Success!

Successfully saved your search
Crodasinic™ C Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ C is an anionic surfactant consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, sarcosinates. It offers a number of functional benefits allowing formulators to provide eco-friendly cleaning products. This grade is made of Cocoyl Sarcosine. I...view more Crodasinic™ C is an anionic surfactant consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, sarcosinates. It offers a number of functional benefits allowing formulators to provide eco-friendly cleaning products. This grade is made of Cocoyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Crodasinic™ CS30 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ CS30 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sodium cocoyl sarcosinate with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerance, and biodegradability. This grade is made of Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use...view more Crodasinic™ CS30 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sodium cocoyl sarcosinate with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerance, and biodegradability. This grade is made of Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Crodasinic™ L Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ L is a biodegradable anionic surfactant the offers a number of functional benefits. This grade is made of Lauroyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps,...view more Crodasinic™ L is a biodegradable anionic surfactant the offers a number of functional benefits. This grade is made of Lauroyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Crodasinic™ LS95 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS95 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sarcosine and its sodium salt with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerant, and biodegradable. This grade is made of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for us...view more Crodasinic™ LS95 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sarcosine and its sodium salt with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerant, and biodegradable. This grade is made of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Crodasinic™ M Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Myristoyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ M is produced from natural fatty acids and the naturally occurring amino acid derivative, sarcosine. It offers a number of functional benefits. This grade is made of Myristoyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial clean...view more Crodasinic™ M is produced from natural fatty acids and the naturally occurring amino acid derivative, sarcosine. It offers a number of functional benefits. This grade is made of Myristoyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Crodasinic™ MS30 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ MS30 is a mild anionic surfactant that can be used in a wide range of applications. This grade is made of Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, li...view more Crodasinic™ MS30 is a mild anionic surfactant that can be used in a wide range of applications. This grade is made of Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Crodasinic™ O Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Oleoyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ O contains a long carbon backbone derived from natural fatty acids. It is stronger in acidity than the parent fatty acid due to the presence of the activating tertiary amide grouping and thus exhibits great adsorption characteristics. Acyl sar...view more Crodasinic™ O contains a long carbon backbone derived from natural fatty acids. It is stronger in acidity than the parent fatty acid due to the presence of the activating tertiary amide grouping and thus exhibits great adsorption characteristics. Acyl sarcosines undergo all the conventional fatty acid reactions but produce materials with greater versatility. This grade is made of Oleoyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Request Sample ELDEW® SL-205 Ajinomoto North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate
ELDEW® SL-205 is an amino acid derived, highly polar emollient with an excellent spreadibility and sensory profile. It has the ability to readily dissolve poorly soluble materials, such as organic UV filters and active ingredients which give formulators g...view more ELDEW® SL-205 is an amino acid derived, highly polar emollient with an excellent spreadibility and sensory profile. It has the ability to readily dissolve poorly soluble materials, such as organic UV filters and active ingredients which give formulators greater flexibility in developing new products. It is a colorless to light yellow fluid emollient. view less
Request Sample Eversoft S-12 DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Eversoft S-12 is a super mild surfactant derived from amino acid. It has high foaming power, and is compatible with polyquaternium cationics and phenolic bactericides.
Request Sample Galsoft NaLS TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Galsoft NaLS is a mild, hypoallergenic and non-irritating surfactant with exceptional foaming and creamy lathering properties.
MIAMI L30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI L95 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI TL30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
OLI-4201 Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4201 Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate belongs to anionic surfactant of amino acid type. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity, and its skin feeling is mild, smooth and comfortable. Its solubility is better than sodium salt.
OLI-4202 Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4202 Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate belongs to anionic surfactant of amino acid category. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity, and its skin feeling is mild, smooth and comfortable.
OLI-4208 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4208 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a powder of a mild biodegradable surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine. It is very mild, can form rich and stable creamy foams, and can help condition and moisturize.
Request Sample ORAMIX™ L 30 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
ORAMIX™ L 30 is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine amino acid (n-methyl glycine) and a natural fatty acid that is sulfate free with a high foaming power. It is easily biodegrable and paraben free.
Request Sample Pureact LSR Innospec Performance Chemicals Pureact LSR is an anionic surfactant used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is naturally derived, sulfate-free and biodegradable. Pureact LSR is often used as a co-surfactant in cleanser formulations such as...view more Pureact LSR is an anionic surfactant used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is naturally derived, sulfate-free and biodegradable. Pureact LSR is often used as a co-surfactant in cleanser formulations such as shampoos and bodywashes. It can also be used in oral care applications such as toothpastes and incorporated into syndet and combo bars. view less
Request Sample Sensactive C-30 Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
Sensactive C-30 is composed of sodium cocoyl sarcosinate. It is a surfactant with excellent softness to soaps, shampoos and cleaning and hygiene systems.
Request Sample iSURF LS30 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and ot...view more iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products. view less