UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ceramidone® Solabia Group Ceramidone® is a branched octyldodecyl ester of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (L-PCA). It is an amphiphilic molecule, under liquid form, with a bi-lipidic structure closely ressembling skin ceramides, specially dedicated to lipophilic products. This produ...view more Ceramidone® is a branched octyldodecyl ester of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (L-PCA). It is an amphiphilic molecule, under liquid form, with a bi-lipidic structure closely ressembling skin ceramides, specially dedicated to lipophilic products. This product is used as restructuring skin barrier. It is easy to formulate in light of its liquid form, and it is able to enhance dispersing properties. It is perfect for make up and skin care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Floraesters® 20 Floratech
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Floraesters® 20 provides jojoba emolliency and oxidative stability to skin care and color cosmetics. Floraesters 20 is an interesterified, soft, white, creamy paste of jojoba esters with a nongreasy, luxurious skin feel. Floraesters 20 reduces skin drynes...view more Floraesters® 20 provides jojoba emolliency and oxidative stability to skin care and color cosmetics. Floraesters 20 is an interesterified, soft, white, creamy paste of jojoba esters with a nongreasy, luxurious skin feel. Floraesters 20 reduces skin dryness, roughness and flakiness while increasing skin firmness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Floraesters® 30 Floratech
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Floraesters® 30, an interesterified form of jojoba esters, is a creamy paste with a break point above skin temperature. Floraesters® 30 provides jojoba emolliency and oxidative stability to skin care and color cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample IR3535® EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Butylacetylaminopropionate
IR3535® is an insect repellent that has proven, outstanding efficacy and safety. A recent test proved its bug-fighting power by showing that a single application of just 10% IR3535® could provide over 7 hours of protection. In addition to mosquitos, IR353...view more IR3535® is an insect repellent that has proven, outstanding efficacy and safety. A recent test proved its bug-fighting power by showing that a single application of just 10% IR3535® could provide over 7 hours of protection. In addition to mosquitos, IR3535® works against ticks, lice, and many other pests, even in extreme climates. Odorless, highly stable, and simple to formulate, IR3535® makes your product developing and manufacturing job easy. It can be used in lotions, creams, gels, sprays, roll-ons, and powders. Here’s a tip: for maximum efficacy, use IR3535® in lotion-based products. Studies show lotion repellents significantly outperform sprays, meaning you can make a little IR3535® go a long way. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFeel® 350 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters
LexFeel® 350 is a non-greasy emollient used in creams, lotions, lip products and sunscreens to impart moisturization, cushion, and a unique sensory afterfeel. It can be formulated in place of typical protective oils such as mineral oil, petrolatum, lanoli...view more LexFeel® 350 is a non-greasy emollient used in creams, lotions, lip products and sunscreens to impart moisturization, cushion, and a unique sensory afterfeel. It can be formulated in place of typical protective oils such as mineral oil, petrolatum, lanolin, or Dimethicone. It is also an excellent choice for pigment dispersions used in color cosmetics. LexFeel® 350 is completely color stable and odor stable. It can be used in skin creams and lotions, face treatment products, pigment dispersions, lipstick, and hair care for repair and shine. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PEL-SIL™ SFD Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PG-Sunflowerseedate
PEL-SIL™ SFD is a natural, sunflower derived product in which sunflower fatty acids and dimethicone have been grafted together to provide the benefits of both, including enhanced sensory and ease of formulation to skin & hair care formulations. Because of...view more PEL-SIL™ SFD is a natural, sunflower derived product in which sunflower fatty acids and dimethicone have been grafted together to provide the benefits of both, including enhanced sensory and ease of formulation to skin & hair care formulations. Because of its dual nature, PEL-SIL™ SFD is highly compatible with both natural oil-based and silicone-based ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RUTAN SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Rutinyl Succinate
RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of ...view more RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of succinil rutin. It presents good solubility, maintaining rutin functional properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Riceterol™ Esters Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl Rice Branate (and) Phytosteryl Oleate
Riceterol™ Esters provide a barrier to water loss in the skin, and are natural dermal and hair conditioning agents of rice bran origin. Great performance in hair care formulations to prevent color fading and enhance coloring effect, improve smooth and moi...view more Riceterol™ Esters provide a barrier to water loss in the skin, and are natural dermal and hair conditioning agents of rice bran origin. Great performance in hair care formulations to prevent color fading and enhance coloring effect, improve smooth and moist hair feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® AP EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Ethylhexyl Hydroxydimethoxy Benzylmalonate
RonaCare® AP is a 24 hour 'chronoactive'. It provides advanced protection for the epidermal lipids and truly photostabilizes UV filters. RonaCare® AP is as efficient as tocopherol and as stable as tocopherol acetate. However, it also has numerous other pr...view more RonaCare® AP is a 24 hour 'chronoactive'. It provides advanced protection for the epidermal lipids and truly photostabilizes UV filters. RonaCare® AP is as efficient as tocopherol and as stable as tocopherol acetate. However, it also has numerous other properties. In fact, the real efficacy of this substance starts where the activity of conventional ingredients such as antioxidants or UV filters ends. It is the ideal partner for the UV filter systems used in sunscreens and day-care cosmetics as its activity continues long after exposure to the sun has ceased, extending overnight. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Bronzyl EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxy Methylchromonyl Palmitate
RonaCare® Bronzyl™ helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into a wide variety of cosmetics such as day and night creams, body care, as well as pre- and after-s...view more RonaCare® Bronzyl™ helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into a wide variety of cosmetics such as day and night creams, body care, as well as pre- and after-sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Silsense® IWS Dimethiconol Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethiconol Stearate
Silsense® IWS Dimethiconol Ester is a soft, water-insoluble wax with excellent color and thermal stability. It provides conditioning, softening and lubrication properties associated with silicones that are non-greasy and easier to emulsify. This product m...view more Silsense® IWS Dimethiconol Ester is a soft, water-insoluble wax with excellent color and thermal stability. It provides conditioning, softening and lubrication properties associated with silicones that are non-greasy and easier to emulsify. This product may be used to disperse solids into waxes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SymTio® S Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Cetearyl Nonanoate (and) Stearic Acid
SymTio® S is a novel titanium dioxide with very low whitening and excellent esthetics. It boosts SPF with organic UV filters, and is stable to daylight.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable