UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
KANEKA Surfactin Kaneka Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Surfactin
KANEKA Surfactin is a natural surfactant with high biodegradability and low skin irritation. It is highly efficient with critical micelle concentration of 0.0003%. An uncommon chemical structure contributes to unique, distinguishing properties. This produ...view more KANEKA Surfactin is a natural surfactant with high biodegradability and low skin irritation. It is highly efficient with critical micelle concentration of 0.0003%. An uncommon chemical structure contributes to unique, distinguishing properties. This product is able to create D-phase, emulsion, a bi-continuous phase that incorporates both oil and water, using very low dosage. The D-phase KANEKA Surfactin creates could be used to formulate make up remover, an emulsion with very refined oil droplets and many other skincare products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available