UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ACB Wasabi Extract PF Active Concepts LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Wasabia Japonica Root Ferment Extract
ACB Wasabi Extract PF is wasabi root extract fermented with Lactobacillus. This process allows for the isolation of phytochemicals and phenolic compounds, such as oxio-reductases, isocyanates and glucosinolates. ACB Wasabi Extract PF protects DNA against ...view more ACB Wasabi Extract PF is wasabi root extract fermented with Lactobacillus. This process allows for the isolation of phytochemicals and phenolic compounds, such as oxio-reductases, isocyanates and glucosinolates. ACB Wasabi Extract PF protects DNA against damage caused by free radicals while promoting the activity of other antioxidants. Additionally, its strong antimicrobial properties make this ingredient a perfect natural preservative. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LactoSporin® Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Bacillus Ferment Filtrate Extract
LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of ...view more LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of free radical scavenging at 0.43% v/v. The product has significant anti-inflammatory and dose-dependent anti-collagenase activity, suggesting it can preserve skin firmness and prevent wrinkle formation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable