UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
1 Results
Riceterol™ Esters Kowa American Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl Rice Branate (and) Phytosteryl Oleate
Riceterol™ Esters provide a barrier to water loss in the skin, and are natural dermal and hair conditioning agents of rice bran origin. Great performance in hair care formulations to prevent color fading and enhance coloring effect, improve smooth and moi...view more Riceterol™ Esters provide a barrier to water loss in the skin, and are natural dermal and hair conditioning agents of rice bran origin. Great performance in hair care formulations to prevent color fading and enhance coloring effect, improve smooth and moist hair feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample