UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Lauroat Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids
Lauroat is an odorless, colorless to pale yellow, clear to slightly cloudy liquid functional surfactant derived from oat amino acids. This mild surfactant can be used in sensitive skin and traditional toiletries formulations and is compatible with anionic...view more Lauroat is an odorless, colorless to pale yellow, clear to slightly cloudy liquid functional surfactant derived from oat amino acids. This mild surfactant can be used in sensitive skin and traditional toiletries formulations and is compatible with anionic and non-ionic substances normally used in soaps and cleaners. This product may be used in combination with other surfactants replacing similar derived from animal proteins. view less
Compliance Highlights Available