UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
7 Results
Erythrulose MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
Red & sour tart sugar found in ripe, red raspberrys & also in other red berrys; for cosmetics erythrulose is produced biotechnologically. Activity: erythrulose reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin leading to brownish polymers (melanoids) especi...view more Red & sour tart sugar found in ripe, red raspberrys & also in other red berrys; for cosmetics erythrulose is produced biotechnologically. Activity: erythrulose reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin leading to brownish polymers (melanoids) especially with dihydroxyacetone DHA. Clear, yellowish & viscous liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
L-Erythrulose McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural...view more L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural sun tan. Erythrulose sunless tanning helps reduce the skin cancer risk, cellular damage and premature aging associated with traditional tanning due to exposure to harmful UV rays. Erythrulose also helps avoid streaking and drying effects caused by other sunless tanning products such as dihydroxyacetone (DHA). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SMA'RT L - Erythrulose SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
SMA'RT L - Erythrulose can be used as a replacement for dihydroxyacetone (DHA) in cosmetic self-tanning products. This ingredient offers a safe alternative of tanning without sunbathing or harmful exposure to ultraviolet radiation.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecKare™ ASTE10 (Astaxanthin 10% Oil) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Astaxanthin
SpecKare™ ASTE10 is a 100% natural purified concentrate of Astaxanthin extracted from algae (Haematococcus pluvialis) by Supercritical Fluid Extraction using CO2, which has been standardized and stabilized with safflower oil and natural tocopherol (other ...view more SpecKare™ ASTE10 is a 100% natural purified concentrate of Astaxanthin extracted from algae (Haematococcus pluvialis) by Supercritical Fluid Extraction using CO2, which has been standardized and stabilized with safflower oil and natural tocopherol (other vegetable oils can be selected by customer request). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecKare™ ASTE5 (Astaxanthin 5% Oil) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Astaxanthin
SpecKare™ ASTE5 is a 100% natural purified concentrate of Astaxanthin extracted from algae (Haematococcus pluvialis) by Supercritical Fluid Extraction using CO2, which has been standardized and stabilized with safflower oil and natural tocopherol (other v...view more SpecKare™ ASTE5 is a 100% natural purified concentrate of Astaxanthin extracted from algae (Haematococcus pluvialis) by Supercritical Fluid Extraction using CO2, which has been standardized and stabilized with safflower oil and natural tocopherol (other vegetable oils can be selected by customer request). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Vegetan™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ is a powdered self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan™ FL Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ FL is a liquid self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available