UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
2-Amino-2-Methyl-1-Propanol (AM156) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminomethyl Propanol
2-Amino-2-Methyl-1-Propanol (AM156) is a colorless, viscous liquid that functions as a pH adjuster.
Compliance Highlights Available
AMPD® ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Aminomethyl Propanediol
AMPD® ULTRA PC (aminomethyl propanediol) is the preferred neutralizer for mascara and eye makeup due to its mildness, low odor and hypoallergenic qualities. It offers just-right rheology, it goes on without sticky lumps or flakes and it has asy applicatio...view more AMPD® ULTRA PC (aminomethyl propanediol) is the preferred neutralizer for mascara and eye makeup due to its mildness, low odor and hypoallergenic qualities. It offers just-right rheology, it goes on without sticky lumps or flakes and it has asy application and removal. AMPD is effective for buffering at pH 8.0-10.0 and it is compliant as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosamine content of raw materials used in the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ceramide PC-104 Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Bispalmitamide MEA
Ceramide PC-104 is a ceramide originated from natural fatty acids. MacroCare Ceramides have a lower melting point than other Ceramides on the market, and have a much more attractive price. Ceramide PC-104 can be used in a wide range of skin and hair care ...view more Ceramide PC-104 is a ceramide originated from natural fatty acids. MacroCare Ceramides have a lower melting point than other Ceramides on the market, and have a much more attractive price. Ceramide PC-104 can be used in a wide range of skin and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Chlorpheniramine Maleate, USP (CH133) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp. Chlorpheniramine Maleate, USP (CH133) is a first-generation alkylamine antihistamine used in the prevention of the symptoms of allergic conditions such as rhinitis and urticaria. It is soluble in cold water. and can be used in conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
DMAMP™ ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylamino Methylpropanol
DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even af...view more DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even after 15 washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Diethanolamine Oxiteno Diethanolamine is obtained when monoethanolamine reacts with ethylene oxide. It is recommended as starting material in the synthesis of alkanolamides from their reactions with fatty acid, alkyl methyl esters or triglyceride oils. Alkanolamides find use in...view more Diethanolamine is obtained when monoethanolamine reacts with ethylene oxide. It is recommended as starting material in the synthesis of alkanolamides from their reactions with fatty acid, alkyl methyl esters or triglyceride oils. Alkanolamides find use in various industrial segments, such as HI&I, Personal Care, Metal working lubricating oils, Mining ore flotation, etc. It is used in laundry detergents, hand and dish washing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. This product is also suitable for automotive shampoos, degreasers, and waxes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Diethanolamine W Oxiteno Diethanolamine W is obtained when monoethanolamine reacts with ethylene oxide in an aqueous solution. Diethanolamine W is a modified version of Diethanolamine, respectively that facilitate handling, by reducing the potential to solidify in equipment and ...view more Diethanolamine W is obtained when monoethanolamine reacts with ethylene oxide in an aqueous solution. Diethanolamine W is a modified version of Diethanolamine, respectively that facilitate handling, by reducing the potential to solidify in equipment and piping that are without heating and thermal insulation. It is used in laundry detergents, hand dishwashing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. This product is also suitable for automotive shampoos, degreasers, and waxes. It is recommended as starting materials in the synthesis of alkanolamides from their reactions with fatty acid, alkyl methyl esters or triglyceride oils. Alkanolamides find use in various industrial segments, such as HI&I, Personal Care, Metal working lubricating oils, Mining ore flotation, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Diethanolamine, Reagent, ACS (D1033) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Diethanolamine
Diethanolamine, Reagent, ACS (D1033) is an aliphatic amine that appears as a clear, colorless, viscous liquid with ammonia-like odors. In cosmetics and personal care products, it is used mostly in permanent waves and hair dyes and colors, but can also be ...view more Diethanolamine, Reagent, ACS (D1033) is an aliphatic amine that appears as a clear, colorless, viscous liquid with ammonia-like odors. In cosmetics and personal care products, it is used mostly in permanent waves and hair dyes and colors, but can also be used in makeup products such as eyeliners, mascara, eye shadows, blushers, make-up bases and foundations, as well as in fragrances, hair care products, shaving products, sunscreens, and skin care and skin cleansing products. It is used to control the pH of cosmetics and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Monoethanolamine Oxiteno Monoethanolamine is the simplest of the ethanolamines and results from the reaction of ammonia with ethylene oxide. It is used in laundry detergents, hand and dish washing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and di...view more Monoethanolamine is the simplest of the ethanolamines and results from the reaction of ammonia with ethylene oxide. It is used in laundry detergents, hand and dish washing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. Monoethanolamine is an alkali agent widely used in hair dyes. This product is also suitable for automotive shampoos, degreasers, and waxes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Monoisopropanolamine pure, cosmetic Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropanolamine
Monoisopropanolamine pure, cosmetic is soluble and miscible in water and an alcohol with slightly ammoniac odour.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Monoethanolamine NF INEOS Oxide
  • INCI Name:
    Ethanolamine
QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Monoethanolamine NF is a pharmaceutical grade excipient. It is also suitable for use in other applications where stringent quality parameters and registrations are required. INEOS Oxide is the industry leader in developing...view more QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Monoethanolamine NF is a pharmaceutical grade excipient. It is also suitable for use in other applications where stringent quality parameters and registrations are required. INEOS Oxide is the industry leader in developing specialty EOA's in response to customer needs. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Monoethanolamine Pure INEOS Oxide
  • INCI Name:
    Ethanolamine
QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Monoethanolamine Pure is a high purity grade developed in response to REACH and Prop 65 rulings on Diethanolamine. As our operation is a distillation process, trace amounts of DEA are present in MEA and TEA. However, INEOS...view more QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Monoethanolamine Pure is a high purity grade developed in response to REACH and Prop 65 rulings on Diethanolamine. As our operation is a distillation process, trace amounts of DEA are present in MEA and TEA. However, INEOS has developed the capability of producing MEA Pure with non-detect levels of DEA. INEOS Oxide is the industry leader in developing specialty EOA's in response to customer needs. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Triethanolamine 99 Pure INEOS Oxide
  • INCI Name:
    Triethanolamine
QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Triethanolamine 99 Pure is a high purity grade developed in response to REACH and Prop 65 rulings on Diethanolamine. It is a Prop 65 and REACH compliant, high purity.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Triethanolamine 99 Ultra INEOS Oxide
  • INCI Name:
    Triethanolamine
QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Triethanolamine 99 Ultra is a high purity grade developed in response to REACH and Prop 65 rulings on Diethanolamine. It is a Prop 65 and REACH compliant, high purity.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Trolamine 99 NF INEOS Oxide
  • INCI Name:
    Triethanolamine
QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Trolamine 99 NF is a pharmaceutical grade excipient. It is also suitable for use in other applications where stringent quality parameters and registrations are required. INEOS Oxide is the industry leader in developing spe...view more QUANTUM Specialty Ethanolamines® Trolamine 99 NF is a pharmaceutical grade excipient. It is also suitable for use in other applications where stringent quality parameters and registrations are required. INEOS Oxide is the industry leader in developing specialty EOA's in response to customer needs. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Triethanolamine 85 Oxiteno Triethanolamine 85 is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 85% triethanolamine and is used in laundry detergents, hand dish washing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disin...view more Triethanolamine 85 is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 85% triethanolamine and is used in laundry detergents, hand dish washing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. It is also used as an alkali agent in automobile shampoos, polishing waxes, and multifunctional cleaners. Triethanolamine 85 is a weak base with hygroscopic properties, which makes it a good choice as an alkali agent in moisturizing hair products, like shampoos, conditioners, hairspray, liquids for perms, fixing gels, among others. In makeup and facial products, it can be used in eye shadows and pencils, mascaras, facial cleansers and eye creams and lotions. It also finds use in colognes, perfumes and bath oils for pH adjust. Triethanolamine can also be used as the neutralizing agent for long-chain fatty acids, such as lauric, ricinoleic, oleic and stearic acids, forming TEA-Soaps. These soaps are soluble in water and have emulsifying properties. When used in soap-based liquid detergents or in transparent pine oil-based detergent/disinfectants, TEA-soap can promoting a blooming effect when the detergent is diluted in water. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Triethanolamine 99 Oxiteno Triethanolamine 99 is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 99% triethanolamine and is used in laundry detergents, hand dishwashing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinf...view more Triethanolamine 99 is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 99% triethanolamine and is used in laundry detergents, hand dishwashing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. It is also used as an alkali agent in automobile shampoos, polishing waxes, and multifunctional cleaners. Triethanolamine 99 is a weak base with hygroscopic properties, which makes it a good choice as an alkali agent in moisturizing hair products, like shampoos, conditioners, hairspray, liquids for perms, fixing gels, among others. In makeup and facial products, it can be used in eye shadows and pencils, mascaras, facial cleansers and eye creams and lotions. It also finds use in colognes, perfumes and bath oils for pH adjust. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Triethanolamine 99 W Oxiteno Triethanolamine 99 W is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 99% triethanolamine in an aqueous solution, and is used in laundry detergents, hand dishwashing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifuncti...view more Triethanolamine 99 W is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 99% triethanolamine in an aqueous solution, and is used in laundry detergents, hand dishwashing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. It is also used as an alkali agent in automobile shampoos, polishing waxes, and multifunctional cleaners. Triethanolamine 99 W is a weak base with hygroscopic properties, which makes it a good choice as an alkali agent in moisturizing hair products, like shampoos, conditioners, hairspray, liquids for perms, fixing gels, among others. In makeup and facial products, it can be used in eye shadows and pencils, mascaras, facial cleansers and eye creams and lotions. It also finds use in colognes, perfumes and bath oils for pH adjust. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Triethanolamine D Oxiteno Triethanolamine D is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 90% triethanolamine and is used in laundry detergents, hand dishwashing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfe...view more Triethanolamine D is obtained when ethylene oxide is added to diethanolamine. This product is 90% triethanolamine and is used in laundry detergents, hand dishwashing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. It is also used as an alkali agent in automobile shampoos, polishing waxes, and multifunctional cleaners. Triethanolamine D is a weak base with hygroscopic properties, which makes it a good choice as an alkali agent in moisturizing hair products, like shampoos, conditioners, hairspray, liquids for perms, fixing gels, among others. In makeup and facial products, it can be used in eye shadows and pencils, mascaras, facial cleansers and eye creams and lotions. It also finds use in colognes, perfumes and bath oils for pH adjust. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Triethanolamine, Reagent (T2564) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Triethanolamine
Triethanolamine, Reagent (T2564) is a strongly alkaline substance used as surfactant and pH adjusting chemical. It is also used as a fragrance ingredient and emulsifying agent. This product is chosen for its buffering and masking properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Tromethane, USP (TR149) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Tromethamine
Tromethane, USP (TR149), also known as tromethamine, is an aliphatic compoud. It is used as a pH adjuster and fragrance ingredient being used for its buffering and masking properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iSURF DEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
iSURF DEA is light yellow or amber transparent liquid. It has quite strong capability in spumescence, soakage, decontamination and antirust. Moreover, it has better capability in dispersancy, steadying froth and adding mucosity.
Compliance Highlights Available