UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Abyssine™ 657 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Alteromonas Ferment Extract
Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against U...view more Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against UV damage and reduces skin erythema caused by UV. It has a soothing effect and better healing of "microcuts" caused by shaving and activates skin repair and restructuring processes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Abyssine™ 657 PF (Preservative Free) Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Alteromonas Ferment Extract
Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against U...view more Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against UV damage and reduces skin erythema caused by UV. It has a soothing effect and better healing of "microcuts" caused by shaving and activates skin repair and restructuring processes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sooth-BA Brightening & Even Skin Tone Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Bifida Ferment Lysate
Sooth-BA is an active ingredient from bifidobacteria, which could bright skintone, alleviate skin sensitivity, and reduce wrinkles. This is a great component for face/eye serum and cream.
Compliance Highlights Available
YogrShine Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Yogurt Extract
YogrShine is extracted from yogurt, which is fermented by Streptococcus thermophilus and Lactobacillus bulgaricus. We select the milk powder imported from New Zealand as the main raw material for producing YogrShine. YogreShine mainly contains exopolysacc...view more YogrShine is extracted from yogurt, which is fermented by Streptococcus thermophilus and Lactobacillus bulgaricus. We select the milk powder imported from New Zealand as the main raw material for producing YogrShine. YogreShine mainly contains exopolysaccharides which are produced in the fermentation process by lactobacillus. As a safe natural active ingredient, YogrShine could reduce spots and lighten the complexion. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable