Success!

Successfully saved your search
AC Phytocoll PF Active Concepts LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Yeast Extract
AC Phytocoll PF is products by lysing yeast cells, and isolating the hydroxyproline-rich glycoproteins through the use of molecular sieves. It duplicates the aesthetics of mammalian collagen while delivering enhanced levels of moisture to the skin or hair...view more AC Phytocoll PF is products by lysing yeast cells, and isolating the hydroxyproline-rich glycoproteins through the use of molecular sieves. It duplicates the aesthetics of mammalian collagen while delivering enhanced levels of moisture to the skin or hair without the associated issues of using an animal base product. This enhanced level of moisture binding ability can be attributed to the presence of the sugars, which are typically absent of mammalian collagens. AC Photocoll PF may be formulated as a direct 1:1 replacement for animal derived collagen products. view less
AMTicide® Coconut Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair an...view more AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications. In addition, it is effective at preventing the growth of fungus, specifically yeast and mold, thus providing the perfect addition to any formulation. AMTicide® Coconut is suggested for use in moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and anti-fungal applications. view less
Request Sample COPRINO GSI EXIM America, Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Coprinus Comatus (Mushroom) Extract
Coprino is a total anti-photo aging agent with skin brightening and anti-inflammation properties. It is a variety of edible white mushroom grown and distributed in temperate regions in Europe and North America starting from spring to autumn.
Request Sample Lichen-SR™ The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.) Lichen-SR™ is an extract of Cladoniastellaris, also known as star reindeer lichen. The raw materials were collected from northern areas of Finland, near Arctic region with extreme environment. Lichen-SR™ extracted by ultrasonic extraction method shows ant...view more Lichen-SR™ is an extract of Cladoniastellaris, also known as star reindeer lichen. The raw materials were collected from northern areas of Finland, near Arctic region with extreme environment. Lichen-SR™ extracted by ultrasonic extraction method shows anti-oxidant and anti-wrinkle effects in vitro and wrinkle reducing effect in vivo. view less
Request Sample PhytoCare-HA™ CG 1M Applechem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract
PhytoCare-HA™ CG 1M is the extracted essence of the "Silver Ear" Mushroom. It is first truly natural replacement for synthesized, bacterially-fermented hyaluronic acid.
Pore Reductyl MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Fomes Officinalis (Mushroom) Extract
Pore Reductyl is an extract of the pulp of a mushroom (Fomes officinalis). It is a pore refiner for oily and mixed skins. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid, that overcomes all excessive secretion, smoothing, tightening and moisturizing the...view more Pore Reductyl is an extract of the pulp of a mushroom (Fomes officinalis). It is a pore refiner for oily and mixed skins. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid, that overcomes all excessive secretion, smoothing, tightening and moisturizing the skin. Pore Reductyl is ideal for use in pore refiners, astringents, and moisturizers. MMP, Inc. is the exclusive distributor of Cobiosa in the United States and Canada. view less
Request Sample Poria Cocos Extract Spec-Chem Industry Inc. Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become health...view more Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become healthier and have a more pleasing appearance. view less
PromaEssence™ GEL Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaEssence™ GEL is a liquid form of ganoderma extract. It is an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory agent that also relieves itching and inhibits dandruff.
PromaEssence™ PCE Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaEssence™ PCE is an oil-soluble powder form of Poria Cocos extract. It is anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, and also has anti-oxidation properties.
Request Sample ViaFerm™ White Shiitake Actives International
  • INCI Name:
    Lentinus Edodes Mycelium Extract
ViaFerm™ White Shiitake is an extract of Lentinus edodes. It is used in cosmetics for melanin degradation and skin-tone lightening.
Request Sample ViaPure - Poria Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Poria cocos extract
ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in T...view more ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in Traditional Chinese medicine where the crude drug is known as Hoelen or Fu-Ling.This product decreases puffiness (face, eyelid, narrow pouch, mend under-eye dark circle). It should be applied to sensitive and atopic skin. view less
Request Sample ViaPure® Poria Actives International
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
ViaPure® Poria contains refined, oil-soluble triterpenoids belonging to the class of compounds known as lanostanes. Lanostane terpenoids have been shown to have broad anti-inflammatory activity, including potent inhibition of Phospholipase A2, an initial ...view more ViaPure® Poria contains refined, oil-soluble triterpenoids belonging to the class of compounds known as lanostanes. Lanostane terpenoids have been shown to have broad anti-inflammatory activity, including potent inhibition of Phospholipase A2, an initial enzyme involved in the inflammatory Arachidonic Acid Cascade. ViaPure® Poria is recommended for acute and chronic inflammatory skin conditions, such as atopic and sensitive skin. view less
Yeast, Extract, Powder (YE105) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Yeast Extract
Yeast, Extract, Powder (YE105) is a source of beta-glucan, which is a good antioxidant. Yeasts are basically fungi that grow as single cells, producing new cells either by budding or fission (splitting). Because it reproduces well, Saccharomyces cerevisia...view more Yeast, Extract, Powder (YE105) is a source of beta-glucan, which is a good antioxidant. Yeasts are basically fungi that grow as single cells, producing new cells either by budding or fission (splitting). Because it reproduces well, Saccharomyces cerevisiae is the organism that is most widely used in biotechnology. In the cosmetic industry, yeast extract is used in skin conditioning applications. view less