UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
8 Results
BIOTILYS® Greentech USA BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestina...view more BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestinal homeostasis, enhancing the intestinal epithelial barrier function, and preventing intestinal epithelial barrier dysfunction. This product is recommended for skin protection and repairing products, radiant complexion care, sensistive, reactive and atopic tendency skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Desertica LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Scenedesmus Deserticola Ferment Extract
Desertica is green micro algae found in the desert. It offers excellent moisturizing and UV protection benefits. This product is recommended for anti-UV, anti-heat, and anti-dryness applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Series SMA Collaboratives The Fermentoil series was developed to enhance the feel and efficacy when compared to conventional oils. It has better emulsifying capacity and creates a non-greasy feeling. Some benefits of the Fermentoil series includes brightening, moisturizing, and an...view more The Fermentoil series was developed to enhance the feel and efficacy when compared to conventional oils. It has better emulsifying capacity and creates a non-greasy feeling. Some benefits of the Fermentoil series includes brightening, moisturizing, and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Fermentoil Shiunko LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Angelica Gigas Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make u...view more Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jujube Extract The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Licorice Root Extract/Zizyphus Jujuba Fruit Extract/Wheat Germ Extract Ferment Filtrate
Jujube Extract is used to alleviate stress, promote sleep, and encourage wound healing, and for its anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, anti-allergic, and anti-inflammatory properties. It is useful in inflammatory skin conditions by preventing the release of his...view more Jujube Extract is used to alleviate stress, promote sleep, and encourage wound healing, and for its anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, anti-allergic, and anti-inflammatory properties. It is useful in inflammatory skin conditions by preventing the release of histamine. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LactoSporin® Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Bacillus Ferment Filtrate Extract
LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of ...view more LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of free radical scavenging at 0.43% v/v. The product has significant anti-inflammatory and dose-dependent anti-collagenase activity, suggesting it can preserve skin firmness and prevent wrinkle formation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Novachem Hydraskin™ Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces Lysate Filtrate
Hydraskin™ is a biotechnological, postbiotic and osmoprotective active. Ingredient obtained from the yeasts of the Malbec grape. Active rich in GABA and proline, NMF (Natural Hydration Factors) that protects the skin against osmotic stress generated by ex...view more Hydraskin™ is a biotechnological, postbiotic and osmoprotective active. Ingredient obtained from the yeasts of the Malbec grape. Active rich in GABA and proline, NMF (Natural Hydration Factors) that protects the skin against osmotic stress generated by external factors (exposome). It restores water levels instantly (1h) and maintains hydration in balance for a long time (72h). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Lactococcus Ferment Lysate
ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier functio...view more ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier function, regardless of type of impairment (environmental stress, aging). Preferably used in emulsions but also in gel-type type formulations or serums, which are stabilised with suitable hydrocolloids or polymers. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP contains no preservatives and is especially designed for natural cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample