UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BSI Colloidal Gold-B Blue Sun International
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Colloidal Gold
BSI Colloidal Gold-B is an aqueous dispersion of gold particles. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications.
Bamboo Charcoal Powder Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
Bamboo charcoal comes from pieces of bamboo plants, harvested after at least five years, and burned in ovens at temperatures ranging from 800 to 1200 °C. It benefits environmental protection by reducing pollutant residue.It is an environmentally functiona...view more Bamboo charcoal comes from pieces of bamboo plants, harvested after at least five years, and burned in ovens at temperatures ranging from 800 to 1200 °C. It benefits environmental protection by reducing pollutant residue.It is an environmentally functional material featuring excellent absorption properties. view less
Request Sample Binchotan White Charcoal Powder Premier Specialties, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
Binchotan White Charcoal Powder has numerous small pores, allowing it to adsorb chemical substances such as impurities and oil on the skin and hair. It is a useful ingredient in soaps, shampoos, body scrubs and cosmetic products. The highly adsorptive qua...view more Binchotan White Charcoal Powder has numerous small pores, allowing it to adsorb chemical substances such as impurities and oil on the skin and hair. It is a useful ingredient in soaps, shampoos, body scrubs and cosmetic products. The highly adsorptive quality gives White Charcoal a purifying and balancing effect on sensitive skin. view less
Request Sample Charcoal Powder Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
Charcoal Powder is a black powder composed of Charcoal Powder originating from Pine Tree wood. This natural, highly porous oil absorbent material is used for deep cleansing masks and soothing skin care and hair products. It is recommended to be used in ap...view more Charcoal Powder is a black powder composed of Charcoal Powder originating from Pine Tree wood. This natural, highly porous oil absorbent material is used for deep cleansing masks and soothing skin care and hair products. It is recommended to be used in applications such as emulsions, gels, hot pours and powders. view less
Request Sample Diamond Dust Paradigm Science Inc. Diamond Dust is available as either natural or man-made. Natural diamond dust is composed of shiny, light silver, free-flowing particles, while the man-made version has a light yellow/silver color. This product is recommended for use as a topical exfolian...view more Diamond Dust is available as either natural or man-made. Natural diamond dust is composed of shiny, light silver, free-flowing particles, while the man-made version has a light yellow/silver color. This product is recommended for use as a topical exfoliant, for visual aesthetic creams, and for makeup and nail enamel applications. view less
Request Sample Extrapone® Diamond GW Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Diamond Powder
Extrapone® Diamond GW is a part of the Extrapone® Gemstones product line. Extrapone® Gemstones consist of gemstone powders and vegetable glycerin. the products are approved by Ecocert Greenlife for use in the formulation of cosmetics certified according t...view more Extrapone® Diamond GW is a part of the Extrapone® Gemstones product line. Extrapone® Gemstones consist of gemstone powders and vegetable glycerin. the products are approved by Ecocert Greenlife for use in the formulation of cosmetics certified according to the ecocert natural and organic standards. Extrapone® Gemstones are prepared for easy application in most cosmetic formulations and are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Request Sample Metallic Silver Powder – G/W SMA Collaboratives
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Silver
Metallic Silver Powder – G/W (MSP - G/W) is a cosmetic active ingredient, ECOCERT, COSMOS and GMP certified containing 99% of Ag0 particles. MSP has two color grades including Grey and White.
Request Sample SpecKare™ BCP (Bamboo Charcoal Powder) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
SpecKare™ BCP (Bamboo Charcoal Powder) is 100% natural, ECOCERT approved, irradiation-, allergen-, and GMO-free. It can absorb minerals, toxins, impurities and other harmful substances from skin, leaving skin stronger and healthier. In addition, it helps ...view more SpecKare™ BCP (Bamboo Charcoal Powder) is 100% natural, ECOCERT approved, irradiation-, allergen-, and GMO-free. It can absorb minerals, toxins, impurities and other harmful substances from skin, leaving skin stronger and healthier. In addition, it helps rid pores of chemicals and unpleasant odors while exfoliating dead skin cells. This product helps stimulate cell growth, leaving skin supple, delicate, and smooth. It is excellent for cleaning oily and acne-prone skin types. Bamboo Charcoal Powder is recommended for skin and body care applications such as soaps, masks, packs, facial foams, and bath powders. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ BCP (Bamboo Charcoal Powder) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
SpecKare™ BCP is bamboo charcoal powder which is known for its detoxifying power. It is a micro-porous material with excellent absorption property for its large specific surface area. It is used for cleaning skin, and is excellent for oily and acne prone ...view more SpecKare™ BCP is bamboo charcoal powder which is known for its detoxifying power. It is a micro-porous material with excellent absorption property for its large specific surface area. It is used for cleaning skin, and is excellent for oily and acne prone skin types. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ CAC3 Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
SpecKare™ CAC3 is coconut shell activated charcoal powder. It is used as an absorbing agent and as an opacifying agent in personal care applications.
Request Sample Vegetable Charcoal Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
Vegetable Charcoal is a 100% natural, steam activated charcoal for use in cosmetic products. This detoxifying ingredient can absorb toxins, impurities and other harmful substances from the skin, leaving it stronger and healthier. Because it can absorb oil...view more Vegetable Charcoal is a 100% natural, steam activated charcoal for use in cosmetic products. This detoxifying ingredient can absorb toxins, impurities and other harmful substances from the skin, leaving it stronger and healthier. Because it can absorb oils, it is an excellent ingredient for oily and acne prone skin types. Finally, because it can trap and remove pollutants from skin surface, it is the ideal anti-pollution ingredient. view less
Request Sample Wooden Activated Carbon Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
Wooden Activated Carbon is a charcoal powder with a high proportion of meso- and macropores when compared with coal-based activated carbon, and especially coconut based activated carbon. It is capable of adsorbing quite large molecules. This product is wi...view more Wooden Activated Carbon is a charcoal powder with a high proportion of meso- and macropores when compared with coal-based activated carbon, and especially coconut based activated carbon. It is capable of adsorbing quite large molecules. This product is widely used in decolorization, purification, and refinement of sugar. view less