UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
EGCG Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Epigallocatechin Gallate
EGCG is an ingredient extracted from Chinese Green Tea. The biological benefits of EGCG are attributed to anti-oxidant activity to scavenge free radicals. EGCG combats the effects of pollution, sunlight and smoking, and also helps wrinkled and aged skin. ...view more EGCG is an ingredient extracted from Chinese Green Tea. The biological benefits of EGCG are attributed to anti-oxidant activity to scavenge free radicals. EGCG combats the effects of pollution, sunlight and smoking, and also helps wrinkled and aged skin. It also has anti-ageing and anti-bacterial effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EcoCare™ EGCG Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Epigallocatechin Gallate
EcoCare™ EGCG is the pure and ultimate phenolic antioxidant obtained from green tea leaves. Besides its potent antioxidant activity to quench free radicals, many more benefits have been discovered including prevention of cardiovascular diseases and cancer...view more EcoCare™ EGCG is the pure and ultimate phenolic antioxidant obtained from green tea leaves. Besides its potent antioxidant activity to quench free radicals, many more benefits have been discovered including prevention of cardiovascular diseases and cancer, acceleration of fat oxidation in weight control, enhancement of metabolism to maintain a normal glucose level, protection of the skin from photo damage, growth inhibition on oral pathogenic bacteria related to caries, halitosis, gingivitis and periodontal disease, etc. EGCG functions as an antioxidant, antimicrobial agent, anti-inflammatory agent anti-plague agent, anti-caries agent, and anti-gingivitis agent. Is ideal for use in applications such as skin care, sun care, and oral care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Olivatis™ 15C Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil PEG-8 Esters
Olivatis™ 15C is a water-soluble, pure Italian olive oil, produced by an exclusive trans-esterification process where part of the glyceric fraction of olive oil is substituted by PEG-8. This process results in a superior product with a clear color and pra...view more Olivatis™ 15C is a water-soluble, pure Italian olive oil, produced by an exclusive trans-esterification process where part of the glyceric fraction of olive oil is substituted by PEG-8. This process results in a superior product with a clear color and practically undetectable odor that is free of impurities. In hair and skin care products, Olivatis™ 15C imparts a silicone-like lubricity and feel without being a silicone derivative. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Schercemol™ LL Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Lactate
Schercemol™ LL Ester is a lauryl lactate which yields a light, velvety emolliency to numerous cosmetic formulations such as hand lotions, sunscreens and lipsticks. It is based on alpha-hydroxy acid and is therefore recommended in skin renewal and cell reg...view more Schercemol™ LL Ester is a lauryl lactate which yields a light, velvety emolliency to numerous cosmetic formulations such as hand lotions, sunscreens and lipsticks. It is based on alpha-hydroxy acid and is therefore recommended in skin renewal and cell regeneration applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Olivatis™ 15 Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters
Olivatis™ 15 is a light yellow clear oil liquid, water-soluble pure italian olive oil produced by an exclusive trans-esterification process where part of the glyceric fraction of olive oil is substituted by ethoxylated vegetal glycerol. This process resul...view more Olivatis™ 15 is a light yellow clear oil liquid, water-soluble pure italian olive oil produced by an exclusive trans-esterification process where part of the glyceric fraction of olive oil is substituted by ethoxylated vegetal glycerol. This process results in a superior product with a clear color, a practically undetectable odor, free of impurities and suitable for shampoos, shower gels, transparent aqueous tonics and splashes, mild cleansing foams, liquids gels, make-up-removers and aqueous or hydro alcoholic solutions of any type, at 1-5 % concentrations. As it is partially miscible with plant oils too, Olivatis™ 15 is applied to butters and butter-like products whenever a light, non tacky, silky feel is desired. It acts as a cold process O/W emulsifier for smooth cream gels with an extremely light skin feel and excellent stability view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Glucamate™ VLT Thickener Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate (and) Propanediol
Glucamate™ VLT thickener is an extremely effective, corn-derived nonionic thickener. Because of its easy-to-use liquid form, this product can be readily formulated into a wide range of hair and skin cleansing formulations. It is particularly useful in thi...view more Glucamate™ VLT thickener is an extremely effective, corn-derived nonionic thickener. Because of its easy-to-use liquid form, this product can be readily formulated into a wide range of hair and skin cleansing formulations. It is particularly useful in thickening shower gels, facial cleansers and shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Plantasens® Olive LD Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables
Plantasens® Olive LD is a natural alternative to silicone. It mimics silicone volatility and reduces soaping effect of formulations. This product is an excellent conditioning agent suitable for all skin and hair care applications
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALPHA-STEP® PC-48 Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate (and) Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate
ALPHA-STEP® PC-48 is an anionic surfactant derived from oleochemicals and its hydrophobic chain distribution, which ranges from C12 to C18, allows for excellent detergency, foaming and mildness properties in a wide variety of household, industrial and per...view more ALPHA-STEP® PC-48 is an anionic surfactant derived from oleochemicals and its hydrophobic chain distribution, which ranges from C12 to C18, allows for excellent detergency, foaming and mildness properties in a wide variety of household, industrial and personal care applications. ALPHA-STEP® PC-48 is appropriate when formulating high foaming, high active personal care products such as body wash. ALPHA-STEP® PC-48 has a very low viscosity response and is very good at clarifying formulas with high levels of electrolytes. This versatile surfactant also functions well in hard water, having favorable hard water tolerance and lime soap dispersing ability. It is a readily soluble liquid that can be easily formulated between a pH of 4 to 9. Applications include household and industrial liquid laundry, hand dishwash, hard surface cleaners, hand soaps, specialty foam applications, body washes and facial cleansers. It has an appearance of a clear yellow liquid, and is biodegradable. view less
Compliance Highlights Available