UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Palmitoyl Oligopeptide (SpecPed® POP) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide can promote the proliferation of collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid. It can be used to improve the skin's water content, increase the thickness of the dermis, and reduce microgrooves. The main effect is to increase elasticity of ...view more Palmitoyl Oligopeptide can promote the proliferation of collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid. It can be used to improve the skin's water content, increase the thickness of the dermis, and reduce microgrooves. The main effect is to increase elasticity of the skin, but it can also increase skin thickness. This product stimulates cell communication and then repairs age-related skin damage. Palmitoyl Oligopeptide shows remarkable effects on anti-aging, wrinkle-smoothing and cutaneous barrier repair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available