UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
29 Results
ACTIVEMOL™ GC Innospec Performance Chemicals ACTIVEMOL™ GC can be used as a solvent in cosmetic, personal care applications. Due to its low toxicity, low evaporation rate, low flammability, and moisturizing ability, GC possesses the characteristics required of a wetting agent for cosmetic clays. Th...view more ACTIVEMOL™ GC can be used as a solvent in cosmetic, personal care applications. Due to its low toxicity, low evaporation rate, low flammability, and moisturizing ability, GC possesses the characteristics required of a wetting agent for cosmetic clays. The hydroxyl group of ACTIVEMOL™ GC may be reacted with anhydrides to form ester linkages or with isocyanates to form urethane linkages. With respect to the latter, GC may be reacted with polyisocyanates such as polymeric IPDI to create multi-functional alkylene carbonates. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amiporine® ER Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Punica Granatum Fruit Extract
Amiporine® ER is a 100% natural purified extract of pomegranate in glycerin for a replenished youthful skin. It is ideal for use in a wide range of products, including those for dry and dehydrated skin, mature skin products, radiance boosting skin care, a...view more Amiporine® ER is a 100% natural purified extract of pomegranate in glycerin for a replenished youthful skin. It is ideal for use in a wide range of products, including those for dry and dehydrated skin, mature skin products, radiance boosting skin care, and after sun products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cerin® Refined Glycerine (99.5% USP) Chemrez Technologies, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Cerin® RG is a Kosher certified material derived from 100% Coconut oil. It is clear, colorless and syrupy liquid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
dermorganics® Glycerin Evonik – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
dermorganics® Glycerin is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural organic sources. Dosage depends on product concept and application. This product is of organic origin and Cosmos certified. This material is supplied by Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH,...view more dermorganics® Glycerin is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural organic sources. Dosage depends on product concept and application. This product is of organic origin and Cosmos certified. This material is supplied by Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH, a subsidiary of Evonik. Dr. Straetmans is a trademark of Evonik Operations GmbH. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
dermosoft® Heptyl MB Evonik – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Heptylglycerin
dermosoft® Heptyl MB is a multifunctional product that is in full compliance with current Cosmetic Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009. It is produced in the absence of any animal derived material of any type. Based on the information on the manufacturing proces...view more dermosoft® Heptyl MB is a multifunctional product that is in full compliance with current Cosmetic Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009. It is produced in the absence of any animal derived material of any type. Based on the information on the manufacturing process and production site no contamination with BSE/ TSE risk materials is to be expected. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DUB DIOL Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Methylpropanediol
DUB DIOL is an economical, energy-saving ingredient that can be manipulated cold. It is an effective solubilizer for preservatives and hydrosoluble active. DUB DIOL is useful in all types of applications, from everyday personal care products to the sophis...view more DUB DIOL is an economical, energy-saving ingredient that can be manipulated cold. It is an effective solubilizer for preservatives and hydrosoluble active. DUB DIOL is useful in all types of applications, from everyday personal care products to the sophisticated skincare products of the selective market. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
GLYCERECO Jover Scientech SL
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLYCERECO is a natural origin glycerin. It has great humectant and conditioning functionalities for personal care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycerin Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin is an odorless, colorless liquid that has a wide variety of applications. Naturally derived from plant sources, glycerin is a humectant meaning it attracts water to itself. This means it pulls in water to the outer skin layer. You'll most commonl...view more Glycerin is an odorless, colorless liquid that has a wide variety of applications. Naturally derived from plant sources, glycerin is a humectant meaning it attracts water to itself. This means it pulls in water to the outer skin layer. You'll most commonly see glycerin in skin care products, soaps and suppositories. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glycerin – Palm Free AG Commodities, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and assists ...view more Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and assists in retaining moisture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLYCERIN BP GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLYCERIN BP is a syrupy colourless or almost colourless liquid. It is ideal for use in personal care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycerin BP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin BP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin BP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
GLYCERIN CP GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLYCERIN CP is a clear, colourless, syrupy liquid, free from foreign matter. It can be used in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycerin CP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin CP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin CP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glycerin EP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin EP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin EP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
GLYCERIN IP GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLYCERIN IP is a clear colourless or almost colourless, syrupy liquid. It is odourless and very hygroscopic. GLYCERIN IP can be used in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycerin IP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin IP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc....view more Glycerin IP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glycerin JP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin JP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid. It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, foods, tooth pastes, paints, inks, pigments. Industry applications include Pers...view more Glycerin JP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid. It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, foods, tooth pastes, paints, inks, pigments. Industry applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
GLYCERIN USP GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLYCERIN USP is clear and odorless. It can be used in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycerin, USP MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin, USP is a polyhydric sugar alcohol present in all natural fats, oils and phospholipids, degraded to glucose (sugar) in the body. Does not contain bovine, ovine, caprine or other animal-derived materials of any type. 100% vegan. 100% free of palm ...view more Glycerin, USP is a polyhydric sugar alcohol present in all natural fats, oils and phospholipids, degraded to glucose (sugar) in the body. Does not contain bovine, ovine, caprine or other animal-derived materials of any type. 100% vegan. 100% free of palm oil derivatives. Effective humectant and moisturizer attracting water to the intercellular space of the skin. Protects the lipids of skin cells. Good solvent for various water-insoluble ingredients. Effective emollient and lubricant properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycerin USP VVF (India) Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin USP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc...view more Glycerin USP is a humectant and moisturizer derived from natural plant and vegetable sources. It is a clear, colorless, syrupy liquid, free from impurities. It has a wide range of applications, such as humectant, humidifier, plasticizer, preservative, etc. It is also an ntermediate in the production of propylene glycol, glycerol esters, epichlorohydrin, nitroglycerine and acrolein. Applications include Personal care/ cosmetics/ pharmaceuticals/ beverages/ tobacco/ coatings/ paper/ lubricants etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glysoft RG Natura Aeropack Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glysoft RG is a Kosher certified material derived from 100% vegetable oil. It is clear, colorless and syrupy liquid. It can be used in a wide range of cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Hebeatol PSVG Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Xylitol (and) Caprylic Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
Hebeatol PSVG, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and met...view more Hebeatol PSVG, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methyl isothiazolinone (MIT). Hebeatol PSVG is a synergistic combination, offering wide antimicrobial spectrum. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Organic Glycerin AG Commodities, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Organic Glycerin is made according to the USDA NOP organic and U.S. Food & Drug Administration cGMP regulations. Glycerin USP is widely used in food, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical applications. It is a high quality glycerin made to 99.5% purity calculated ...view more Organic Glycerin is made according to the USDA NOP organic and U.S. Food & Drug Administration cGMP regulations. Glycerin USP is widely used in food, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical applications. It is a high quality glycerin made to 99.5% purity calculated on an anhydrous basis, manufactured to meet the stringent requirements of the United States Pharmacopeia. Organics Glycerin also meets the qualification for Food Chemical Codex (FCC) standard. The manufacturing process and product itself is also Kosher and Organic certified. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Glycerin – Palm Free AG Commodities, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Organic Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and ...view more Organic Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and assists in retaining moisture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Protectami® Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Padina Pavonica Thallus Extract
Protectami® is a 100% natural purified extract of Padina pavonica, a brown alga from the Mediterranean sea, in glycerin. It improves skin resistance by ensuring skin cells cohesion by stimulation of calcium depending cell structures synthesis and helps pr...view more Protectami® is a 100% natural purified extract of Padina pavonica, a brown alga from the Mediterranean sea, in glycerin. It improves skin resistance by ensuring skin cells cohesion by stimulation of calcium depending cell structures synthesis and helps protect skin even in polluted environments. Protectami® is ideal for use in skin care products for mature skin, city dwellers, and smokers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Refined glycerin (USP grade) AEKYUNG CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Refined glycerin (USP grade) is used in various business groups, from additives for cosmetics and food to industrial raw materials (PPG, etc.). Aekyung Chemical produces high-quality products with a purity of 99.5% or higher.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Soldiol® MP-D MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    Methylpropanediol
Soldiol® MP-D is an alternative to traditional glycols with solubilizing and anti-microbial properties. Remarkable solvent for hard-to-dissolve ingredients. Confers a soft feeling to formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SPI-G99 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
SPI-G99 is a high purity, plant-derived Glycerine used in pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic, personal care, flavor and fragrance, plus a variety of other applications. The clear, colorless, sweet, and odorless Glycerine meets USP and Kosher requirements.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample