UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing prod...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG K2) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotio...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotions, creams, face masks, toothpaste and hair products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Disodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Glycyrrhizate
Disodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods ...view more Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-2900 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
OLI-2900 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate has fine sterilizing and antiallergic functions, and it is widely used as an antiallergic additive in the modern cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-2902 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
OLI-2902 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate has fine sterilizing and antiallergic functions, and it is widely used as an antiallergic additive in the modern cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available