UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
57 Results
ALFODET - 68N GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ALFODET 68N are off-white needles ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ALFODET 46N GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ALFODET 46N are off-white needles ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ALFODET 46P GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ALFODET 46P is an off-white powder ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
ALFODET 68P GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ALFODET 68P is an off-white powder ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
ALFODET L-46 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ALFODET L-46 is a clear pale yellow liquid ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
ALFODET P-46 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ALFODET P-46 is a creamish paste ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
ALFODET XL-46 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ALFODET XL-46 is a clear pale yellow liquid ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ASCO® SLS-30 AEKYUNG CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
ASCO® SLS-30 is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use in shampoos...view more ASCO® SLS-30 is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use in shampoos, hand soaps, baby products, and shaving creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ASCO® SLS-G AEKYUNG CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
ASCO® SLS-G is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use as a raw mat...view more ASCO® SLS-G is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use as a raw material of shampoos, hand soap, body products, and shaving creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ASCO® SLS-N AEKYUNG CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
ASCO® SLS-N is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use as a raw mat...view more ASCO® SLS-N is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use as a raw material of shampoos, hand soap, body products, and shaving creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ASCO® SLS-P AEKYUNG CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
ASCO® SLS-P is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use as a raw mat...view more ASCO® SLS-P is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfation of Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12, C14 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and easily control the viscosity. It is ideal for use as a raw material of shampoos, hand soap, body products, and shaving creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EMAL® 10 G-3 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMAL® 10 G-3 is a newly developed non-dust granule type Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS). It shows easy transport like liquid, its high bulk density allows to reduce storage space and it has good anti-caking properties under proper storage conditions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EMAL® 30E Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMAL® 30E is an anionic surfactant, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, available in a liquid form. Primary surfactant with good detergent properties and foam quality improver.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EMPICOL® 0045 / B Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® 0045 / B is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as t...view more EMPICOL® 0045 / B is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications, such as shaving creams, laundry detergents and additives and toilet blocks. It also finds application as an emulsifier, wetting and foaming agent in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LX / B Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LX / B is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the...view more EMPICOL® LX / B is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications, such as shaving creams, laundry detergents and additives and toilet blocks. It also finds application as an emulsifier, wetting and foaming agent in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LX / B / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LX / B / MB is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also ...view more EMPICOL® LX / B / MB is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications, such as shaving creams, laundry detergents and additives and toilet blocks. It also finds application as an emulsifier, wetting and foaming agent in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LX / N Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LX / N is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals. It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monograph...view more EMPICOL® LX / N is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals. It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monographs for sodium lauryl sulphate in the U.S. Pharmacopoeia (USP40/NF35) and European Pharmacopoeia 9th edition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LXV / N Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LXV / N is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals. It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of t...view more EMPICOL® LXV / N is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals. It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monographs for sodium lauryl sulphate in the U.S. Pharmacopoeia (USP40/NF35) and European Pharmacopoeia 9th edition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZ / B Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL ® LZ / B is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as th...view more EMPICOL ® LZ / B is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications, such as shaving creams, laundry detergents and additives and toilet blocks. It also finds application as an emulsifier, wetting and foaming agent in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZ / N Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LZ / N is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals. It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monograph...view more EMPICOL® LZ / N is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals. It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monographs for sodium lauryl sulphate in the U.S. Pharmacopoeia (USP40/NF35) and European Pharmacopoeia 9th edition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZ / N / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LZ / N / MB is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products ...view more EMPICOL® LZ / N / MB is a dried powder of sodium lauryl sulfate. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals. It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monographs for sodium lauryl sulphate in the U.S. Pharmacopoeia (USP40/NF35) and European Pharmacopoeia 9th edition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZV / B Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL ® LZV / B is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal f...view more EMPICOL ® LZV / B is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications, such as shaving creams, laundry detergents and additives and toilet blocks. It also finds application as an emulsifier, wetting and foaming agent in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZV / B / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LZV / B / MB is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam....view more EMPICOL® LZV / B / MB is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications, such as shaving creams, laundry detergents and additives and toilet blocks. It also finds application as an emulsifier, wetting and foaming agent in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZV / BE Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LZV / BE is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. This product is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making ...view more EMPICOL® LZV / BE is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. This product is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications. The form is particularly useful for powder and tablet products, such as laundry detergents and additives and dishwash tablets, although it may also find application in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZV / BEP Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LZV / BEP is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. This product is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making...view more EMPICOL® LZV / BEP is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. This product is a versatile surfactant capable of producing a fine, creamy foam. It is also a good emulsifier and an excellent wetting agent, with good electrolyte tolerance, making it ideal for use as the primary surfactant in a range of cosmetic and detergent applications. The form is particularly useful for powder and tablet products, such as laundry detergents and additives and dishwash tablets, although it may also find application in many other diverse markets. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZV / N Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LZV / N is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals.It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of th...view more EMPICOL® LZV / N is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals.It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monographs for sodium lauryl sulphate in the U.S. Pharmacopoeia (USP40/NF35) and European Pharmacopoeia 9th edition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPICOL® LZV / N / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
EMPICOL® LZV / N / MB is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral ca...view more EMPICOL® LZV / N / MB is dried sodium lauryl sulfate in the form of needles. The fatty alcohol from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. It is ideally suited for use as a foaming and wetting agent in oral care products and as an excipient in pharmaceuticals.It is manufactured specifically to meet the requirements of the monographs for sodium lauryl sulphate in the U.S. Pharmacopoeia (USP40/NF35) and European Pharmacopoeia 9th edition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Endinol® SLS-30 Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Endinol® SLS-30 is a clear liquid version of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate that sets the standard for high flash foam volume and detergency. Endinol® SLS-30 is traditionally used in economical cleaning formulations which are easily thickened with salts or polymer...view more Endinol® SLS-30 is a clear liquid version of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate that sets the standard for high flash foam volume and detergency. Endinol® SLS-30 is traditionally used in economical cleaning formulations which are easily thickened with salts or polymers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Endinol® SLS-95N Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Endinol® SLS-95N is a highly active Sodium Lauryl Sulfate that is traditionally used in high solid formulations. Its needle form makes it the perfect choice for high foaming bath salts and powdered cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Galaxy 799 (16) TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Galaxy 799 (16) is a high quality SLS in needle form that can be used in a wide range of applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
GINASUL - 46 P GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GINASUL - 46 P is an off-white powder ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
GINOPOL - 24 G GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - 24 G are granules for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GINOPOL - 24 N GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - 24 N are off-white needles for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GINOPOL - 24 NS GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - 24 NS are off white needles ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GINOPOL - 24 P GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - 24 P is a white powder for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GINOPOL - 24 P (HD) GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - 24 P (HD) is a white powder for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GINOPOL - 28 N GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GINOPOL - 28 N is off white needles for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
GINOPOL - L24 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - L24 is a clear liquid for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GINOPOL - L24D GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - L24D is a clear liquid for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GINOPOL - P 24 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
GINOPOL - P 24 is a cream paste for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
GODREJ SLES L24 - 230 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ SLES L24 - 230 is a colourless to pale yellow liquid for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
GODREJ SLES P24 - 270 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ SLES P24 - 270 is a colourless to pale yellow paste for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Masphate SLS 94 N Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Masphate SLS 94 N is sodium lauryl sulfate and is suitable for use in detergents, shampoos, toothpastes, emulsion polymerizations, agricultural, and pharmaceutical excipients.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MICOLIN S490 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN S490 is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, and as an emulsifier for cosmetics. This product can also be used as a dye dispersing agent, or for degreasing fatty acids.
Compliance Highlights Available
MICOLIN S490(N) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN S490(N) is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, and an emulsifier for cosmetics. This product can also be used as a dye dispersing agent and for degreasing fatty acids.
Compliance Highlights Available
SCT-135 Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SCT-135 is a sodium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohols for the healthcare, cosmetic and personal care markets. It is a superior raw material for building compounds in many industrial and household cleaning applications. This product can be readily...view more SCT-135 is a sodium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohols for the healthcare, cosmetic and personal care markets. It is a superior raw material for building compounds in many industrial and household cleaning applications. This product can be readily used in high foaming applications, including mild industrial cleaners, foaming for shampoos and bubble baths, textile dispersants, upholstery cleaners, car wash formulas, and as a good salt regulator. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Chemceed Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a surfactant commonly used for a wide variety of personal care applications including bath and shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, and toothpastes. SLS serves as a foaming agent in products such as aerosol shaving foams...view more Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a surfactant commonly used for a wide variety of personal care applications including bath and shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, and toothpastes. SLS serves as a foaming agent in products such as aerosol shaving foams. SLS is also used in cleaning applications such as laundry detergents or degreasers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is a classic anionic surfactant that is considered milder than sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) but has very similar properties. Sulfates are stable in bases at a higher pH, with good foaming properties. Active substances 28-32%. Excell...view more Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is a classic anionic surfactant that is considered milder than sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) but has very similar properties. Sulfates are stable in bases at a higher pH, with good foaming properties. Active substances 28-32%. Excellent foam and viscosity enhancer. Good cleansing properties. Can be used together with other surfactants. Provides high foam, good lather, and excellent detergent properties.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
STEPANOL® SLS Paste™ Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
STEPANOL® SLS Paste™ is a low active, high viscosity sodium lauryl sulfate providing excellent foaming and viscosity building properties. It can be formulated into a wide variety of personal care and detergent formulations such as shampoos, liquid hand so...view more STEPANOL® SLS Paste™ is a low active, high viscosity sodium lauryl sulfate providing excellent foaming and viscosity building properties. It can be formulated into a wide variety of personal care and detergent formulations such as shampoos, liquid hand soaps, bath products, dishwashing detergents, fine fabric washes and carpet cleaning products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SULFETAL C 90 POWDER Zschimmer & Schwarz
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SULFETAL C 90 POWDER is a basic material for the formulation of bath preparations and hair shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SULFETAL C 90/C Zschimmer & Schwarz
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SULFETAL C 90/C is a basic material for the formulation of bath preparations and hair shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfochem™ SLS-CPHP surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sulfochem™ SLS-CPHP surfactant is a naturally-derived, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath and shower prod...view more Sulfochem™ SLS-CPHP surfactant is a naturally-derived, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath and shower products. Sulfochem™ SLS-CPHP surfactant is a high pH product. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant is a naturally-derived, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath and shower product...view more Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant is a naturally-derived, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath and shower products. Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant contains methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone as a preservative and has no added formaldehyde. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant MB Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant MB is a naturally-derived, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath and shower prod...view more Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant MB is a naturally-derived, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath and shower products. Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant MB contains methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone as a preservative and has no added formaldehyde. This product is certified under the Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO) Mass Balance supply chain protocol. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Sulfochem™ SLS-PHP surfactant MB Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sulfochem™ SLS-PHP surfactant MB is a naturally derived, high pH preserved, low color, low odor sodium lauryl sulfate used in clear or pearlescent bath/shower products, shampoos, hand soaps and other personal care cleansers, when copious, rich, dense foam...view more Sulfochem™ SLS-PHP surfactant MB is a naturally derived, high pH preserved, low color, low odor sodium lauryl sulfate used in clear or pearlescent bath/shower products, shampoos, hand soaps and other personal care cleansers, when copious, rich, dense foam volume is desired. Sulfochem™ SLS-PHP surfactant MB may be formulated with other secondary surfactants to create many personal care formulations with high viscosities and excellent foaming characteristics. It also has low salt and no added preservative, offering greater formulating flexibility, and is included on the Safer Chemical Ingredient List (SCIL). This product is certified under the Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO) Mass Balance supply chain protocol. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Sulfochem™ SLS-WAK surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sulfochem™ SLS-WAK surfactant is a naturally-derived, low chloride, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath an...view more Sulfochem™ SLS-WAK surfactant is a naturally-derived, low chloride, traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent foam and viscosity response characteristics. Uses include clear or pearlescent shampoos, cleansers, bath and shower products. Sulfochem™ SLS-WAK surfactant contains methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) methylisothiazolinone and has no added formaldehyde. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Surfapon SLS-30 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Surfapon SLS-30 is an eco-friendly sodium lauryl sulfate derived from coconut and palm kernel oils and as such is both renewable and readily biodegradable. It exhibits a lower cold temperature cloud point than typical products of this type. As a result, ...view more Surfapon SLS-30 is an eco-friendly sodium lauryl sulfate derived from coconut and palm kernel oils and as such is both renewable and readily biodegradable. It exhibits a lower cold temperature cloud point than typical products of this type. As a result, Surfapon SLS-30 is well suited for a host of applications including hair and body shampoos. This product is Kathon CG preserved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample