UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify, repair and replenish and is approved...view more 18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify, repair and replenish and is approved for use in cosmetic and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing prod...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Disodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Glycyrrhizate
Disodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Glycyrrhizic Acid Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmac...view more Glycyrrhizic Acid has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods ...view more Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® GA (18-β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
SpecWhite® GA 18-β-Glycyrrhetinic acid is a classic anti-inflammatory medicament. It can be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human beings. SpecWhite® GA is effective in improving capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, preventing...view more SpecWhite® GA 18-β-Glycyrrhetinic acid is a classic anti-inflammatory medicament. It can be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human beings. SpecWhite® GA is effective in improving capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, preventing allergies, cleaning and relieving toxic side effects of cosmetics for skin. At same time it can be effective in inhibiting the activity of tyrosine and preventing melanin’s growth and whitening skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SGA) is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify and provide brighter, smoother look...view more Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SGA) is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify and provide brighter, smoother looking skin and is approved for use in cosmetic and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Compliance Highlights Available