UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Potassium Thioglycol. Sol. 42% EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% is a potassium thioglycolate with about 30% thioglycolic acid that is used as a depilatory agent. Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams.
Compliance Highlights Available