UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Astaxanthin Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Astaxanthin
Astaxanthin is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin cancer. F...view more Astaxanthin is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin cancer. Furthermore, astaxanthin protects the skin from dangerous free radicals and reduce wrinkle & freckles. This product is used in cosmetic applications, and it performs the function of skin care, emulsion and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Astaxanthin (3,3′-Dihydroxy-β,β-carotene-4,4′-dione) SpecKare™ ASTP Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Astaxanthin
Astaxanthin (3,3′-Dihydroxy-β,β-carotene-4,4′-dione) SpecKare™ ASTP is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective t...view more Astaxanthin (3,3′-Dihydroxy-β,β-carotene-4,4′-dione) SpecKare™ ASTP is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin cancer. Furthermore, astaxanthin protects the skin from dangerous free radicals and reduce wrinkle & freckles. This product is used in cosmetic applications, and it performs the function of skin care, emulsion and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Astaxanthin Emulsion (0.5%) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. Astaxanthin Emulsion (0.5%) is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induce...view more Astaxanthin Emulsion (0.5%) is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin cancer. Furthermore, astaxanthin protects the skin from dangerous free radicals and reduce wrinkle & freckles. This product is used in cosmetic applications, and it performs the function of skin care, emulsion and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Brillian-MB280: Raspberry Ketone Glucoside Beijing Brilliance Bio Brillian-MB280 is a Raspberry Ketone Glucoside product. It helps reduce the quantity of Nitric Oxide, which harms skin, making is rough and aged. This product also inhibits the melanin formation and the tyrosinase activity, making skin whiter and brighter...view more Brillian-MB280 is a Raspberry Ketone Glucoside product. It helps reduce the quantity of Nitric Oxide, which harms skin, making is rough and aged. This product also inhibits the melanin formation and the tyrosinase activity, making skin whiter and brighter. It is recommended for skin care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, and age spot reducing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Clary Sage FE MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    Sclareolide
Clary Sage FE is highly concentrated in sclareolide, an activator of cyclic AMP. It has a lipolytic effect and increases the hydrolysis and release of the triglycerides in the adipocytes. It also has antimicrobial effects, especially on Propionebacterium ...view more Clary Sage FE is highly concentrated in sclareolide, an activator of cyclic AMP. It has a lipolytic effect and increases the hydrolysis and release of the triglycerides in the adipocytes. It also has antimicrobial effects, especially on Propionebacterium acnes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade is a yellow or orange, crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning, anti-aging, and technical effects applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Coenzyme Q10 Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Coenzyme Q10 is important for skin care. It plays a vital role in the production of collagen and other proteins that make up the extracellular matrix. It is ideal for use in antioxidant, regenerating, intensive, and anti-aging applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Coenzyme Q10 (COQ10,Q10 COENZYME,SpecKare™ CQ10) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Coenzyme Q10 (COQ10,Q10 COENZYME,SpecKare™ CQ10) is a kind of fat-soluble quinones compound. It can decrease the collagen degradation of the skin and interdict the damage caused by the photo aging. The supplement of Co-Q10 on the skin can protect the horn...view more Coenzyme Q10 (COQ10,Q10 COENZYME,SpecKare™ CQ10) is a kind of fat-soluble quinones compound. It can decrease the collagen degradation of the skin and interdict the damage caused by the photo aging. The supplement of Co-Q10 on the skin can protect the horn cell from the damage of ultraviolet irradiation and promote the multiplication of epidermal cell. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Erythrulose MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
Red & sour tart sugar found in ripe, red raspberrys & also in other red berrys; for cosmetics erythrulose is produced biotechnologically. Activity: erythrulose reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin leading to brownish polymers (melanoids) especi...view more Red & sour tart sugar found in ripe, red raspberrys & also in other red berrys; for cosmetics erythrulose is produced biotechnologically. Activity: erythrulose reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin leading to brownish polymers (melanoids) especially with dihydroxyacetone DHA. Clear, yellowish & viscous liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Erythrulose (L-Erythrulose,L-Glycero-2-tetrulose S-1,3,4-Trihydroxy-2-butanone) Tanbest™ DHB Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
L-Erythrulose (Erythrulose,Tanbest™ DHB) is used in some self-tanning cosmetics. It can be combined with dihydroxyacetone (DHA). This nontoxic reaction produces a temporary browning effect similar to the Maillard reaction. This is not a stain or dye, but ...view more L-Erythrulose (Erythrulose,Tanbest™ DHB) is used in some self-tanning cosmetics. It can be combined with dihydroxyacetone (DHA). This nontoxic reaction produces a temporary browning effect similar to the Maillard reaction. This is not a stain or dye, but rather a chemical reaction that produces a color change on all treated skin. The brown color is comparable to the appearance of a UV-based suntan. The tan appearance lasts from two to ten days, depending on application type and skin condition. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from Kojic Acid. It is an effective tyrosinase inhibitor that stunts melanin production, making it a powerful skin whitening agent. It can balance skin tones, fade dark spots, and eliminate free radicals.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present int he human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formulation. It is more efficacious than straight than kojic acid. It is ideal for use in kin care, sun care, ...view more Kojic Acid Dipalmitate has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present int he human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formulation. It is more efficacious than straight than kojic acid. It is ideal for use in kin care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, and treatment for pigment disorders such as age spots. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (Kojic Dipalmitate,Hexadecanoic Acid,4-oxo-6-[[(1-oxohexadecyl)oxy]methyl]-4H-pyran-3-yl ester) Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent, and can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample L-Erythrulose McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural...view more L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural sun tan. Erythrulose sunless tanning helps reduce the skin cancer risk, cellular damage and premature aging associated with traditional tanning due to exposure to harmful UV rays. Erythrulose also helps avoid streaking and drying effects caused by other sunless tanning products such as dihydroxyacetone (DHA). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 is a fatsoluble organic quinones compound widely existing in the living body.It has very important physiological and pharmacological actions in human bodies, therefore, it is widely used in physiology, pharmacy, cosmetics and health p...view more NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 is a fatsoluble organic quinones compound widely existing in the living body.It has very important physiological and pharmacological actions in human bodies, therefore, it is widely used in physiology, pharmacy, cosmetics and health protection. In a variety of experiments in the laboratory, coenzyme Q10 (CoQ10) has been shown to be effective in preventing injury to the heart. It can enhance energy production in the heart muscle and improve recovery of patients after heart surgery and other stresses. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 Water Soluble Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation NatCFL® COENZYME Q10 Water Soluble is flowable, water-soluble powder. Because it is easily soluble in water, it can be better absorbed and applicated by the human body, and thus it is far more biotic effective than coenzyme Q10. In the application aspect,...view more NatCFL® COENZYME Q10 Water Soluble is flowable, water-soluble powder. Because it is easily soluble in water, it can be better absorbed and applicated by the human body, and thus it is far more biotic effective than coenzyme Q10. In the application aspect, water soluble coenzyme Q10 can be used in preparation of food, drink, tablets and capsules. Coenzyme Q10 is a kind of ubiquinone, appears as odorless, orange-yellow crystals or powders. The melting point is 49°C . Most other Coenzyme Q10 products are readily soluble in chloroform, benzene and carbon tetrachloride, soluble in ether, petroleum ether and acetone, slightly soluble in ethanol and but insoluble in water and methanol. It is stable under moisture and raised temperature but easily decomposes under light. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Paeonol Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Paeonol
Paeonol is an active component of Moutan Cortex Radicis and is widely used as an analgesic, antipyretic, and anti-inflammatory agent in traditional Chinese medicine. It can be used in a number of personal care and cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ FR Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Phloretin
PromaCare™ FR is an oil-soluble powder. The applications for this product include natural skin whitening, moisturizing, and antioxidizing. It is extracted from juicy fruits such as apples and pears.
Compliance Highlights Available
Promacare™ Q10 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Promacare™ Q10 is an oil-soluble powder. It is suitable for use in anti-aging and anti-oxidant formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Raspberry Ketone Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberry Ketone
Raspberry Ketone is a white needle or granular crystal with a ripe raspberry odor. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SD-RKG Raspberryketone Glucoside Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
SD-RKG is not only an effective inhibitor of tyrosinase, but also an effective scavenger of nitric oxide. SD-RKG easily dissolves in water. It is safe and stable. It effectively inhibit the formation of melanin, active oxygen and lipid peroxide. It also c...view more SD-RKG is not only an effective inhibitor of tyrosinase, but also an effective scavenger of nitric oxide. SD-RKG easily dissolves in water. It is safe and stable. It effectively inhibit the formation of melanin, active oxygen and lipid peroxide. It also can capture the nitric oxide within skin cell. All of these make it a good whitening, brightening and anti-aging cosmetic ingredient. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce ex...view more SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects for evening the skin tone: fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles, and general skin pigmentation disorders of the face and body. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymBright™ 2036 Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Sclareolide
SymBright™ 2036 is a natural product produced by fermentation of clary sage. It offers broad light-spectrum protection, significant lightening effects, and skin soothing benefits. This product is recommended for serums, face creams, body lotions, deodoran...view more SymBright™ 2036 is a natural product produced by fermentation of clary sage. It offers broad light-spectrum protection, significant lightening effects, and skin soothing benefits. This product is recommended for serums, face creams, body lotions, deodorants, and sun care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Tanbest™ DHB (Erythrulose) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
Tanbest™ DHB is composed of Erythrulose, which reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin, leading to brownish polymers (melanoids). It can make gentle and homogeneous tanning, with similar tanning kinetics to natural sunlight. This product is produc...view more Tanbest™ DHB is composed of Erythrulose, which reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin, leading to brownish polymers (melanoids). It can make gentle and homogeneous tanning, with similar tanning kinetics to natural sunlight. This product is produced biotechnologically from plant origin that is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. Tanbest™ DHB is recommended for self-tanning creams and lotions (with DHA), and for cream foundations and bronzing creams (without DHA). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan® Evolve Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose (and) Water
Vegetan® Evolve is based on erythrulose, a molecule with a chemical structure very close to Dihydroxyacetone (DHA), the reference molecule for self-tanning. It is ideal in association with DHA to obtain the results consumers are looking for: a sun-kissed ...view more Vegetan® Evolve is based on erythrulose, a molecule with a chemical structure very close to Dihydroxyacetone (DHA), the reference molecule for self-tanning. It is ideal in association with DHA to obtain the results consumers are looking for: a sun-kissed effect, a long-lasting tan, a natural looking tan and a gentler effect on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vegetan™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ is a powdered self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vegetan™ FL Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ FL is a liquid self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite RKG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and sk...view more iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and skin whitening creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available