related to vani...view more P-Anisaldehyde, Reagent (AN122) is an organic compound that is commonly encountered in the fragrances, both synthetic and natural. The compound consists of a benzene ring substituted with an aldehyde and a methoxy group. It is structurally related to vanillin. It appears as a colorless to light yellow, oily liquid with a strong aroma and is very slightly soluble in cold water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
P-Hydroxybenzoic Acid, Reagent (H1083) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    4-Hydroxybenzoic Acid
P-Hydroxybenzoic Acid, Reagent (H1083) is an aromatic acid. It is primarily known as the basis for the preparation of its esters, known as parabens. It is used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations as a fragrance ingredient and preservative. ...view more P-Hydroxybenzoic Acid, Reagent (H1083) is an aromatic acid. It is primarily known as the basis for the preparation of its esters, known as parabens. It is used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations as a fragrance ingredient and preservative. It is used in hair and skin care products. It is also a popular antioxidant in part because of its low toxicity. It appears as a white to off-white solid. It is very slightly soluble in cold water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vanillin, NF (VA130) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Vanillin
Vanillin, NF (VA130) is a plant material derived from the cured, full-grown, unripe fruit (bean) of the vanilla, Vanilla planifolia. It functions as a fragrance Ingredient. It is also used for its masking, skin protecting and smoothing properties.
Compliance Highlights Available