UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and noni...view more AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® LO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® MCO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MCO is an Alkyldimethyl Amine N-oxide with many functional properties. It is a cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder, and hair conditioning agent. This product can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMMONYX® MO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OSSAMOX 1230 Organo Sintesis OSSAMOX 1230 is composed of 30% Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide. It is used as a thickening agent, emulsifier, hydrotrope, surfactant, viscosity enhancer, suds enricher, and stabilizer. This product is also used as a cleaning and antistatic agent, and for hai...view more OSSAMOX 1230 is composed of 30% Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide. It is used as a thickening agent, emulsifier, hydrotrope, surfactant, viscosity enhancer, suds enricher, and stabilizer. This product is also used as a cleaning and antistatic agent, and for hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample OXIDET® DM-20 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
OXIDET® DM-20 is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample OXIDET® DMCLD Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamine Oxide
OXIDET® DMCLD is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample OXIDET® L-75 C Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
OXIDET® L-75 C is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants. Its use can be recommended for a wide range of cosmetic adue to its good tolerance by the...view more OXIDET® L-75 C is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants. Its use can be recommended for a wide range of cosmetic adue to its good tolerance by the skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
STANFAX 571 Royal Coatings & Specialty Polymers (Para-Chem) A lauryl amine oxide for the industrial and institutional industry applicable in mild shampoos, liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hair conditioners, bubble baths, and body wash.
Compliance Highlights Available
STANFAX MO Royal Coatings & Specialty Polymers (Para-Chem)
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
A myristyl amine oxide for the personal care and industrial and institutional industry applicable in shampoos, bubble baths, and hair conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Schercemol™ DML Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Schercemol™ DML finds numerous applications as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, anti-static agent and more. In shampoo formulations, it is used as a foam booster and thickener, and can be used in conjunction with or instead of alkanolamides.
Compliance Highlights Available