UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
Anallerg® VC-IP COSROMA
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Anallerg® VC-IP is 95% Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, which is an oil-soluble Vitamin C derivative. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate has high stability and is not easy to be oxidized. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate acts similarly Vitamin C, it has excellent anti-oxida...view more Anallerg® VC-IP is 95% Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, which is an oil-soluble Vitamin C derivative. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate has high stability and is not easy to be oxidized. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate acts similarly Vitamin C, it has excellent anti-oxidation property and can inhibit melanin production, protect skin cells from UV damage and promote collagen synthesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Gwhite® VC-IP Shanghai JAKA(GREAF) Biotech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Gwhite® VC-IP (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate), also known as ascorbyl tetra-2-hexyldecanoate, is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. It can be absorbed transdermally and transferred i...view more Gwhite® VC-IP (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate), also known as ascorbyl tetra-2-hexyldecanoate, is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. It can be absorbed transdermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; it can inhibit the synthesis of Melanin and remove the existing Melanin; accordingly, it activates collagen tissue directly at skin base, accelerates the production of collagen and prevents skin aging. In addition, it plays a role of anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecWhite® ATP Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
SpecWhite® ATP has ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate as its active ingredient. It is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. Studies have showed that the product has excellent transdermal abs...view more SpecWhite® ATP has ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate as its active ingredient. It is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. Studies have showed that the product has excellent transdermal absorption, can inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanogenesis in cells, and can reduce the cell /DNA damage caused by UV, prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging. Because of its characteristics, SpecWhite® ATP can be used in the cosmetic products with anti-oxidant, whitening, moisturizing and other applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
IP-VC™ Corum Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
IP-VC™ is an oil-soluble vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation and collagen increasing effect. Its stability is superior to other ascorbic acid derivatives.
Compliance Highlights Available
SMA'RT VCL SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
SMA'RT VCL is an oil soluble vitamin C that has an extreme stability profile. It is used as a whitening agent to brighten and even skin tones. SMA’RT VCL helps to reduce age spots. Due to its known ability to penetrate into skin for increased bioavailabil...view more SMA'RT VCL is an oil soluble vitamin C that has an extreme stability profile. It is used as a whitening agent to brighten and even skin tones. SMA’RT VCL helps to reduce age spots. Due to its known ability to penetrate into skin for increased bioavailability, it aids in collagen development-reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is known to act as an antioxidant. It is heat and oxygen stable. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample