UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
Eucalyptus Oil - Citriodora Jedwards International, Inc. Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil, commonly known as lemon eucalyptus, is an essential oil sourced from Brazil that is steam distilled from the leaves of the Corymbia citriodora tree. The Corymbia citriodora tree grows to 25-40 meters in height with smooth pale b...view more Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil, commonly known as lemon eucalyptus, is an essential oil sourced from Brazil that is steam distilled from the leaves of the Corymbia citriodora tree. The Corymbia citriodora tree grows to 25-40 meters in height with smooth pale bark. The leaves are narrow and highly aromatic, smelling strongly of lemon when crushed. Eucalyptus citriodora differs from the other three varieties of eucalyptus supplied by Jedwards in scent but can be used in similar applications. Our eucalyptus citriodora oil is 100% pure with a sweet, lemony, fresh smell that is similar to citronella. This oil has gained popularity as an insect repellent but is also used in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics and candle making. Its naturally fresh clean scent makes it a favorable fragrance added to common household or industrial cleaning materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Pure Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow liquid that is steam distilled. It has a minty odor with a hint of eucalyptus. Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including anti-a...view more Pure Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow liquid that is steam distilled. It has a minty odor with a hint of eucalyptus. Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including anti-acne products, athlete's foot powder, massage oils, and deodorant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tangerine Oil - Cold Pressed Jedwards International, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil
Tangerine Oil - Cold Pressed is an essential oil that is cold pressed from the peel of fresh tangerines and maintains the full flavor and odor of fresh tangerines. It is classified as a top note essential oil and is sought after for its refreshing and upl...view more Tangerine Oil - Cold Pressed is an essential oil that is cold pressed from the peel of fresh tangerines and maintains the full flavor and odor of fresh tangerines. It is classified as a top note essential oil and is sought after for its refreshing and uplifting fragrance. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is used to manufacture perfumes, lotions, toiletries and various cosmetic, hair and skin care products. This oil is phototoxic so it should not be used in sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Tangerine Oil C.P. Natural Chandeau Oils Tangerine Oil C.P. Natural is a reddish orange to brownish orange liquid with a pleasant, orange like odor. The expressed oils are from the peel of Citrus Reticulata.
Compliance Highlights Available