UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Polychol™ 15 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Laneth-15
Polychol™ 15 is a nonionic emulsifier that can be used as a wetting aid, dispersing agent, plasticizer and solubilizer in personal care products. It is a nonionic surface active agent produced from molecularly distilled lanolin alcohol. As the more hydrop...view more Polychol™ 15 is a nonionic emulsifier that can be used as a wetting aid, dispersing agent, plasticizer and solubilizer in personal care products. It is a nonionic surface active agent produced from molecularly distilled lanolin alcohol. As the more hydrophilic, Polychol™ 15 has uses as an oil-in water emulsifier, wetting aid, dispersing agent and plasticizer. Polychol™ 15 is also an excellent solubilizer, gelling agent and emulsion stabilizer and offers tremendous benefits in the production of microemulsions and hair relaxers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available