UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Isostearate
Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and...view more Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and change colors. It can inhibit the generation of melanin and accelerate the synthesis of collagen. It also has the function of anti-oxidation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Ascorbyl Palmitate (SpecWhite® AP) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl Palmitate (SpecWhite® AP) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It increases the stability of ascorbic acid, and it is used as an anti-wrinkle and whitening agent. This product appears as a white or yellowish white powder.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CHROMABRIGHT® Molecule Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylmethoxy Chromanyl Palmitate
CHROMABRIGHT® Molecule is designed for skin brightening applications that shows neither cytotoxic effects nor any irritation or sensitization reaction. It induces a significant lightening effect on the skin while also fighting against photoaging. This pro...view more CHROMABRIGHT® Molecule is designed for skin brightening applications that shows neither cytotoxic effects nor any irritation or sensitization reaction. It induces a significant lightening effect on the skin while also fighting against photoaging. This product can be incorporated into cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, oily wax, and in general, in any formulation containing oil or silicon phases where a brightening skin effect is desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
KAD-16 Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid can inhibit tyrosinase activity by combining with Cu2+. KAD-16 is an oil-soluble Kojic Acid derivative. Compared with Kojic Acid, KAD-16 is easier to penetrate the stratum corneum to restrain melanin formation and more chemically stable.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Caribbean Natural Products Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is used as a skin lightener. By inhibiting melanin production, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate effectively helps to balance skin tones, fading dark spots and freckles caused by sun exposure, aging, and cutaneaous hyperpigmentation. Compared...view more Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is used as a skin lightener. By inhibiting melanin production, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate effectively helps to balance skin tones, fading dark spots and freckles caused by sun exposure, aging, and cutaneaous hyperpigmentation. Compared to straight kojic acid, it offers improved efficacy and stability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (Kojic Dipalmitate, SpecWhite® KAD) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate( Kojic Dipalmitate, SpecWhite® KAD) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmi...view more Kojic Acid Dipalmitate( Kojic Dipalmitate, SpecWhite® KAD) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects in even toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and body. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-2141 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
OLI-2141 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is the kojic acid derivative produced by chemical synthetic method. It overcomes the defects of kojic acid, such as the unstability to light and heat, the color variation caused by formation of complexes with matallic ions.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate is the oil soluble derivative of the vitamin C. After the absorption by the skins and through the action of enzyme, VC Isostearate is regenerated into vitamin C in the body, so as to improve the defect of vitamin C which may ...view more OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate is the oil soluble derivative of the vitamin C. After the absorption by the skins and through the action of enzyme, VC Isostearate is regenerated into vitamin C in the body, so as to improve the defect of vitamin C which may easily be oxidized and discolored. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only IOF Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ferulate
Only IOF is Ethylhexyl Ferulate in the form of a light yellow and green liquid. Ferulic acid is a cosmetic additive that absorbs ultraviolet rays and prevents oxidation. Ferulic acid also inhibits tyrosinase function and the formation of melanin. The Effi...view more Only IOF is Ethylhexyl Ferulate in the form of a light yellow and green liquid. Ferulic acid is a cosmetic additive that absorbs ultraviolet rays and prevents oxidation. Ferulic acid also inhibits tyrosinase function and the formation of melanin. The Efficacy of Only IOF iincludes: the inhibition of the activity of tyrase; antioxidant activity; high sun protection factor, it can effectively isolate the 280-360nm band of ultraviolet radiation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ EF Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ferulate
PromaCare™ EF is an oil-soluble liquid that is soluble in oil. This product that can be applied to reduce pigmentation and to inhibit tyrosinaseas. It is a natural UV absorber and antioxidant and it originates from rice bran.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ HD Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaCare™ HD is an oil-soluble powder. The applications for this product include effective inhibition of melanin production and spot removing. It is a non-irritant to most people.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PromaCare™ KDP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
PromaCare™ KDP is in the form of a powder, and is an improved derivative of PromaCare™ KA. This product is an efficient whitening agent for skin lightening formulation. It overcomes the instability of kojic acid to light heat and metal ion.
Compliance Highlights Available
Promacare™ 4HP Uniproma Personal Care Division Promacare™ 4HP powder effectively stops production of melanin, has good stability, does not change color easily, does not irritate the skin, and is an excellent spot removing agent.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce ex...view more SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects for evening the skin tone: fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles, and general skin pigmentation disorders of the face and body. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compare...view more SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compared with glycyrrhetinic acid, it has a low melting point and higher stream pressure, which allows it be more efficient on skin bacteriostasis, and removing inflammation and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Synovea® EL Sytheon
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Linoleate
Synovea® Ethyl Linoleate (EL) is a stable form of linoleic acid (LA); EL gets converted to LA in-vivo & provides all the skin benefits of LA with improved skin permeability & ease of handling; Synovea® EL reduces skin pigmentation by multiple pathways: (1...view more Synovea® Ethyl Linoleate (EL) is a stable form of linoleic acid (LA); EL gets converted to LA in-vivo & provides all the skin benefits of LA with improved skin permeability & ease of handling; Synovea® EL reduces skin pigmentation by multiple pathways: (1) Reducing the activity of tyrosinase in melanocytes; (2) Stimulating epidermal turnover and increased desquamation of melanin pigment from the epidermis; & (3) Increasing post-translational degradation of tyrosinase. Synovea® EL, a stable form of Vitamin F, is particularly suitable for the treatment of dry, stressed and sensitive skin, supporting the skin in rebuilding and maintaining its natural healthy structure and functionality. It can be used in emulsions, anhydrous serums/oils, hair care preparations as well as alcoholic sprays. Globally approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tetrahydrocurcumin (THC) Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahydrocurcumin Diacetate
Tetrahydrocurcumin (THC) is an antioxidative substance, which is derived from curcumas, the main component of turmeric. It is a phyto-whitening ingredient used in cosmetic formulations. This product also offers anti-inflammatory and UV protectant effects.
Compliance Highlights Available