UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
Advanced BTX AE Chemie
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorohexane (and) Perfluoroperhydrophenanthrene (and) Perfluorodecalin
Advanced BTX is an advance anti-wrinkle oxygen delivery, instantly helps evens out skin wrinkles by rebuilding the skin texture especially to unsightly under bags and sagging jaw lines.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AE CosmoFluor® 61 AE Chemie
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether
AE CosmoFluor® 61 is a self-foaming agent when combined with surfactants. Fast drying compound without VOC; enhances blooming performance of fragrance. Volatile, fast drying flourinated compounds for cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AE CosmoFluor® 76 AE Chemie
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Ethyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether
AE CosmoFluor® 76 is a self-foaming agent when combined with surfactants. Fast drying compound without VOC; enhances blooming performance of fragrance. Volatile, fast drying flourinated compounds for cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AE CosmoFluor MZ AE Chemie
  • INCI Name:
    Pentafluoropropane (and) Hydrofluorocarbon 227ea
AE CosmoFluor MZ is a volatile, fast-drying fluorinated compound. It can be used as an alcohol replacement in a wide range of applications. This product is recommended for fragrances, lotions, and hair and skin cleansers.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Solstice Enhance Honeywell International
  • INCI Name:
    Chlorotrifluoropropene
Solstice Enhance enables the development of novel personal care formulations for face, body, and hair products. It is highly compatible with a wide variety of commonly-used plastics and elastomers. It is classified as a UN class 2.2 nonflammable liquefied...view more Solstice Enhance enables the development of novel personal care formulations for face, body, and hair products. It is highly compatible with a wide variety of commonly-used plastics and elastomers. It is classified as a UN class 2.2 nonflammable liquefied gas, and has a WEEL of 800 ppm. It offers superior solubility, crackling foaming action, excellent surface wetting, and unique cooling properties. It evaporates quickly, leaving behind pure product / active and no residue, and exceeds government regulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample