Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Cola®Zoline C Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Cola®Zoline C is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emulsi...view more Cola®Zoline C is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emulsifying, detergency, thickening, moisture displacing, corrosion inhibiting, and antistatic effects. These functional properties are useful in agricultural emulsions, industrial cleaners, paints/coatings, plastics, and petroleum applications. The fatty acid in this product is Coconut/Palm Kernel Oil. view less
Request Sample Cola®Zoline LM Colonial Chemical, Inc. Cola®Zoline LM is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emuls...view more Cola®Zoline LM is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emulsifying, detergency, thickening, moisture displacing, corrosion inhibiting, and antistatic effects. These functional properties are useful in agricultural emulsions, industrial cleaners, paints/coatings, plastics, and petroleum applications. The fatty acid in this product is Lauric Myrystic. view less
Request Sample Cola®Zoline O Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Cola®Zoline O is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emulsi...view more Cola®Zoline O is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emulsifying, detergency, thickening, moisture displacing, corrosion inhibiting, and antistatic effects. These functional properties are useful in agricultural emulsions, industrial cleaners, paints/coatings, plastics, and petroleum applications. The fatty acid in this product is Oleic Acid. view less
Request Sample Cola®Zoline T Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Tall Oil Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Cola®Zoline T is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emulsi...view more Cola®Zoline T is chemically described as 1-hydroxyethyl 2-alkyl imidazoline and is classified as a neutral agent that can easily be converted to a cationic agent. Cola®Zolines and their acid salts offer the following functional properties: wetting, emulsifying, detergency, thickening, moisture displacing, corrosion inhibiting, and antistatic effects. These functional properties are useful in agricultural emulsions, industrial cleaners, paints/coatings, plastics, and petroleum applications. The fatty acid in this product is Tall Oil. view less
Request Sample Schercozoline™ I Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ I is a detergent, wetting agent and antistatic product with an isostearic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Request Sample Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.