UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Bio-Flavonoids, FE - 52001 Bio-Botanica, Inc.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Bioflavonoids
Bio-Flavonoids (or flavonoids) are the component of plants that are involved in pigmentation, UV filtration, and nitrogen fixation. Bioflavonoids are known for having high antioxidant activity. They are an excellent addition to a large variety of types of...view more Bio-Flavonoids (or flavonoids) are the component of plants that are involved in pigmentation, UV filtration, and nitrogen fixation. Bioflavonoids are known for having high antioxidant activity. They are an excellent addition to a large variety of types of formulations in the personal care industry. It can be added to boost the antioxidant content of just about any personal care products such as a shampoo, conditioner, body wash, face wash, lotions and in many other types of applications. view less
Request Sample Biotive® Apigenin Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Apigenin
Biotive® Apigenin is described as a nonmutagenic bioflavonoid which is present in leafy plants and vegetables and has significant chemopreventive activity against UV-radiation. It offers anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-oxidan, and pr...view more Biotive® Apigenin is described as a nonmutagenic bioflavonoid which is present in leafy plants and vegetables and has significant chemopreventive activity against UV-radiation. It offers anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-oxidan, and protective benefits. view less
Request Sample CM-Naringenin-Chalcone Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium Tetracarboxymethyl Naringeninchalcone (and) Aqua
Carboxy-Methyl (CM)-Naringenin-Chalcone is a single substance derived from the polyphenol naringenin chalcone, which naturally occurs in the peel of citrus fruits and tomato skin. Naringenin chalcone was reported in the literature to have potent anti-alle...view more Carboxy-Methyl (CM)-Naringenin-Chalcone is a single substance derived from the polyphenol naringenin chalcone, which naturally occurs in the peel of citrus fruits and tomato skin. Naringenin chalcone was reported in the literature to have potent anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties. Based on this information Mibelle Biochemistry developed a modified CM-Naringenin-Chalcone, a new compound with improved stability and water solubility. The new molecule was studied for its beneficial effects on skin conditions with signs of rosacea. view less
Request Sample Gen90Nano Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin
Gen90Nano is a yellowish to brownish white powder that is soluble in water. It is ideal for anti-wrinkle, anti-acne, curing of UV damages, and hair loss prevention.
Request Sample Gen90S (1% Solution) Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin
Gen90S(1% solution) is a pale yellow to brown liquid that is easily dispersible in water. It is ideal for anti-wrinkle, anti-acne, curing of UV damages, and hair loss prevention.
Glabridin Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra).[2] Glabridin is an isoflavane, a type of isoflavonoid. This product is part of a larger family of plant-derived molecules, the natural phenols.It is used ...view more Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra).[2] Glabridin is an isoflavane, a type of isoflavonoid. This product is part of a larger family of plant-derived molecules, the natural phenols.It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI).Glabridin is yellowish-brown powder. It is insoluble in water, but soluble in organic solvents such as propylene glycol. view less
Request Sample Glabridin 40% Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
Glabridin 40% is a derivative of Glycyrrhiza Glabra (licorice root extract) and is used to brighten and provide smoother looking skin. Glabridin helps combat discoloration and uneven skin tone.
Request Sample Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care product...view more Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care products. view less
Request Sample HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones are biologically-active, nonnutritive compounds that are present in relatively large amounts in soybean and soyfoods. Soybeans contain two main types of isoflavones; daidzein and genistein. These compounds are part of a larger...view more HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones are biologically-active, nonnutritive compounds that are present in relatively large amounts in soybean and soyfoods. Soybeans contain two main types of isoflavones; daidzein and genistein. These compounds are part of a larger group of plant chemicals, called flavenoids, that are common in many fruits, vegetables, and legumes. Soybeans are by far the most concentrated source of isoflavones in the human diet. HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones has been proven to be useful in menopausal symptons, and decreases the rate of breast cancer due to their effects as phytoestrogens. Studies also point out their usefulness in prohibiting prostate cancer cells. view less
Request Sample Hesperidin 95 MM MMP International
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hesperidin
Hesperidin 95 MM belongs to the range of highly purified flavonoids developed by MMP. It decreases melanin formation through various pathways, is a strong antioxidant and regulates epidermal homeostasis.
Request Sample Liquiritigenin Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Liquiritigenin
Liquiritigenin is extracted from licorice root and is supplied as a yellow powder. It is used for anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, and immune system boosting benefits. This product is recommended for skin nourishing applications.
Request Sample Myriceline Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Dihydromyricetin
Myriceline is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. Myriceline is novel molecule acting on the three pathways lipogenesis, lipolysis and adipogenesis. But, the basis of its activ...view more Myriceline is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. Myriceline is novel molecule acting on the three pathways lipogenesis, lipolysis and adipogenesis. But, the basis of its activity is the inhibition of the anabolic and adipogenic pathways in the adipose cells. Moreover, its chronic and acute effects on adipocytes have been also experimentally evaluated. Myriceline has substantiated activity on the lipid metabolism of the adipocyte and for that suitable to be formulated into any kind of anti-cellulite, slimming and/or body modelling cosmetic treatment (*) mainly aimed at reducing the fat amount in the adipose tissue. It's triple-action also scientifically demonstrated and based on a new mechanism of action on the adipocyte metabolism: marked decrease of adipogenesis and lipogenesis as well as increase of lipolysis, make it a novel molecule applicable in cosmetic products aimed at both prevention and treatment as well as keep-fit. view less
PromaCare™ GBD Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
PromaCare™ GBD is an oil-soluble liquid. This product is typically applied as a natural whitening emollient, and is found by extracting from a special liquorice. It is used to inhibit activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzymes, and oxidizing ...view more PromaCare™ GBD is an oil-soluble liquid. This product is typically applied as a natural whitening emollient, and is found by extracting from a special liquorice. It is used to inhibit activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzymes, and oxidizing enzymes. view less
PromaEssence™ RT Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • Supply Chain Info
PromaEssence™ RT is an oil-soluble powder form of sophora japonica extract. It has excellent anti-radiation and free radical resistance effects for skin. This product has high absorptivity for UV and X-rays and can be used as a natural sunscreen.
Request Sample RUTAN SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Rutinyl Succinate
RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of ...view more RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of succinil rutin. It presents good solubility, maintaining rutin functional properties. view less
Request Sample RonaCare® Isoquercetin EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isoquercetin
RonaCare® Isoquercetin is a potent antioxidant and skin conditioning agent that is found in apples, fruits and vegetables.
Request Sample RonaCare® Rutinsulfate EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Rutinyl Disulfate
RonaCare® Rutinsulfate is a beneficial ingredient to reduce the appearance of cellulite, keeping your skin beautiful and youthful. Suggested applications include anti-aging products, and products that protect against cellulite.
Request Sample RonaCare® Troxerutin EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Troxerutin
RonaCare® Troxerutin is a skincare ingredient that keeps your skin balanced and even-toned. Applications include skin soothing products, facial care, after-shave/after-depilatory products, anti-cellulite products, and baby care.
Request Sample Rutin Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Rutin
Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls o...view more Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls of the blood capillaries and regulates their permeability. view less
Request Sample SpecialCFL® Biochanin A Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein Methyl Ether
SpecialCFL® Biochanin A is an O-methylated isoflavone. It is a natural organic compound in the class of phytochemicals known as flavonoids. Biochanin A can be found in red clover in soy, in alfalfa sprouts, in peanuts, in chickpea (Cicer arietinum) and in...view more SpecialCFL® Biochanin A is an O-methylated isoflavone. It is a natural organic compound in the class of phytochemicals known as flavonoids. Biochanin A can be found in red clover in soy, in alfalfa sprouts, in peanuts, in chickpea (Cicer arietinum) and in other legumes. SpecialCFL® Biochanin A is classified as a phytoestrogen and has putative benefits in dietary cancer prophylaxis.] It has also been found to be a weak inhibitor of fatty acid amide hydrolase in vitro. view less
Request Sample Troxerutin Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Troxerutin
Troxerutin is a hygroscopic yellow crystalline powder. It enhances the absorption of vitamin C, and has anti-bacterial effects, improves microcirculation, increases capillary resistance and reduces permeability, and helps relieve pain, bumps, and bruises.
Request Sample iWhite Glabridin Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a...view more iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a whitener, moisturizer, tonic, restorative gel masks, complexion corrector, and anti-aging creams. view less