UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3 Results
Frigydil® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
Frigydil® is a menthyl lactate that acts as a long lasting cooling agent that is much less irritating than menthol. Being an ester of menthol and lactic acid (part of the NMF), its lactate part provides moisture to the skin. This product stimulates cellul...view more Frigydil® is a menthyl lactate that acts as a long lasting cooling agent that is much less irritating than menthol. Being an ester of menthol and lactic acid (part of the NMF), its lactate part provides moisture to the skin. This product stimulates cellular flow and can be used in a wide range of products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Methyl Nicotinate Caribbean Natural Products Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Nicotinate
Methyl Nicotinate is a rubefacient. When applied to the skin, it causes vasodilation, increasing blood circulation. This material is an effective counter irritant, excellent for relieving mild pain and itching.
Compliance Highlights Available
Riceterol™ Esters Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl Rice Branate (and) Phytosteryl Oleate
Riceterol™ Esters provide a barrier to water loss in the skin, and are natural dermal and hair conditioning agents of rice bran origin. Great performance in hair care formulations to prevent color fading and enhance coloring effect, improve smooth and moi...view more Riceterol™ Esters provide a barrier to water loss in the skin, and are natural dermal and hair conditioning agents of rice bran origin. Great performance in hair care formulations to prevent color fading and enhance coloring effect, improve smooth and moist hair feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample