UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaBright SmartLipids Glabridin Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
BergaCare SmartLipids are submicrometer lipid particles consisting of a complex mixture of solid waxes and liquid oils. The full range of action of glabridin can be exploited as it is protected physically from degradation caused by external factors such a...view more BergaCare SmartLipids are submicrometer lipid particles consisting of a complex mixture of solid waxes and liquid oils. The full range of action of glabridin can be exploited as it is protected physically from degradation caused by external factors such as light and oxygen. Furthermore, the patented technology of SmartLipids can support the natural skin barrier and increase the bioavailability of active dermal ingredients. Thanks to their submicrometer size and lipid properties, SmartLipids adhere well to the skin and guarantee prolonged release of the encapsulated glabridin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glabridin Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra).[2] Glabridin is an isoflavane, a type of isoflavonoid. This product is part of a larger family of plant-derived molecules, the natural phenols.It is used ...view more Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra).[2] Glabridin is an isoflavane, a type of isoflavonoid. This product is part of a larger family of plant-derived molecules, the natural phenols.It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI).Glabridin is yellowish-brown powder. It is insoluble in water, but soluble in organic solvents such as propylene glycol. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glabridin 40% Mafco Worldwide LLC Glabridin 40% is a derivative of Glycyrrhiza Glabra (licorice root extract) and is used to brighten and provide smoother looking skin. Glabridin helps combat discoloration and uneven skin tone.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care product...view more Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample iWhite Glabridin Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a...view more iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a whitener, moisturizer, tonic, restorative gel masks, complexion corrector, and anti-aging creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available