UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AccessCARE FA Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
AccessCARE FA increases firmness and replenishes lipids to reduce wrinkles. Inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanin content, skin whitening, and effectively removes aging spots and sun damages.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eusolex® HMS EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Homosalate
Eusolex® HMS is Homosalate and used as a UVB filter. It is a liquid UVB filter that is oil soluble with excellent dissolving properties for solid organic UV filters. The use of UV filters is no longer restricted to sunscreens; they are being used in produ...view more Eusolex® HMS is Homosalate and used as a UVB filter. It is a liquid UVB filter that is oil soluble with excellent dissolving properties for solid organic UV filters. The use of UV filters is no longer restricted to sunscreens; they are being used in products for day to day facial and body care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eusolex® OS EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Eusolex® OS organic UV filter is a clear colorless liquid of ethylhexyl salicylate. It is oil soluble with excellent dissolving properties for solid organic UV filters. The well-rounded Eusolex® portfolio of inorganic, organic, and even sol-gel coated UV-...view more Eusolex® OS organic UV filter is a clear colorless liquid of ethylhexyl salicylate. It is oil soluble with excellent dissolving properties for solid organic UV filters. The well-rounded Eusolex® portfolio of inorganic, organic, and even sol-gel coated UV-filters provides the optimized filter combination for any application including traditional sunscreens, daily moisturizers, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ferulic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic Acid is a natural occurring antioxidant found in plants. It eliminates several different types of free radicals, making it an effective antioxidant, anti-ager, and UV protector. It is also a tyrosinase inhibitor, which stunts the production of mel...view more Ferulic Acid is a natural occurring antioxidant found in plants. It eliminates several different types of free radicals, making it an effective antioxidant, anti-ager, and UV protector. It is also a tyrosinase inhibitor, which stunts the production of melanin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ferulic Acid Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic acid is an antioxidant found in the cell walls of plants such as rice and oats and the seeds of apples and oranges, where it plays a key role in the plants' protection and self-preservation.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ferulic Acid Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic Acid is an antioxidant which make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics.It helps to prevent damage to our cells caused by ultraviolet.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GalSORB Homosalate Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Homosalate
GalSORB Homosalate is an organic compound used in personal care products. The salicylic acid portion of the molecule absorbs ultraviolet rays from wavelength 295 nm to 315 nm, protecting the skin from harmful ultraviolet rays.
Compliance Highlights Available
Heliosol® 2 Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Heliosol® 2 is a very effective UV-B absorber and has a wide use in sunscreen and skin care products to give UV-B radiation protection. Other benefits include being used for low-medium SPF products, an excellent SPF booster in high SPF products, oil solub...view more Heliosol® 2 is a very effective UV-B absorber and has a wide use in sunscreen and skin care products to give UV-B radiation protection. Other benefits include being used for low-medium SPF products, an excellent SPF booster in high SPF products, oil soluble, and easily incorporated into preparations such as creams, lotions, oils, and milks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Homosalate (Homomenthylsalicylate) MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Homosalate
Homosalate (Homomenthylsalicylate) is a liquid oil soluble UVB sunscreen. It is ideal for use in sunscreen emulsions, gels, creams, sticks,and makeup up.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oryza Ferulix GSI EXIM America, Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Oryza Ferulix is ferulic acid from rice. It has an excellent anti-oxidation effect. This product is suitable for applications in health and beauty products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® NFA Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
SpecWhite® NFA is a white or off-white powder. Ferulic acid has a good effect on diminishing inflammation, acesodyne, preventing thrombosis, preventing free radical and adjusting immune system. It also has strong antioxidant properties that make it especi...view more SpecWhite® NFA is a white or off-white powder. Ferulic acid has a good effect on diminishing inflammation, acesodyne, preventing thrombosis, preventing free radical and adjusting immune system. It also has strong antioxidant properties that make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics. Ferulic acid is excellent at neutralizing free radicals, especially the free radicals known as "superoxide", "hydroxyl radical" and "nitric oxide". Interestingly, antioxidant activity of Ferulic Acid is boosted by exposure to UV light, indicating it may be helpful in protecting skin from sun damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iSun HMS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Homosalate
iSun HMS is an organic compound used in some sunscreens. It is an ester formed from salicylic acid and 3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexanol, a derivative of cyclohexanol. Contained in 45% of U.S. sunscreens, it is used as a chemical UV filters.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iSun S Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine
iSun S is a highly effective broad-spectrum UV absorber (UVA, UVB as well). Thanks to its photo stability it is recommended to be used in sunscreen products with a high SPF value.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iWhite FA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
iWhite FA is a phenolic derivative found in the cell walls of plants such as wheat, rice, peanuts, oranges and apples. It is an antioxidant that can seek and destroy several different types of free radical. iWhite FA is ideal for use in anti-aging and ant...view more iWhite FA is a phenolic derivative found in the cell walls of plants such as wheat, rice, peanuts, oranges and apples. It is an antioxidant that can seek and destroy several different types of free radical. iWhite FA is ideal for use in anti-aging and antioxidant creams, whitening creams, make-up products, and sunscreens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available