UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
11 Results
AMTicide® Coconut Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair an...view more AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications. In addition, it is effective at preventing the growth of fungus, specifically yeast and mold, thus providing the perfect addition to any formulation. AMTicide® Coconut is suggested for use in moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and anti-fungal applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BUKURYOU Liquid B ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
BUKURYOU Liquid B is an extract obtained from Poria cocos Wolf (Polyporaceae).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Lichen-SR™ The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.) Lichen-SR™ is an extract of Cladoniastellaris, also known as star reindeer lichen. The raw materials were collected from northern areas of Finland, near Arctic region with extreme environment. Lichen-SR™ extracted by ultrasonic extraction method shows ant...view more Lichen-SR™ is an extract of Cladoniastellaris, also known as star reindeer lichen. The raw materials were collected from northern areas of Finland, near Arctic region with extreme environment. Lichen-SR™ extracted by ultrasonic extraction method shows anti-oxidant and anti-wrinkle effects in vitro and wrinkle reducing effect in vivo. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
PhytoCare-HA™ CG 1M Applechem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract
PhytoCare-HA™ CG 1M is the extracted essence of the "Silver Ear" Mushroom. It is first truly natural replacement for synthesized, bacterially-fermented hyaluronic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Pore Reductyl MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Fomes Officinalis (Mushroom) Extract
Pore Reductyl is an extract of the pulp of a mushroom (Fomes officinalis). It is a pore refiner for oily and mixed skins. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid, that overcomes all excessive secretion, smoothing, tightening and moisturizing the...view more Pore Reductyl is an extract of the pulp of a mushroom (Fomes officinalis). It is a pore refiner for oily and mixed skins. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid, that overcomes all excessive secretion, smoothing, tightening and moisturizing the skin. Pore Reductyl is ideal for use in pore refiners, astringents, and moisturizers. MMP, Inc. is the exclusive distributor of Cobiosa in the United States and Canada. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecPure® PC Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Sclerotium Extract
SpecPure® PC is extracted from Poria Cocos Sclerotium, a fungus of the family polyporaceae. It has anti-inflammatory effects by inhibiting IL-1, and IL-6. Besides it can treat acne and prevent oily skin because it inhibit...view more SpecPure® PC is extracted from Poria Cocos Sclerotium, a fungus of the family polyporaceae. It has anti-inflammatory effects by inhibiting IL-1, and IL-6. Besides it can treat acne and prevent oily skin because it inhibits the synthesis of 5-alpha reductase. It can also reduce redness of the skin, edema and eye bags, improve skin immunity & sensitive skin, tighten the skin and reduce wrinkles. Thus, SpecPure® PC can be recommended for cream, lotion, essence, facial mask and other products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SPI-Chaga Extract Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Inonotus Obliquus (Mushroom) Extract
SPI-Chaga Extract is extracted from Inonnotus obliquus. It is a fine, reddish-brown powder that can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Vegeluron® Gel MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    Tremella Fuciformis (Mushroom) Extract
Vegeluron® Gel is a clear colorless gel of a polysaccharide extracted from a mushroom. It has an intense moisturizing and a light film forming effect with a soft touch. It adds sensorial qualities to formulations (light feel, slip, lubricity). It is a nat...view more Vegeluron® Gel is a clear colorless gel of a polysaccharide extracted from a mushroom. It has an intense moisturizing and a light film forming effect with a soft touch. It adds sensorial qualities to formulations (light feel, slip, lubricity). It is a natural alternative to hyaluronic acid, and its softness makes it also a natural alternative to silicones. For skin and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
ViaFerm™ White Shiitake Actives International
  • INCI Name:
    Lentinus Edodes Mycelium Extract
ViaFerm™ White Shiitake is an extract of Lentinus edodes. It is used in cosmetics for melanin degradation and skin-tone lightening.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
ViaPure® Poria Actives International
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
ViaPure® Poria contains refined, oil-soluble triterpenoids belonging to the class of compounds known as lanostanes. Lanostane terpenoids have been shown to have broad anti-inflammatory activity, including potent inhibition of Phospholipase A2, an initial ...view more ViaPure® Poria contains refined, oil-soluble triterpenoids belonging to the class of compounds known as lanostanes. Lanostane terpenoids have been shown to have broad anti-inflammatory activity, including potent inhibition of Phospholipase A2, an initial enzyme involved in the inflammatory Arachidonic Acid Cascade. ViaPure® Poria is recommended for acute and chronic inflammatory skin conditions, such as atopic and sensitive skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
YEAST HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) AQiA Química Inovativa
  • INCI Name:
    Yeast Extract
YEAST HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) contains enzymes, vitamins, proteins, carbohydrates and mineral salts.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample