UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
38 Results
Calcium Stearate Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate is a calcium salt of stearic acid commonly used in cosmetics. Calcium Stearate is typically used as an anti-caking agent or emulsions stabilizer. Typical applications for Calcium Stearate include cosmetic foundations, face powders, eye sh...view more Calcium Stearate is a calcium salt of stearic acid commonly used in cosmetics. Calcium Stearate is typically used as an anti-caking agent or emulsions stabilizer. Typical applications for Calcium Stearate include cosmetic foundations, face powders, eye shadows, mascara, blush and bronzers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calcium Stearate - 920-G Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate - 920-G is a vegetable grade calcium stearate is used as a lubricant, mold release agent, anti-caking agent, emulsifying agent, water repellent and thickening agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calcium Stearate - 920-G RSPO MB Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate - 920-G RSPO MB is a vegetable grade calcium stearates are used as lubricants, mold release agents, anti-caking agents, emulsifying agents, water repellent and thickening agents.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calcium Stearate - 920-T Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate - 920-G is a vegetable grade calcium stearate is used as a lubricant, mold release agent, anti-caking agent, emulsifying agent, water repellent and thickening agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ImerCare® 04K IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
ImerCare® 04K is a fine particle size, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where rheology, absorption and high whiteness are desired. It provides an opacifying effect and texturing effect in creams and foundations....view more ImerCare® 04K is a fine particle size, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where rheology, absorption and high whiteness are desired. It provides an opacifying effect and texturing effect in creams and foundations. When used in face masks, it absorbs sebum and impurities. ImerCare® 04K is Cosmos approved and specifically heat-treated to control microbial organisms. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Magnesium Stearate - 2315-G Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Magnesium Stearate - 2315-G is a pharmaceutical grade magnesium stearate used as binders, lubricants and tablet release agents. It is also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thic...view more Magnesium Stearate - 2315-G is a pharmaceutical grade magnesium stearate used as binders, lubricants and tablet release agents. It is also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Magnesium Stearate - 2320-G Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Magnesium Stearate - 2320-G is a pharmaceutical grade magnesium stearate used as binders, lubricants and tablet release agents. It is also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thic...view more Magnesium Stearate - 2320-G is a pharmaceutical grade magnesium stearate used as binders, lubricants and tablet release agents. It is also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Magnesium Stearate - 910-G Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Magnesium Stearate - 910-G is a food grade magnesium stearates are used as binders, lubricants and tablet release agents. It is also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening...view more Magnesium Stearate - 910-G is a food grade magnesium stearates are used as binders, lubricants and tablet release agents. It is also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, binding agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, thickening agents and in the suspension of pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Magnesium Stearate, USP MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Magnesium Stearate, USP is an ester of magnesium & stearic acid. Melting point 130-145oC (266-293oF). Median Particle Size 11.1 micron. Fatty acid solidification at 53oC. USP grade. Widely used texturizer, opacifier, and non-gelling thickener for a variet...view more Magnesium Stearate, USP is an ester of magnesium & stearic acid. Melting point 130-145oC (266-293oF). Median Particle Size 11.1 micron. Fatty acid solidification at 53oC. USP grade. Widely used texturizer, opacifier, and non-gelling thickener for a variety of personal care products and color cosmetics. Acts as film-forming and anti-caking agent. Useful as lubricating agent for enhanced slip and silkiness. Has mild emulsifying properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Arctic Flare Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Arctic Flare is a silver lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mi...view more Sumicos™ Arctic Flare is a silver lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Autumn Sunset Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ Autumn Sunset is a gold lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mic...view more Sumicos™ Autumn Sunset is a gold lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Blue Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Blue Mist is an interference blue lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and syn...view more Sumicos™ Blue Mist is an interference blue lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Bronze Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ Bronze Mist is a bronze lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mic...view more Sumicos™ Bronze Mist is a bronze lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Cheyenne Rust Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ Cheyenne Rust is a copper lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic m...view more Sumicos™ Cheyenne Rust is a copper lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Crystal Shimmer Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Crystal Shimmer is a silver lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic...view more Sumicos™ Crystal Shimmer is a silver lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Garnet Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Carmine
Sumicos™ Garnet Mist is a red lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica t...view more Sumicos™ Garnet Mist is a red lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Gold Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Gold Mist is an interference gold lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and syn...view more Sumicos™ Gold Mist is an interference gold lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Green Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Green Mist is an interference green lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and s...view more Sumicos™ Green Mist is an interference green lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ IOBLA Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ IOBLA Mist is a black lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica ...view more Sumicos™ IOBLA Mist is a black lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Maroon Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ Maroon Mist is a maroon lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mic...view more Sumicos™ Maroon Mist is a maroon lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Polar Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Polar Mist is a silver lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica...view more Sumicos™ Polar Mist is a silver lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Radiant Orchid Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Carmine (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ Radiant Orchid is a purple lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic ...view more Sumicos™ Radiant Orchid is a purple lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Red Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Red Mist is an interference red lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synth...view more Sumicos™ Red Mist is an interference red lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Sahara Sand Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ Sahara Sand is a beige lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica...view more Sumicos™ Sahara Sand is a beige lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Sunset Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides
Sumicos™ Sunset Mist is a gold lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica ...view more Sumicos™ Sunset Mist is a gold lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sumicos™ Violet Mist Sudarshan North America Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
Sumicos™ Violet Mist is an interference violet lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and...view more Sumicos™ Violet Mist is an interference violet lustrous powder. Our Sumicos™ range of pigments brings brilliancy and shimmer to distinguish products in the personal care and color cosmetics space. This lustrous range includes products based on natural and synthetic mica technology which perfectly complement the softer effects offered by our Prestige® range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Stearate
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and glidant ...view more Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and glidant additive for pills and tablet formations as well as a release agent during processing. Additionally, it is an excellent viscosity increasing agent in non-aqueous cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF VEG Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Stearate
Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF VEG is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking, fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and gli...view more Synpro® Aluminum Monostearate NF VEG is a high ash, free flowing, non-caking, fine powder product primarily for excipient (National Formulary compliant) and cosmetic or personal care applications. It acts as a hydrophobic lubricant, anti-adherent, and glidant additive for pills and tablet formulations as well as a release agent during processing. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Additionally, it is an excellent viscosity increasing agent in non-aqueous cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® Ca Stearate 114-36 VEG Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Synpro® Ca Stearate 114-36 Veg is a very low ash fine powder product specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It be used as opacifying agent in shampoos and as a water-in-oil emulsifier in hair grooming products. It ...view more Synpro® Ca Stearate 114-36 Veg is a very low ash fine powder product specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It be used as opacifying agent in shampoos and as a water-in-oil emulsifier in hair grooming products. It can be used as lubricant and binders in dry personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE 500 Veg Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE 500 Veg is a low ash powder specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It acts as an acid scavenger to neutralize residual catalyst and provides lubrication in production / downstream processin...view more Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE 500 Veg is a low ash powder specifically designed for use in polyolefins and surface critical applications. It acts as an acid scavenger to neutralize residual catalyst and provides lubrication in production / downstream processing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE NF VEG Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE NF VEG is a high purity, very low ash, non-caking fine powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and National Formulary (NF) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derived fro...view more Synpro® CALCIUM STEARATE NF VEG is a high purity, very low ash, non-caking fine powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and National Formulary (NF) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Applications include cosmetic powders, cream shampoos, ointments, aerosol powders, and tablet / capsule (excipient) products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® MAGNESIUM STEARATE 90C Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Synpro® MAGNESIUM STEARATE 90C is a midlevel ash, free flowing, non-caking powder product specifically designed for Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) injection molding applications. Additionally, it is utilized as a dusting agent to prevent surface ta...view more Synpro® MAGNESIUM STEARATE 90C is a midlevel ash, free flowing, non-caking powder product specifically designed for Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) injection molding applications. Additionally, it is utilized as a dusting agent to prevent surface tackiness in rubber processing and a flatting agent for paints / coatings, lacquers, and varnishes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® MAGNESIUM STEARATE NF Veg Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Synpro® MAGNESIUM STEARATE NF Veg is a high purity, low ash, and non-caking, powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and National Formulary (NF) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from p...view more Synpro® MAGNESIUM STEARATE NF Veg is a high purity, low ash, and non-caking, powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and National Formulary (NF) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Applications include cosmetic powders, cream shampoos, ointments, aerosol powders, and tablet / capsule (excipient) products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® Magnesium Stearate VG-EP Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Synpro® Magnesium Stearate VG-EP is a mixture of magnesium salts of different fatty acids, consisting mainly of stearic acid (C18) and palmitic acid (C16), with minor proportions of other fatty acids. The fatty acid is from a vegetable source and contains...view more Synpro® Magnesium Stearate VG-EP is a mixture of magnesium salts of different fatty acids, consisting mainly of stearic acid (C18) and palmitic acid (C16), with minor proportions of other fatty acids. The fatty acid is from a vegetable source and contains not less than 40.0% of stearic acid and not less than 90.0% for the sum of stearic and palmitic acids. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® ZINC STEARATE USP VEG Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Stearate
Synpro® ZINC STEARATE UPS VEG is a high purity, mid-level ash, non-caking, powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and United States Pharmacopoeia (USP) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derive...view more Synpro® ZINC STEARATE UPS VEG is a high purity, mid-level ash, non-caking, powder product which is European Pharmacopoeia (EP), Japanese Pharmacopoeia (JP), and United States Pharmacopoeia (USP) compliant. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Applications include cosmetic powders, cream shampoos, ointments, aerosol powders, and tablet / capsule (excipient) products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® ZINC STEARATE Veg Valtris Specialty Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Stearate
Synpro® ZINC STEARATE Veg is a mid-level ash, non-caking, product specifically designed for use in polystyrene, color concentrates, polyurethanes, and polyolefins. It has enhanced heat stability and provides crystal clear melting properties. The fatty aci...view more Synpro® ZINC STEARATE Veg is a mid-level ash, non-caking, product specifically designed for use in polystyrene, color concentrates, polyurethanes, and polyolefins. It has enhanced heat stability and provides crystal clear melting properties. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Synpro® Zn Stearate VEG W Valtris Specialty Chemicals Synpro® Zn Stearate VEG W is a high purity, mid-level ash, and non-caking powder product. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Synpro® Zn Stearate VEG W can be used in person care products including eyeshadow, face powder...view more Synpro® Zn Stearate VEG W is a high purity, mid-level ash, and non-caking powder product. The fatty acid component of the product is derived from plant sources. Synpro® Zn Stearate VEG W can be used in person care products including eyeshadow, face powder, baby powder, shampoo, deodorants, hair and skin care products, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Zinc - 914-G Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Stearate
Zinc - 914-G is a pharmaceutical grade zinc stearates are used as binders, lubricants and mold release agents for tablets. They are also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, lubricants, mold release agents and wa...view more Zinc - 914-G is a pharmaceutical grade zinc stearates are used as binders, lubricants and mold release agents for tablets. They are also used in cosmetics as anti-caking agents, dusting additives, emulsifying agents, lubricants, mold release agents and water repellents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample