UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
14 Results
Citronella Oil Jedwards International, Inc. Citronella Oil is a species of tall perennial grass that is native to warm temperature climates. It is obtained by the steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses of Cymbopogon Winterianus (Family : Poaceae). This is known as the “J...view more Citronella Oil is a species of tall perennial grass that is native to warm temperature climates. It is obtained by the steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses of Cymbopogon Winterianus (Family : Poaceae). This is known as the “Java” type of citronella essential oil. Citronella Oil is most commonly known for use as an insect repellent but is also used in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics and candle making. It has also been used as a cleaning agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Citronella Oil - Organic Jedwards International, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella) Oil
Citronella Oil - Organic is obtained by the steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses of Cymbopogon Winterianus. This is known as the “Java” type of citronella essential oil. Citronella essential oils are most commonly known for use...view more Citronella Oil - Organic is obtained by the steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses of Cymbopogon Winterianus. This is known as the “Java” type of citronella essential oil. Citronella essential oils are most commonly known for use as an insect repellent but are also used in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics and candle making. It has also been used as a cleaning agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
HYDRALIXIR™ CC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Chondrus Crispus/Gigartina Stellata Water
HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural s...view more HYDRALIXIR™ CC is a cellular algae water, sourced from Chondrus crispus & Gigartina stellata, two red seaweeds that live on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combine responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious! COSMOS & Natrue approved, China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
HYDRALIXIR™ LD SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Laminaria Digitata Water
HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combines responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to ...view more HYDRALIXIR™ LD is a cellular algae water, sourced from Laminaria digitata, a brown seaweed that lives on the wild French coasts of Brittany. By-product of the algae industry, this algae water combines responsible innovation and natural sourcing. Aimed to replace part of the water in cosmetic products, these algae water helps to reduce our water footprint of the final product, because water is precious! COSMOS & Natrue approved, China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Lemon Balm Water Berkem
  • INCI Name:
    Melissa Officinalis Leaf Water
Lemon Balm Water is a natural active water obtained from lemon balm leaves, which can be used up to 100% in formulation of anti-aging care, sun lotion products or photo-protective products for daily use. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, this water ac...view more Lemon Balm Water is a natural active water obtained from lemon balm leaves, which can be used up to 100% in formulation of anti-aging care, sun lotion products or photo-protective products for daily use. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, this water acts against the aging process by protecting the DNA and the skin cells of free radicals induce by the UV and the oxidative stress. Available in organic form. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Lemon Balm Water Berkem
  • INCI Name:
    Melissa Officinalis Leaf Water
Organic Lemon Balm Water is a natural active water obtained from lemon balm leaves, which can be used up to 100% in formulation of anti-aging care, sun lotion products or photo-protective products for daily use. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, this ...view more Organic Lemon Balm Water is a natural active water obtained from lemon balm leaves, which can be used up to 100% in formulation of anti-aging care, sun lotion products or photo-protective products for daily use. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, this water acts against the aging process by protecting the DNA and the skin cells of free radicals induce by the UV and the oxidative stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Original Extract Cherry Bio Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Cerasus (Bitter Cherry) Fruit Water
Original Extract Cherry Bio is part of the Original Extracts line, which are active waters derived from fresh fruits. Retaining trace elements from the fresh plant, these living waters bring moisturizing, hydrating, and nourishing properties. Certified ...view more Original Extract Cherry Bio is part of the Original Extracts line, which are active waters derived from fresh fruits. Retaining trace elements from the fresh plant, these living waters bring moisturizing, hydrating, and nourishing properties. Certified organic, Original Extracts can replace water in natural formulations to boost organic content. Original Extract Cherry BIO boosts growth factor synthesis for anti-aging effect on the skin. Certified organic by ECOCERT/COSMOS. Preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Original Extract Ginger Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Water
Original Extract Ginger is part of the Original Extracts line, which are active waters derived from fresh fruits. Retaining trace elements from the fresh plant, these living waters bring moisturizing, hydrating, and nourishing properties. Original Extra...view more Original Extract Ginger is part of the Original Extracts line, which are active waters derived from fresh fruits. Retaining trace elements from the fresh plant, these living waters bring moisturizing, hydrating, and nourishing properties. Original Extract Ginger has antioxidant and nourishing properties. Certified natural by ECOCERT/COSMOS. Preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Pure Australian Kunzea Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Kunzea Ambigua Branch/Leaf/Twig Oil
Pure Australian Kunzea Oil is a clear pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves and terminal branches of the Kunzea ambigua plant. It is helpful in easing the pain from insect bites, minor burns, recurring shingles and migraine, a...view more Pure Australian Kunzea Oil is a clear pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves and terminal branches of the Kunzea ambigua plant. It is helpful in easing the pain from insect bites, minor burns, recurring shingles and migraine, and headaches. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Pure Australian Lavender Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Pure Australian Lavender Oil is a pale yellow clear mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the fresh flowering tops of the Lavandula angustifolia plant. It is traditionally believed to be antibacterial, antifungal, carmative (muscle relaxing), sedativ...view more Pure Australian Lavender Oil is a pale yellow clear mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the fresh flowering tops of the Lavandula angustifolia plant. It is traditionally believed to be antibacterial, antifungal, carmative (muscle relaxing), sedative, anti-depressive, and effective for burns and insect bites. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Pure Australian Lemon Scented Eucalyptus Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil
Pure Australian Lemon Scented Eucalyptus Oil is a clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves and terminal branches of the Eucalyptus citriodora plant. It appears to have bacteriostatic activity due to the synergi...view more Pure Australian Lemon Scented Eucalyptus Oil is a clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves and terminal branches of the Eucalyptus citriodora plant. It appears to have bacteriostatic activity due to the synergism between citronellol and citronellal present in the oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Pure Australian Lemon Scented Tea Tree Hydrosol Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd PPure Australian Lemon Scented Tea Tree Hydrosol is a clear mobile liquid for use in the cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Pure Australian Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Leptospermum Petersonii Oil
Pure Australian Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil is considered to be an anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-viral, and antiseptic. Applications include acne, hand wash, insect repellent, hair care, and a natural preservative. Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil blends ...view more Pure Australian Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil is considered to be an anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-viral, and antiseptic. Applications include acne, hand wash, insect repellent, hair care, and a natural preservative. Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil blends particular well with citrus oils and wood oils such as Cypress, Sandalwood, and Rosewood. One of the best blends is with medicinal oils, e.g. Tea Tree Oil, to mask their aroma. Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil is a 100% pure natural essential oil from Australia produced by steam distillation (water) from the leaf of the Leptospermum petersonii tree. This oil is available as Conventionally Farmed; our oil is 100% Australian and a Certificate of Origin is available upon request. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Pure Australian Tea Tree Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Pure Australian Tea Tree Oil is a proven anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-viral, and anti-inflammatory. Applications include acne, wounds, Methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus (MRSA), dandruff, hand and body washes, insect bites and yeast infectio...view more Pure Australian Tea Tree Oil is a proven anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-viral, and anti-inflammatory. Applications include acne, wounds, Methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus (MRSA), dandruff, hand and body washes, insect bites and yeast infections. The aroma is warm, spicy, and aromatic; it has been described as ‘medicinal’. Tea Tree Oil is a 100% pure natural essential oil from Australia produced by steam distillation (water) from the leaf of the Melaleuca alternifolia tree. This oil is available as Conventionally Farmed or USDA Organic. Our oil is 100% Australian and a Certificate of Origin is available upon request. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample