UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AccessCARE CLC (GR) Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Cholesteryl Isostearate (and) Cholesteryl Nonanoate (and) Cholesteryl Chloride
AccessCARE CLC (GR) is a liquid crystal based upon esters of cholesterol. These materials exhibit the properties of isotropic liquids and crystalline solids, exhibiting dramatic color play and iridescence. They are taken up by the skin and may be used as ...view more AccessCARE CLC (GR) is a liquid crystal based upon esters of cholesterol. These materials exhibit the properties of isotropic liquids and crystalline solids, exhibiting dramatic color play and iridescence. They are taken up by the skin and may be used as carriers for various nutrients. AcessCARE CLC come in a variety of colors (blue, gold, green, pink, red, violet). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin Lanco S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin is obtained by refining wool fat. It is stable and soluble in aliphatic, aromatic and chlorinated hydrocarbons. Due to its emollient and emulsive properties, as well as having low chemical reactivity, it is widely used in cosmetics and p...view more Anhydrous Lanolin is obtained by refining wool fat. It is stable and soluble in aliphatic, aromatic and chlorinated hydrocarbons. Due to its emollient and emulsive properties, as well as having low chemical reactivity, it is widely used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical preparations. This product produces very stable water emulsions in oil, characteristic that have made it an essential component in excipients of medicines. In hair preparations it is used to prevent dandruff, dryness and fragility; it replaces the natural lipids of the skin. It has an effective performance in moisturizing preparations. It is also used as crystallization inhibitor in lipsticks, as super fatting agent for soaps, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exip...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. As a general base emollient, this grade is recommended to be applied into daily consuming product such as soap and hand cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pestici...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pesticide residues less than 1ppm.Characteristic smell is lightened by purification process. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade has very wide applications including face cream, baby product, ointment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and ...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and best performance with safety. The product are certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. These two grades are recommended to use in premium product which are required stricted by consumers, such as nipple cream and so on.. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin Ph Eur IX Lanco S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin Ph Eur IX is obtained by refining wool fat. It is stable and soluble in aliphatic, aromatic and chlorinated hydrocarbons. Due to its emollient and emulsive properties, as well as having low chemical reactivity, it is widely used in cosme...view more Anhydrous Lanolin Ph Eur IX is obtained by refining wool fat. It is stable and soluble in aliphatic, aromatic and chlorinated hydrocarbons. Due to its emollient and emulsive properties, as well as having low chemical reactivity, it is widely used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical preparations. This product produces very stable water emulsions in oil, characteristic that have made it an essential component in excipients of medicines. In hair preparations it is used to prevent dandruff, dryness and fragility; it replaces the natural lipids of the skin. It has an effective performance in moisturizing preparations. It is also used as crystallization inhibitor in lipsticks, as super fatting agent for soaps, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin USP 42 Lanco S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin USP 42 is obtained by refining wool fat. It is stable and soluble in aliphatic, aromatic and chlorinated hydrocarbons. Due to its emollient and emulsive properties, as well as having low chemical reactivity, it is widely used in cosmetic...view more Anhydrous Lanolin USP 42 is obtained by refining wool fat. It is stable and soluble in aliphatic, aromatic and chlorinated hydrocarbons. Due to its emollient and emulsive properties, as well as having low chemical reactivity, it is widely used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical preparations. This product produces very stable water emulsions in oil, characteristic that have made it an essential component in excipients of medicines. In hair preparations it is used to prevent dandruff, dryness and fragility; it replaces the natural lipids of the skin. It has an effective performance in moisturizing preparations. It is also used as crystallization inhibitor in lipsticks, as super fatting agent for soaps, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be u...view more Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be upgraded into USP Modified, which has better control on pesticide and free lanolin alcohol. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade is widely used in product such as lip sticks, makeups and anti-rush cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Durosan P Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Durosan P, a purified form of lanolin alcohols, is a complex mixture of high molecular normal and branched chain alcohols and sterols. It is produced by saponification of woolgrease by a special process, followed by molecular distillation. Dusoran P has c...view more Durosan P, a purified form of lanolin alcohols, is a complex mixture of high molecular normal and branched chain alcohols and sterols. It is produced by saponification of woolgrease by a special process, followed by molecular distillation. Dusoran P has characteristic odor and consists of anhydrous, firm waxy pastilles with a yellow color. Soluble in mineral oils, abs. ethanol, ethanol 95%, chloroform, ether, light petroleum, toluene; insoluble in water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Endilan™ E-51 Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
Endilan™ E-51 is a water-soluble, skin-softening emollient and conditioning agent perfect for use in personal care. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic ingredients, and is stable over a wide pH range.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P is a complex mixture of pure natural fatty alcohols derived from lanolin. This mixture of organic alcohols is obtained through the hydrolysis of Lanolin. FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P is pastillated, making it significantly easier to work...view more FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P is a complex mixture of pure natural fatty alcohols derived from lanolin. This mixture of organic alcohols is obtained through the hydrolysis of Lanolin. FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P is pastillated, making it significantly easier to work with. FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P acts as an emulsifying agent for both o/w and w/o emulsions and can be used over a wide pH range. FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P has a high surface activity so can reduce interfacial tension of mineral oil/water. It can also significantly increase the water absorbing capacity of hydrocarbon systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOL® LA-15 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Laneth-15
FANCOL® LA-15 is the Polyethylene Glycol ether of Lanolin Alcohol. It is a primary O/W emulsifier and is 100% active. FANCOL® LA-15 is an emollient emulsifier, which provides excellent skin conditioning and effective moisturization. The powerful emulsify...view more FANCOL® LA-15 is the Polyethylene Glycol ether of Lanolin Alcohol. It is a primary O/W emulsifier and is 100% active. FANCOL® LA-15 is an emollient emulsifier, which provides excellent skin conditioning and effective moisturization. The powerful emulsifying properties of Lanolin Alcohol are now available to create stable O/W emulsions or even microemulsions with fine emollient and spreading properties. It can couple Lanolin Oil into shampoo systems to provide emollience and conditioning to the hair after shampooing. As FANCOL® LA-15 is a nonionic material, it will show excellent stability coupled with powerful emulsifying properties under high acidic and highly alkaline conditions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOR® LANWAX Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Wax
FANCOR® LANWAX is a high molecular weight wax ester fraction derived from natural Lanolin. It is a complex mixture of esters of straight chain, branched chain and hydroxyl fatty acids with aliphatic, steroid, triterpenoid alcohols. It also contains fatty ...view more FANCOR® LANWAX is a high molecular weight wax ester fraction derived from natural Lanolin. It is a complex mixture of esters of straight chain, branched chain and hydroxyl fatty acids with aliphatic, steroid, triterpenoid alcohols. It also contains fatty esters of Cholesterol and other sterols. FANCOR® LANWAX is used in water in oil systems to provide firmness, emolliency, improved consistency and stability. As such, it finds wide use not only in creams and lotions, but also is most valuable in lip formulations. It will add acceptable tact to hair grooming preparations and will serve as a plasticizer in wax crayons. It is an excellent bodying agent. FANCOR® LANWAX is valuable as a low cost replacer or extender for other natural waxes in all applications including the manufacturing of candles. Not only will it act as an emulsifier, but it also serves as a crystallization inhibitor for other waxes. In polishes it will help reduce slip without interfering with gloss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Isopropyl Lanolate Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lanolate
Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy...view more Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy to apply melting on contact with the skin. Readily absorbed without stickiness. Good lubricant and glossing agent. Lipsticks, creams and lotions for dry skin, superfatting agent in soaps. Non-greasy hydrophobic binder in pressed powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is the Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is a non-ionic polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-ester derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, thereby imparting water solubility. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75...view more LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is the Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is a non-ionic polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-ester derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, thereby imparting water solubility. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is in a 50% active form. It is a water soluble Lanolin and acts as a non-ionic surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lanolin - USP Jedwards International, Inc. Lanolin – USP is a byproduct of Merino sheep, and is commonly referred to as wool wax or wool grease. It is secreted by the sebaceous glands of the Merino sheep resulting in a yellow, waxy substance. It is incorrectly referred to as wool fat; Lanolin is f...view more Lanolin – USP is a byproduct of Merino sheep, and is commonly referred to as wool wax or wool grease. It is secreted by the sebaceous glands of the Merino sheep resulting in a yellow, waxy substance. It is incorrectly referred to as wool fat; Lanolin is free of glycerides, making it a wax and not a fat. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble...view more Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble in water. It can be widely used in w/o emulsion. It's an excellent emulsifier, stabilizer, thickener, and emollient in hair care and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetics Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Alcohol is derived from lanolin but it contains much more hydrophilic group. Because of different structure, it has better moisturizing function than anhydrous lanolin. Face cream is biggest application for lanolin alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural an...view more Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol Pellets MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Highly purified mixture of aliphatic alcohols, steroid alcohols & triterpenoid alcohols obtained by hydrolysis of USP grade lanolin (fat of sheep wool). Small pellets for easing formulating. Semi crystalline, light amber to yellow wax, typical odor. Water...view more Highly purified mixture of aliphatic alcohols, steroid alcohols & triterpenoid alcohols obtained by hydrolysis of USP grade lanolin (fat of sheep wool). Small pellets for easing formulating. Semi crystalline, light amber to yellow wax, typical odor. Water-insoluble. HLB value 1.0. Melting point 60-75°C (140-167°F). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural a...view more Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Anhydrous USP Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin USP is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool. It is manufactured to fully meet the requirements of the current USP monograph. Th...view more Anhydrous Lanolin USP is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool. It is manufactured to fully meet the requirements of the current USP monograph. The product can be used in the most exacting applications where colour, odour and purity are critical. It is an excellent emollient and is readily absorbed by the skin. In addition, it has powerful w/o emulsifying properties. Anhydrous Lanolin USP can be used in all types of cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceuticals where the reduced pesticides make it particularly suitable in applications for use in topical preparations such as baby creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Acid
Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to ...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent, leather auxiliaries as well. Also used as Metallic soap, activator, mold release agent material. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Acid
Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving crea...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Acid
Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. It is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine valu...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. It is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine value and a considerable percentage of hydroxy acids. It is widely used in lubricating greases. It also has found a home in solid and liquid polishing compositions, emulsion polishes, mold release ages and anti-corrosion compounds. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Liquid Oil Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Oil
Lanolin Liquid Oil is a viscous liquid used for hair and skin conditioning applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanolin Oil Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a ...view more Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a good alternative when product needs a material in differnt phase. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Substitute - DR-72 Strahl and Pitsch Lanolin Substitute - DR-72 is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Lanolin Wax Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Wax
Lanolin Wax is a semisolid form of lanolin. It is used as a binder and viscosity increasing agent, as well as a hair/skin conditioning agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanolin Wax Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Wax is big molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in solid phase therefore has higher melting point and harder texture. Lanolin Wax is used mostly in hair wax.
Compliance Highlights Available
Medilan™ Croda Inc. Medilan™ is the high purity medical grade of lanolin. It is used in the treatment of compromized skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis, and in products and dressings designed for use on open wounds. This product is essentially non-sensitizing. Medi...view more Medilan™ is the high purity medical grade of lanolin. It is used in the treatment of compromized skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis, and in products and dressings designed for use on open wounds. This product is essentially non-sensitizing. Medilan™ gentle soothing properties are such that it also finds widespread use by nursing mothers, and in topical skin care products designed for use on infant skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PEG-75 LANOLIN Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
PEG-75 Lanolin is an ethoxylated derivative of lanolin, the attached number of which indicates the mean moles of ethylene oxide condensed. It is a yellow to amber waxy solid in flakes with a faint characteristic odor. This product is a very mild non ionic...view more PEG-75 Lanolin is an ethoxylated derivative of lanolin, the attached number of which indicates the mean moles of ethylene oxide condensed. It is a yellow to amber waxy solid in flakes with a faint characteristic odor. This product is a very mild non ionic surfactant which can be used with amphoterics and other mild tensides in the manufacturing of baby shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polychol™ 15 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Laneth-15
Polychol™ 15 is a nonionic emulsifier that can be used as a wetting aid, dispersing agent, plasticizer and solubilizer in personal care products. It is a nonionic surface active agent produced from molecularly distilled lanolin alcohol. As the more hydrop...view more Polychol™ 15 is a nonionic emulsifier that can be used as a wetting aid, dispersing agent, plasticizer and solubilizer in personal care products. It is a nonionic surface active agent produced from molecularly distilled lanolin alcohol. As the more hydrophilic, Polychol™ 15 has uses as an oil-in water emulsifier, wetting aid, dispersing agent and plasticizer. Polychol™ 15 is also an excellent solubilizer, gelling agent and emulsion stabilizer and offers tremendous benefits in the production of microemulsions and hair relaxers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Super Hartolan™ Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Super Hartolan™ is a natural lipid, rich in vital sterols and constitutes one of the most effective moisturizers, emollients and emulsifiers known to cosmetic science. Such benefits are due, primarily, to the high sterol content of Super Hartolan™ in exce...view more Super Hartolan™ is a natural lipid, rich in vital sterols and constitutes one of the most effective moisturizers, emollients and emulsifiers known to cosmetic science. Such benefits are due, primarily, to the high sterol content of Super Hartolan™ in excess of 30% cholesterol and 20% of other related sterols. These sterols, particularly cholesterol, are present in free or esterified form and make up part of the lipid content of skin and hair. Super Hartolan™ also contains a mixture ofaliphatic compounds consisting of fatty acids, fats, waxes and hydrocarbons. By creating a reservoir of emulsified water at the skin surface, Super Hartolan™ functions as a moisturizer in a similar manner to the natural skin lipids, and therefore, may be considered as the ideal natural skin moisturizer and emollient. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ultrapure Lanolin, BHT-Free Lanco S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Ultrapure Lanolin, BHT-Free has a high degree of refinement, exceeding pharmaceutical standards (USP, USP modified, PhEur). This product is especially recommended to use pure in breastfeeding creams. Does not contain preservatives or antioxidants. Does no...view more Ultrapure Lanolin, BHT-Free has a high degree of refinement, exceeding pharmaceutical standards (USP, USP modified, PhEur). This product is especially recommended to use pure in breastfeeding creams. Does not contain preservatives or antioxidants. Does not contain BHT. The content of free alcohols is less than 3% for a truly hypoallergenic product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available