UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample ALKOX® Kowa American Corp. ALKOX® is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It is an outstanding emollient and thickening agent that gives skin, shaving and hair care products the superior "feel" properties and smoothness. ALKOX® can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications in...view more ALKOX® is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It is an outstanding emollient and thickening agent that gives skin, shaving and hair care products the superior "feel" properties and smoothness. ALKOX® can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-100 Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-65M
ALKOX® E-100 is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-100 can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair...view more ALKOX® E-100 is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-100 can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-160G Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
ALKOX® E-160G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-160G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, ha...view more ALKOX® E-160G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-160G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-20G Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
ALKOX® E-20G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-20G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair...view more ALKOX® E-20G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-20G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-240 Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-115M
ALKOX® E-240 is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-240 can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair...view more ALKOX® E-240 is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-240 can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-30G Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-9M
ALKOX® E-30G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-30G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair...view more ALKOX® E-30G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-30G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-45G Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
ALKOX® E-45G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-45G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair...view more ALKOX® E-45G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-45G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-60G Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20M
ALKOX® E-60G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-60G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair...view more ALKOX® E-60G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-60G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® E-75G Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45M
ALKOX® E-75G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-75G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair...view more ALKOX® E-75G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® E-75G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® L-11 Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2M
ALKOX® L-11 is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® L-11 can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair w...view more ALKOX® L-11 is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® L-11 can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ALKOX® R-1000G Kowa American Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5M
ALKOX® R-1000G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® R-1000G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, ...view more ALKOX® R-1000G is a water-soluble, silica free resin. It can be used as a thickener for aqueous solutions, lubricity, and temporary adhesives. ALKOX® R-1000G can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including shampoos and conditioners, soaps, hair waxes, shaving gels, bath powders, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-15P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
PEO-15P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-18P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-115M
PEO-18P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-1P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5M
PEO-1P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-27P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-160M
PEO-27P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-3P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
PEO-3P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-8P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45M
PEO-8P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample POLIMERO OX-5 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M (and) Water
POLIMERO OX-5 is an aqueous solution of PEG-14M. It acts as a thickening, lubricant, substantive, and anti-floating controlling agent in sprays or even as an evaporation reducer. The properties that the POLIMERO OX-5 may add to the final products depend o...view more POLIMERO OX-5 is an aqueous solution of PEG-14M. It acts as a thickening, lubricant, substantive, and anti-floating controlling agent in sprays or even as an evaporation reducer. The properties that the POLIMERO OX-5 may add to the final products depend on the concentration used. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample POLIMERO W 25 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
POLIMERO W 25 is a non-ionic water soluble resin that acts as a lubricating agent and a foam stabilizer in surfactant preparations, highly substantive to skin and hair. The properties that the POLIMERO W-25 may add to the final product depend on the conce...view more POLIMERO W 25 is a non-ionic water soluble resin that acts as a lubricating agent and a foam stabilizer in surfactant preparations, highly substantive to skin and hair. The properties that the POLIMERO W-25 may add to the final product depend on the concentration used. Usually, percentages between 4 and 10% provide excellent moisturizing and sensorial benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Pluracare® E 200 BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-4
Pluracare® E 200 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry. It has a density of approx. 1.12 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. -40°C, and a flash ...view more Pluracare® E 200 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry. It has a density of approx. 1.12 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. -40°C, and a flash point of approx. > 170°C. It is a water-soluble polyether alcohol that can be employed as a solubilizer and viscosity control agent in a variety of applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® E 300 BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-6
Pluracare® E 300 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry, as it is a clear, colorless liquid at 23°C. It has a density (60°C) of approx. 1.12 g/cm^3, a...view more Pluracare® E 300 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry, as it is a clear, colorless liquid at 23°C. It has a density (60°C) of approx. 1.12 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. -10°C, and a flash point of approx. > 200°C. It is a water-soluble polyether alcohol that can be employed as a solubilizer and viscosity control agent in a variety of applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® E 400 BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8
Pluracare® E 400 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry. It has a density of approx. 1.13 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. 0°C, and a flash po...view more Pluracare® E 400 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry. It has a density of approx. 1.13 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. 0°C, and a flash point of approx. > 250°C. It is a water-soluble polyether alcohol that can be employed as a solubilizer and viscosity control agent in a variety of applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® E 600 BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12
Pluracare® E 600 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry. It has a setting point of approx. 20°C, a density of approx. 1.14 g/cm^3, a clear melting poi...view more Pluracare® E 600 is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry. It has a setting point of approx. 20°C, a density of approx. 1.14 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. 20°C, and a flash point of approx. > 250°C. It is a water-soluble polyether alcohol that can be employed as a solubilizer and viscosity control agent in a variety of applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® E 6000 Melt BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-150
is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry, and comes in melted form. It has a density (60°C) of approx. 1.09 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. 60°...view more is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry, and comes in melted form. It has a density (60°C) of approx. 1.09 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. 60°C, and a flash point of approx. > 300°C. It is a water-soluble polyether alcohol that can be employed as a solubilizer and viscosity control agent in a variety of applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® E 8000 Flakes BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-180
Pluracare® E 8000 Flakes is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry, and is supplied in flakes. It has a density (70°C) of approx. 1.09 g/cm^3, a clear me...view more Pluracare® E 8000 Flakes is a polyethylene glycol that conforms to the general formula HO(CH2CH2O)nH, and is especially suited for the demands of the cosmetics industry, and is supplied in flakes. It has a density (70°C) of approx. 1.09 g/cm^3, a clear melting point of approx. 63°C, and a flash point of approx. > 300°C. It is a water-soluble polyether alcohol that can be employed as a solubilizer and viscosity control agent in a variety of applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® F 108 NF Prill BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 338
Pluracare® F 108 NF Prill is a copolymer of ethylene oxide and propylene oxide and has general functionality of surfactants, emulsifiers, solubilizers and stabilizers in preparations where the quality of poloxamer may be required. This product has an aver...view more Pluracare® F 108 NF Prill is a copolymer of ethylene oxide and propylene oxide and has general functionality of surfactants, emulsifiers, solubilizers and stabilizers in preparations where the quality of poloxamer may be required. This product has an average molecular weight of 14,600, a viscosity of 2,800 cP, and a pour/melt point of 57°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® F 127 NF Prill BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 407
Pluracare® F 127 NF Prill is a copolymer of ethylene oxide and propylene oxide and has general functionality of surfactants, emulsifiers, solubilizers and stabilizers in preparations where the quality of poloxamer may be required. This product has an aver...view more Pluracare® F 127 NF Prill is a copolymer of ethylene oxide and propylene oxide and has general functionality of surfactants, emulsifiers, solubilizers and stabilizers in preparations where the quality of poloxamer may be required. This product has an average molecular weight of 12,600, a viscosity of 3,100 cP, and a pour/melt point of 56°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Polyox™ WSR N-60K Univar Solutions (formerly Nexeo Solutions)
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45M
Polyox™ WSR N-60K is a water soluble resin designed to reduce drag and impart a smooth after-fee. It is recommended in applications that include men's grooming, bar soaps, and liquid hand soaps. This product has an approximate molecular weight of 2,000,00...view more Polyox™ WSR N-60K is a water soluble resin designed to reduce drag and impart a smooth after-fee. It is recommended in applications that include men's grooming, bar soaps, and liquid hand soaps. This product has an approximate molecular weight of 2,000,000 and a viscosity of 200-400 cPs in a 2% solution. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Polyox™ WSR N-750 Univar Solutions (formerly Nexeo Solutions)
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
Polyox™ WSR N-750 is a water soluble resin designed to reduce drag and impart a smooth after-fee. It is recommended in applications that include men's grooming, bar soaps, and liquid hand soaps. This product has an approximate molecular weight of 300,000 ...view more Polyox™ WSR N-750 is a water soluble resin designed to reduce drag and impart a smooth after-fee. It is recommended in applications that include men's grooming, bar soaps, and liquid hand soaps. This product has an approximate molecular weight of 300,000 and a viscosity of 600-1,000 cPs in a 5% solution. view less
Compliance Highlights Available