UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Actience™ Fresh Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
Actience™ Fresh can be used in skin care creams and gels including hand care preparations, after-sun lotions, pre- and post-shave lotions, lip balm, deodorants and shower gels. It offers good stability in cosmetics formulations of pH 4-8 range.
Compliance Highlights Available
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellyl Acetate
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% is a colourless Liquid. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Methyl Salicylate Ampak Company Methyl Salicylate is an organic ester naturally produced by many species of plants, particularly wintergreens. It is also synthetically produced and used as a fragrance and in liniments.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NXT SOLV 300 NXTLEVVEL Biochem
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl PG-Acetal Levulinate
NXT SOLV 300 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 300 can be used in a broad array of formulations, particularly in aqueous fo...view more NXT SOLV 300 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 300 can be used in a broad array of formulations, particularly in aqueous formulations and in organic formulations where some polarity is required. Applications including degreasers, personal care, polymer removers, coalescing agents, resin and pigment clean up, hard surface cleaners, and detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NXT SOLV 400 NXTLEVVEL Biochem
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Glycerin Acetal Levulinate
NXT SOLV 400 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 400 has strong solvency bringing difficult ingredients into formulation with...view more NXT SOLV 400 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 400 has strong solvency bringing difficult ingredients into formulation with low to no foaming. It can stabilize formulations and reduce the risk of phase separations even in concentrated solutions. Applications include degreasers, personal care, detergents, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PANTROFINA® BETA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® BETA a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and anti-redness properties. PANTROFINA® BETA can be easily incorporated in t...view more PANTROFINA® BETA a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and anti-redness properties. PANTROFINA® BETA can be easily incorporated in the oil phase of all cosmetic preparations and is suitable as soothing agent for every personal care and make-up products. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iCool ML Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a...view more iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a staple in cosmetics and personal care industry as it is added to a variety of products, especially those that serve for anti-itch action. In addition to its cooling benefits, menthyl lactate is used for its fragrance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available