UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BIOTILYS® Greentech USA BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestina...view more BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestinal homeostasis, enhancing the intestinal epithelial barrier function, and preventing intestinal epithelial barrier dysfunction. This product is recommended for skin protection and repairing products, radiant complexion care, sensistive, reactive and atopic tendency skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Desertica LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Scenedesmus Deserticola Ferment Extract
Desertica is green micro algae found in the desert. It offers excellent moisturizing and UV protection benefits. This product is recommended for anti-UV, anti-heat, and anti-dryness applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Angelica SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/(Angelica Gigas/Lithospermum Erythrorhizon) Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Angelica is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for ...view more Fermentoil Angelica is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Artemisia SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Artemisia Princeps Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Artemisia is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for...view more Fermentoil Artemisia is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Licorice Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal f...view more Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Leonurus SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Leonurus Sibiricus Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Leonurus is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for ...view more Fermentoil Leonurus is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Red Ginseng SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Panax Ginseng Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Red Ginseng is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal f...view more Fermentoil Red Ginseng is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Searurus SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Searurus is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for ...view more Fermentoil Searurus is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Shiunko LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/(Angelica Gigas/Lithospermum Erythrorhizon) Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make u...view more Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Fermentoil Shiunko SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Angelica Gigas Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Shiunko is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for b...view more Fermentoil Shiunko is part of a series developed to the better feeling with the better efficacy, when comparing to the conventional oil. It has better emulsifying capacity and makes non-greasy feeling, while it is still 100% natural oil. It is ideal for brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LactoSporin® Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Bacillus Ferment Filtrate Extract
LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of ...view more LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of free radical scavenging at 0.43% v/v. The product has significant anti-inflammatory and dose-dependent anti-collagenase activity, suggesting it can preserve skin firmness and prevent wrinkle formation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Lactococcus Ferment Lysate
ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier functio...view more ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier function, regardless of type of impairment (environmental stress, aging). Preferably used in emulsions but also in gel-type type formulations or serums, which are stabilised with suitable hydrocolloids or polymers. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP contains no preservatives and is especially designed for natural cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable