UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
37 Results
Calcium Stearate Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate is a calcium salt of stearic acid commonly used in cosmetics. Calcium Stearate is typically used as an anti-caking agent or emulsions stabilizer. Typical applications for Calcium Stearate include cosmetic foundations, face powders, eye sh...view more Calcium Stearate is a calcium salt of stearic acid commonly used in cosmetics. Calcium Stearate is typically used as an anti-caking agent or emulsions stabilizer. Typical applications for Calcium Stearate include cosmetic foundations, face powders, eye shadows, mascara, blush and bronzers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calcium Stearate - 920-G Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate - 920-G is a vegetable grade calcium stearate is used as a lubricant, mold release agent, anti-caking agent, emulsifying agent, water repellent and thickening agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calcium Stearate - 920-G RSPO MB Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate - 920-G RSPO MB is a vegetable grade calcium stearates are used as lubricants, mold release agents, anti-caking agents, emulsifying agents, water repellent and thickening agents.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calcium Stearate - 920-T Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate - 920-G is a vegetable grade calcium stearate is used as a lubricant, mold release agent, anti-caking agent, emulsifying agent, water repellent and thickening agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Fantasy Antique Blue FM6602 Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Iron Oxides (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aluminum Powder
Fantasy Antique Blue FM6602 is a blue powder with a particle size of 10-125 µm. The Fantasy series has concentrated color backgrounds with reflective holographic pearls that produce rainbow spectra effects.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Fiesta Fine Gold / FCM-FGLD Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) CI 77491 (and) Titanium Dioxide
Fiesta Fine Gold / FCM-FGLD is a fine gold free-flowing powder. Fiesta Pigments provide better luster, stronger chroma, are brighter and the colors are cleaner because of their synthetic substrate. The substrate is produced free of heavy metals and bacter...view more Fiesta Fine Gold / FCM-FGLD is a fine gold free-flowing powder. Fiesta Pigments provide better luster, stronger chroma, are brighter and the colors are cleaner because of their synthetic substrate. The substrate is produced free of heavy metals and bacterial contamination. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
KOELIN - 910 Sandochem LLC KOELIN - 910 is used to impart a whiteness to color cosmetics and personal care products that are applied to the skin (including the eye area), nails, lips, and it helps to increase the opacity, and reduce the transparency of a product formula. It is also...view more KOELIN - 910 is used to impart a whiteness to color cosmetics and personal care products that are applied to the skin (including the eye area), nails, lips, and it helps to increase the opacity, and reduce the transparency of a product formula. It is also used in sunscreen products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MICRO TITANIUM DIOXIDE MT-500B Mitsubishi Corporation Life Sciences Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
・MT-500B is made by Tayca and belongs to Micro Tianium Dioxide series (MT series). ・MT-500B is an unprocessed micro titanium dioxide for cosmetics such as sunscreen. It provides UV protection. UV can cause sunburn and aging. ・This product has a particle...view more ・MT-500B is made by Tayca and belongs to Micro Tianium Dioxide series (MT series). ・MT-500B is an unprocessed micro titanium dioxide for cosmetics such as sunscreen. It provides UV protection. UV can cause sunburn and aging. ・This product has a particle size of 35nm. With such fine particles, the MT Series possess numerous unprecedented features and functions in UV ray screening, visible light transmission, and safety. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MICRO ZINC OXIDE MZ-300 Mitsubishi Corporation Life Sciences Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide
・MZ-300 is made by Tayca and belongs to Micro Zinc Oxide series (MZ series). ・MZ-300 is a functional powder with superior transparency for cosmetics such as sunscreen. ・Micro zinc oxide offers superior transparancy and provide superior UV protection spe...view more ・MZ-300 is made by Tayca and belongs to Micro Zinc Oxide series (MZ series). ・MZ-300 is a functional powder with superior transparency for cosmetics such as sunscreen. ・Micro zinc oxide offers superior transparancy and provide superior UV protection specifically to UVA compared to titanium dioxide. ・MZ-300 has a particle size of 35nm and combines both excellent transparency and UVA shielding properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MICRO ZINC OXIDE MZ-500 Mitsubishi Corporation Life Sciences Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide
・MZ-500 is made by Tayca and belongs to Micro Zinc Oxide series (MZ series). ・MZ-500 is a an unprocessed zinc oxide for cosmetics such as sunscreen. ・Micro zinc oxide offers superior transparancy and provide superior UV protection specifically to UVA co...view more ・MZ-500 is made by Tayca and belongs to Micro Zinc Oxide series (MZ series). ・MZ-500 is a an unprocessed zinc oxide for cosmetics such as sunscreen. ・Micro zinc oxide offers superior transparancy and provide superior UV protection specifically to UVA compared to titanium dioxide. ・MZ-500 has a particle size of 25nm and particularly has superior transparency. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Midnight Red / MCL-YO683 Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides (and) Carmine (and) Tin Oxide
Midnight Red / MCL-YO683 is a red/black lustrous powder that is composed of Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Carmine, and Tin Oxide. Midnight Colors provide a deep rich coloration and tone that evokes the mysteries of the night. This rich pallet of co...view more Midnight Red / MCL-YO683 is a red/black lustrous powder that is composed of Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Carmine, and Tin Oxide. Midnight Colors provide a deep rich coloration and tone that evokes the mysteries of the night. This rich pallet of color is inspired from the selection of mica based pearl pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Mystic Green Gold / M5031B Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides (and) Ferric Ferrocyanide
Mystic Green Gold / M5031B is a mica based pearl pigment with a green gold color. This smooth and attractive pigment has a relatively small particle size, making it easy to apply to any formula. It provides high coverage and is ideal for special effects i...view more Mystic Green Gold / M5031B is a mica based pearl pigment with a green gold color. This smooth and attractive pigment has a relatively small particle size, making it easy to apply to any formula. It provides high coverage and is ideal for special effects in nail and eye shadow formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Mystic Periwinkle / M2130 Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides (and) Ferric Ferrocyanide
Mystic Periwinkle / M2130 is a mica based pearl pigment with a light purple color. This smooth and attractive pigment has a relatively small particle size, making it easy to apply to any formula. It provides high coverage and is ideal for special effects ...view more Mystic Periwinkle / M2130 is a mica based pearl pigment with a light purple color. This smooth and attractive pigment has a relatively small particle size, making it easy to apply to any formula. It provides high coverage and is ideal for special effects in nail and eye shadow formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Optique Starlight Gold / MIM-4281 Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide
Optique Starlight Gold / MIM-4281 is an off-white lustrous powder that is composed of Mica and Titanium Dioxide. It is used to create lustrous or opalescent effects in all types of cosmetics and personal care products. Optique Iridescent Pigments use thin...view more Optique Starlight Gold / MIM-4281 is an off-white lustrous powder that is composed of Mica and Titanium Dioxide. It is used to create lustrous or opalescent effects in all types of cosmetics and personal care products. Optique Iridescent Pigments use thin, precisely controlled coatings of titanium dioxide on mica platelets to separate white light into its component parts and produce dual colors, one by reflection and one by transmission, which then appear as iridescent luminosity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Optique Starlight Violet Carmine / MCM-4284 Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide
Optique Starlight Violet Carmine / MCM-4284 is an off-white lustrous powder that is composed of Mica and Titanium Dioxide. It is used to create lustrous or opalescent effects in all types of cosmetics and personal care products. Optique Iridescent Pigment...view more Optique Starlight Violet Carmine / MCM-4284 is an off-white lustrous powder that is composed of Mica and Titanium Dioxide. It is used to create lustrous or opalescent effects in all types of cosmetics and personal care products. Optique Iridescent Pigments use thin, precisely controlled coatings of titanium dioxide on mica platelets to separate white light into its component parts and produce dual colors, one by reflection and one by transmission, which then appear as iridescent luminosity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SF-30 Kowa American Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide
SF-30 series UV attenuation Zinc Oxide is manufactured by Sakai Chemical Industries in Japan. The producer has completed a significant expansion of their manufacturing capacity. SF-30 is the untreated version, and is easily dispersible, shows high transpa...view more SF-30 series UV attenuation Zinc Oxide is manufactured by Sakai Chemical Industries in Japan. The producer has completed a significant expansion of their manufacturing capacity. SF-30 is the untreated version, and is easily dispersible, shows high transparency and excellent UVB and UVA shielding. According to the proposed FDA Sunscreen Monograph, Zinc Oxide is one of only two UV filters generally recognized as safe and effective (GRASE) with no requirement for additional data to determine the safety of the sunscreens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Sunvex™ IM50 Nanomateriales, S.A. DE C.V. Sunvex™ IM50 is an aqueous nanodispersion of titanium dioxide containing 50% solids very stable and very homogeneous, prepared by a physicochemical process of high technology and low cost. The TiO2 is capable of attenuating UVA/UVB radiation increasing S...view more Sunvex™ IM50 is an aqueous nanodispersion of titanium dioxide containing 50% solids very stable and very homogeneous, prepared by a physicochemical process of high technology and low cost. The TiO2 is capable of attenuating UVA/UVB radiation increasing SPF level with increasing percentage of addition. It acts as a physical protective UVA/UVB radiation in the cosmetics industry, where the attenuation capacity of UVA/UVB radiation depends of the size of the particle. Smaller the particle, more efficient is the protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sunvex™ IM50-115 Nanomateriales, S.A. DE C.V. Sunvex™ IM50-115 is an aqueous dispersion of titanium dioxide with a high solids content, very stable and homogenous, prepared by a high technology and low cost, physicochemical process. The titanium dioxide in Sunvex™ IM50-115 is coated with a sodium po...view more Sunvex™ IM50-115 is an aqueous dispersion of titanium dioxide with a high solids content, very stable and homogenous, prepared by a high technology and low cost, physicochemical process. The titanium dioxide in Sunvex™ IM50-115 is coated with a sodium polymethacrylate, besides it has the capacity of attenuation of UVB and UVA radiation. The efficacy increases as the particle size decreases. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sunvex™ IM60 Nanomateriales, S.A. DE C.V. Sunvex™ IM60 is an aqueous dispersion of titanium dioxide with 60% solids content, very stable and homogenous, prepared by a high technology and low cost, physicochemical process. The titanium dioxide in Sunvex™ IM60 is coated with a sodium polymethacryl...view more Sunvex™ IM60 is an aqueous dispersion of titanium dioxide with 60% solids content, very stable and homogenous, prepared by a high technology and low cost, physicochemical process. The titanium dioxide in Sunvex™ IM60 is coated with a sodium polymethacrylate, besides it has the capacity of attenuation of UVB and UVA radiation. The efficacy increases as the particle size decreases. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sunvex™ IMZ50 Nanomateriales, S.A. DE C.V. Sunvex™ IMZ50 is a nanodispersion of zinc oxide (ZnO) coated used as inorganic sunscreen protects the skin from ultraviolet radiation in UV-A and UV-B. The particle size of zinc oxide present in the Sunvex™ IMZ50, gives you the advantage of covering a lar...view more Sunvex™ IMZ50 is a nanodispersion of zinc oxide (ZnO) coated used as inorganic sunscreen protects the skin from ultraviolet radiation in UV-A and UV-B. The particle size of zinc oxide present in the Sunvex™ IMZ50, gives you the advantage of covering a larger surface area than a micronized zinc oxide, which increases its effectiveness, to absorb and reflect ultraviolet radiation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SymTio® S Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Cetearyl Nonanoate (and) Stearic Acid
SymTio® S is a novel titanium dioxide with very low whitening and excellent esthetics. It boosts SPF with organic UV filters, and is stable to daylight.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Stearate
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and glidant ...view more Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and glidant additive for pills and tablet formations as well as a release agent during processing. Additionally, it is an excellent viscosity increasing agent in non-aqueous cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF VEG Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Stearate
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF VEG is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking, fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and gli...view more Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF VEG is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking, fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and glidant additive for pills and tablet formulations as well as a release agent during processing. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Additionally, it is an excellent viscosity increasing agent in non-aqueous cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® Ca Stearate 114-36 VEG Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Synpro® Ca Stearate 114-36 Veg is a very low ash fine powder product specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It be used as opacifying agent in shampoos and as a water-in-oil emulsifier in hair grooming products. It ...view more Synpro® Ca Stearate 114-36 Veg is a very low ash fine powder product specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It be used as opacifying agent in shampoos and as a water-in-oil emulsifier in hair grooming products. It can be used as lubricant and binders in dry personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE 500 Veg Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE 500 Veg is a low ash powder specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It acts as an acid scavenger to neutralize residual catalyst and provides lubrication in production / downstream processin...view more Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE 500 Veg is a low ash powder specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It acts as an acid scavenger to neutralize residual catalyst and provides lubrication in production / downstream processing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE NF VEG Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE NF VEG is a high purity, very low ash, non-caking fine powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and National Formulary (NF) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derived fro...view more Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE NF VEG is a high purity, very low ash, non-caking fine powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and National Formulary (NF) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Applications include cosmetic powders, cream shampoos, ointments, aerosol powders, and tablet / capsule (excipient) products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Timica® Sparkle Sun Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide
Timica® Sparkle is platelets of Mica coated with titanium dioxide. This off-white, free-flowing powder has a pearly reflection color. Timica® Sparkle is ideal as a color pigment for color cosmetics and personal care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TiO2 CCR300P Hock Chemie (HK) Enterprises Pte Company
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
TiO2 CCR300P is a kind of high purity rutile Titanium Dioxide without Aluminium. The characteristics of aluminum free packages make them very popular in high end markets such as Europe and the United States. It is widely used in the field of make up and s...view more TiO2 CCR300P is a kind of high purity rutile Titanium Dioxide without Aluminium. The characteristics of aluminum free packages make them very popular in high end markets such as Europe and the United States. It is widely used in the field of make up and skin care. The particle size D50 is 0.2-0.3 μm. It has high whiteness, strong covering power and concentrated particle distribution. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Titanium Dioxide MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)
Titanium Dioxide is a white pigment of crystalline structure with a high refractive index & great inertness able to reflect & scatter light. Derived from the naturally occurring mineral ilmenite. Synonyms: cosmetic white, rutile, brookite, tipaque, zopaqu...view more Titanium Dioxide is a white pigment of crystalline structure with a high refractive index & great inertness able to reflect & scatter light. Derived from the naturally occurring mineral ilmenite. Synonyms: cosmetic white, rutile, brookite, tipaque, zopaque, titanic anhydride. Primary particle size 200-250 nm, purity >98%. Reflects sunlight (UVB rays). Widely used in makeup powders to lighten shades.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Titanium Dioxide - 2558 Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide - 2558 is the non-toxic and inert nature of Titanium Dioxide leads to it’s use as a colorant and opacifier in the food, drug and cosmetic industries. Purified grades of Titanium Dioxide are used for the following applications. Used as a c...view more Titanium Dioxide - 2558 is the non-toxic and inert nature of Titanium Dioxide leads to it’s use as a colorant and opacifier in the food, drug and cosmetic industries. Purified grades of Titanium Dioxide are used for the following applications. Used as a colorant for creams, lotions, powders, eye shadows, lip sticks and other cosmetic preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Titanium Dioxide - 325 Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide - 325 is the non-toxic and inert nature of Titanium Dioxide leads to it’s use as a colorant and opacifier in the food, drug and cosmetic industries. Purified grades of Titanium Dioxide are used for the following applications. Used as a c...view more Titanium Dioxide - 325 is the non-toxic and inert nature of Titanium Dioxide leads to it’s use as a colorant and opacifier in the food, drug and cosmetic industries. Purified grades of Titanium Dioxide are used for the following applications. Used as a colorant for creams, lotions, powders, eye shadows, lip sticks and other cosmetic preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Titanium Dioxide - 3328 Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide - 3328 is the non-toxic and inert nature of Titanium Dioxide leads to it’s use as a colorant and opacifier in the food, drug and cosmetic industries. Purified grades of Titanium Dioxide are used for the following applications. Used as a c...view more Titanium Dioxide - 3328 is the non-toxic and inert nature of Titanium Dioxide leads to it’s use as a colorant and opacifier in the food, drug and cosmetic industries. Purified grades of Titanium Dioxide are used for the following applications. Used as a colorant for creams, lotions, powders, eye shadows, lip sticks and other cosmetic preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Titanium Dioxide (TiO2) - Anatase Chemceed Titanium dioxide is used in cosmetic and skin care products as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen additive. Due to its high refractive index, Titanium dioxide has strong UV light absorbing capabilities giving it superior ability to protect the skin from ...view more Titanium dioxide is used in cosmetic and skin care products as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen additive. Due to its high refractive index, Titanium dioxide has strong UV light absorbing capabilities giving it superior ability to protect the skin from ultraviolet light. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Titanium Dioxide (TiO2) - Rutile Chemceed Titanium dioxide is used in cosmetic and skin care products as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen additive. Due to its high refractive index, Titanium dioxide has strong UV light absorbing capabilities giving it superior ability to protect the skin from ...view more Titanium dioxide is used in cosmetic and skin care products as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen additive. Due to its high refractive index, Titanium dioxide has strong UV light absorbing capabilities giving it superior ability to protect the skin from ultraviolet light. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
UVR TiO2 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide
UVR TiO2 is titanium Dioxide – Registered with the FDA as an API for sun care application in the USA. It can be used in make-up, sunscreen, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Zinc Oxide, Micronized MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide, Micronized is a USP grade zinc oxide, from natural zinc ore, super-finely micronized. Particle size: <100 nanometer (0.1 micrometer), mean particle size is around 85 nm (depending on the method of measurement the mean particle size has also be...view more Zinc Oxide, Micronized is a USP grade zinc oxide, from natural zinc ore, super-finely micronized. Particle size: <100 nanometer (0.1 micrometer), mean particle size is around 85 nm (depending on the method of measurement the mean particle size has also been found to be in the range of 30-55nm). Able to reflect & absorb UVA and UVB light. Reflects sunlight (UVB rays). Has soothing effects and can be used for skin irritations. Has some antimicrobial properties. Transparent look with minimal whitening effect.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Zinc Oxide, USP MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide, USP is produced from naturally occurring zinc ore, super purity (free from other metals). Particle size 200-1000 nanometer (nm) or 0.2-1 micrometer (µm). USP grade. Reflects sunlight (UVB rays). Has soothing effects and can be used for skin ir...view more Zinc Oxide, USP is produced from naturally occurring zinc ore, super purity (free from other metals). Particle size 200-1000 nanometer (nm) or 0.2-1 micrometer (µm). USP grade. Reflects sunlight (UVB rays). Has soothing effects and can be used for skin irritations. Whitening effect on skin therefore also used as coverage for makeup products.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available