UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
1 Results
Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Abietoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide is a functional lipoproteic surfactant derived from abietic acid and soy protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics, except for cationic substances. This product is recommended for use as a detergent f...view more Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide is a functional lipoproteic surfactant derived from abietic acid and soy protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics, except for cationic substances. This product is recommended for use as a detergent for greasy hair and skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available