UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
13 Results
18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify, repair and replenish and is approved...view more 18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify, repair and replenish and is approved for use in cosmetic and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and clean...view more 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and cleaning the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing prod...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG K2) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotio...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotions, creams, face masks, toothpaste and hair products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Disodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Glycyrrhizate
Disodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycyrrhizic Acid Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmac...view more Glycyrrhizic Acid has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component...view more Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component in licorice. It can be hydrolyzed to form glycyrrhizic and 2-glucuronic acid. It can increase skin elasticity and enhance penetration, moisturizing and hydration. This product also has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant benefits, which is helpful for calming visible irritation. At the same time it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin growth with excellent skin whitening and lightening effect. It is freely soluble in hot water, and diluted ethanol, soluble in glycerine and propylene glycol, and in low pH solutions, but is insoluble in chloroform or ether. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods ...view more Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natural Anti-bacterial agent -Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Natural Anti-bacterial agent -Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological ...view more Natural Anti-bacterial agent -Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensitive skin and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
OLI-2900 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
OLI-2900 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate has fine sterilizing and antiallergic functions, and it is widely used as an antiallergic additive in the modern cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-2902 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
OLI-2902 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate has fine sterilizing and antiallergic functions, and it is widely used as an antiallergic additive in the modern cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SGA) is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify and provide brighter, smoother look...view more Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SGA) is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify and provide brighter, smoother looking skin and is approved for use in cosmetic and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available