UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cholesterol, NF (CH135) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Cholesterol
Cholesterol, NF (CH135) is a naturally waxy fat-like substance. In cosmetics and personal care products, cholesterol is used in the formulation of eye and face makeup, shaving preparations, and skin and hair care products. It helps prevent the separation ...view more Cholesterol, NF (CH135) is a naturally waxy fat-like substance. In cosmetics and personal care products, cholesterol is used in the formulation of eye and face makeup, shaving preparations, and skin and hair care products. It helps prevent the separation of the oil and liquid components in cosmetics and personal care products also is also a skin-conditioning agent, anti-dandruff agent, emulsion stabilizer, and viscosity increasing agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Durosan P Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Durosan P, a purified form of lanolin alcohols, is a complex mixture of high molecular normal and branched chain alcohols and sterols. It is produced by saponification of woolgrease by a special process, followed by molecular distillation. Dusoran P has c...view more Durosan P, a purified form of lanolin alcohols, is a complex mixture of high molecular normal and branched chain alcohols and sterols. It is produced by saponification of woolgrease by a special process, followed by molecular distillation. Dusoran P has characteristic odor and consists of anhydrous, firm waxy pastilles with a yellow color. Soluble in mineral oils, abs. ethanol, ethanol 95%, chloroform, ether, light petroleum, toluene; insoluble in water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Skin'ential™ DC MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    7-Dehydrocholesterol
Skin'ential™ DC is a natural sterol of the skin, precursor of Vitamin D3. It has many functions associated with skin protection: formation of the skin barrier, stimulation of antimicrobial peptides, protection against UV damages and senescence.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Super Enriched Sterol Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanosterol
Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering spa...view more Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering sparkling clear thickened lipid preparations. Viscosity of thickened lipid mixtures depends on the amount used and may be varied to produce slightly viscous to stiff depending on the application. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample VB9-Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal ...view more VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, sun, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available