UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Thioctic Acid
Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh, also known as thioctic acid, is a biological antioxidant that is proven to quench hydroxyl radicals, hypochlorous acid and singlet oxygen, increases the levels of CoQ (ubiquinone) which recycles vitamin E, and regenerates glutat...view more Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh, also known as thioctic acid, is a biological antioxidant that is proven to quench hydroxyl radicals, hypochlorous acid and singlet oxygen, increases the levels of CoQ (ubiquinone) which recycles vitamin E, and regenerates glutathione. It is oil and water soluble and has a high absorption and bioavailability. It rapidly reaches effective concentrations in the tissues, both in the aqueous and lipid regions of the body. This product appears as a yellow powder that is suitable for antioxidant and anti-aging formulas in creams and lotions. view less
Request Sample AntidruffCFL®ZPT Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
AntidruffCFL®ZPT is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It is used as antidandruff agent for a long time and widely used in various famous shampoo. Some applications for Antidruff...view more AntidruffCFL®ZPT is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It is used as antidandruff agent for a long time and widely used in various famous shampoo. Some applications for AntidruffCFL®ZPT include cosmetics, shampoos, skin care, adhesives, coatings and painting. view less
Request Sample Biotin Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can ...view more Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can thicken the hair and stimulate hair growth. It is ideal for use in hair shampoos. view less
Request Sample Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the sk...view more Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the skin, increase the flexibility of nails, improve the structure of brittle nails and make nails more fine and smooth by promoting the synthesis of lipids. view less
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade is a white or off-white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in hair, nail, and skin conditioning. Biotin provides a soothing and smoothing effect, water binding effects, and subsequent increase of skin resistance.
Request Sample Calcium Thioglycolate EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Thioglycolate
Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglyc...view more Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglycolate (also available from EMD Performance Materials Corp.). On the other hand the irritancy is much lower. view less
Cysteine Hydrochloride, Monohydrate, USP (C1473) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Cysteine HCl
Cysteine Hydrochloride, Monohydrate, USP (C1473) is an amino acid in the form of a white crystalline powder that is soluble in water. In cosmetics and personal care products, amino acids function primarily as hair conditioning agents and skin conditioning...view more Cysteine Hydrochloride, Monohydrate, USP (C1473) is an amino acid in the form of a white crystalline powder that is soluble in water. In cosmetics and personal care products, amino acids function primarily as hair conditioning agents and skin conditioning agents and may be used in cosmetics and personal care products. Products in which these ingredients may be found include baby products, bath products, cleansing products, eye makeup, shaving preparations and hair and skin care products. view less
Request Sample D-Biotin Nexeo Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
D-Biotin is a clear, white crystalline powder. This product is very soluble in water and in ethanol, and practically insoluble in organic solvents. It is used for baby food and dietetics, for solid and liquid pharmaceutical preparations, for cosmetic prep...view more D-Biotin is a clear, white crystalline powder. This product is very soluble in water and in ethanol, and practically insoluble in organic solvents. It is used for baby food and dietetics, for solid and liquid pharmaceutical preparations, for cosmetic preparations, and for use in the fermentation industry. D-Biotin is not intended for use in the manufacture of sterile drug products. The purchaser assumes all responsibility for additional processing, testing, labeling, and registration required for such use. view less
Request Sample D-Biotin DSM Nutritional Products, LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
D-Biotin is a clear, white crystalline powder. This product is very soluble in water and in ethanol, and practically insoluble in organic solvents. It is used for baby food and dietetics, for solid and liquid pharmaceutical preparations, for cosmetic prep...view more D-Biotin is a clear, white crystalline powder. This product is very soluble in water and in ethanol, and practically insoluble in organic solvents. It is used for baby food and dietetics, for solid and liquid pharmaceutical preparations, for cosmetic preparations, and for use in the fermentation industry. D-Biotin is not intended for use in the manufacture of sterile drug products. The purchaser assumes all responsibility for additional processing, testing, labeling, and registration required for such use. view less
Request Sample GSHCFL® Glutathione Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation GSHCFL® Glutathione is a tripeptide that contains an unusual peptide linkage between the amine group of cysteine (which is attached by normal peptide linkage to a glycine) and the carboxyl group of the glutamate side-chain. It is an antioxidant, preve...view more GSHCFL® Glutathione is a tripeptide that contains an unusual peptide linkage between the amine group of cysteine (which is attached by normal peptide linkage to a glycine) and the carboxyl group of the glutamate side-chain. It is an antioxidant, preventing damage to important cellular components caused by reactive oxygen species such as free radicals and peroxides. Applications for GSHCFL® Glutathione include pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals and cosmeceuticals. view less
GSSG (L-Glutathione Oxidized) KYOWA HAKKO BIO & KYOWA PHARMA CHEMICAL Glutathione is a tripeptide, comprised of glycine, cysteine, and glutamic acid. Glutathione plays an important role as an antioxidant in the body such as skin-lightening, anti-aging. Stability of reduced form (GSH) in aqueous solution is low, and the appl...view more Glutathione is a tripeptide, comprised of glycine, cysteine, and glutamic acid. Glutathione plays an important role as an antioxidant in the body such as skin-lightening, anti-aging. Stability of reduced form (GSH) in aqueous solution is low, and the application to cosmetics is difficult. Oxidized form (GSSG) is stable in aqueous solution, can be applied to cosmetics. view less
Ichthammol, USP (IC110) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Ichthammol
Ichthammol, USP (IC110) is the ammonium salt of dark sulfonated shale oil obtained by the sulfation and ammoniation of a distillate from mineral deposits. It contains saturated and unsaturated hydrocarbons, nitrogenous bases, acids and several thiophene d...view more Ichthammol, USP (IC110) is the ammonium salt of dark sulfonated shale oil obtained by the sulfation and ammoniation of a distillate from mineral deposits. It contains saturated and unsaturated hydrocarbons, nitrogenous bases, acids and several thiophene derivatives. It is used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations as a cosmetic biocide in skin care products such as anti-itch/rash creams, wound treatments, and shampoos for scalp conditions. It appears as a dark liquid with a strong odor and is easily soluble in water. view less
Jubithione- ZPT 50 (Zinc pyrithione 50% FPS) ---Class Antimicrobial Jubilant Life Sciences
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Jubithione- ZPT 50 is highly active, broad spectrum biocide used in shampoos as antidandruff agent. It is highly effective against odour causing bacteria, used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products. Jubithione- ZPT 50 provides dandru...view more Jubithione- ZPT 50 is highly active, broad spectrum biocide used in shampoos as antidandruff agent. It is highly effective against odour causing bacteria, used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products. Jubithione- ZPT 50 provides dandruff relief and improved scalp health. An aqueous suspension of very fine ZPTO particles yields a stable homogenous dispersion and enhances formulation feasibility & stability. Excellent compatibility with surfactants and alkaline cosmetic formulations. view less
Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Kopexil Aqua Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Diaminopyrimidine Oxide Oxothiazolidinecarboxylate
Kopexil Aqua is a potent 5-α reductase inhibitor, that strengthens hair from root to tip, and promotes hair thickness.
Kopthione 50% Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of...view more Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of pathogenic bacteria. view less
Request Sample L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade Wacker Chemical Corporation L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methion...view more L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methionine, the only one which contains sulfur. This product is recommended for building blocks, formulations for pharmaceuticals and hair-perm formulations applications. view less
L-Cystine, FCC (C1476) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Cystine
L-Cystine, FCC (C1476) is a non-essential amino acid. In cosmetics and personal care products, it functions as a fragrance ingredient with masking properties and as a hair conditioning agent with antistatic properties. It is mostly found in hair care prod...view more L-Cystine, FCC (C1476) is a non-essential amino acid. In cosmetics and personal care products, it functions as a fragrance ingredient with masking properties and as a hair conditioning agent with antistatic properties. It is mostly found in hair care products such as shampoo, conditioner and hair spray. It appears as a white, crystalline solid that is very slightly soluble in cold water. view less
Request Sample L-Glutathione Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
L-Glutathione (Reduced Form) plays an important role in preventing oxidative damage to the skin In addition to its many recognized biological functions, glutathione has also been associated with skin lightening ability. The role of glutathione as a skin w...view more L-Glutathione (Reduced Form) plays an important role in preventing oxidative damage to the skin In addition to its many recognized biological functions, glutathione has also been associated with skin lightening ability. The role of glutathione as a skin whitener was discovered as a side effect of large doses of glutathione. Glutathione utilizes different mechanisms to exert its action as a skin whitening agent at various levels of melanogenesis. view less
MINOX™ ZPT-25 Sino Lion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Minox™ ZPT-25 is a complex which has been used since the 1930s, it has comprehensive safety information and is recognized as the high effective anti-dandruff agent internationally. Its antifungal effect is proposed to derive from its ability to disrupt me...view more Minox™ ZPT-25 is a complex which has been used since the 1930s, it has comprehensive safety information and is recognized as the high effective anti-dandruff agent internationally. Its antifungal effect is proposed to derive from its ability to disrupt membrane transport by blocking the proton pump that energizes the transport mechanism.  view less
Methionine, USP (M1441) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp. Methionine, USP (M1441) is a nonpolar α-amino acid. It is used in cosmetic and personal care products as a fragrance ingredient and a hair and skin conditioning agent with antistatic properties. It is used in shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays, facial mo...view more Methionine, USP (M1441) is a nonpolar α-amino acid. It is used in cosmetic and personal care products as a fragrance ingredient and a hair and skin conditioning agent with antistatic properties. It is used in shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays, facial moisturizers, and styling gels. It appears as a white powder with a slight odor and a sulfurous taste. It is soluble in cold water and methanol. view less
Request Sample Methiopeptide® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Methylthiopropylamido Acetyl Methionine
Methiopeptide® is a preservative-free 15% hydroglycolic solution of AMDM (Acetyl methionyl decarboxymethionine), a « biobetter » peptide derived from dimethionine. It is ideal for use in a number of cosmetic applications.
Request Sample OLIGOMIX® Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Acetylmethionate (and) Copper Acetylmethionate (and) Magnesium Acetylmethionate (and) Manganese Acetylmethionate
OLIGOMIX® is a mixture of Zinc Acetylmethionate, Copper Acetylmethionate, Magnesium Acetylmethionate, and Manganese Acetylmethionate. It helps catalyze enzymatic reactions in cells. This product is recommended for anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing, and anti-...view more OLIGOMIX® is a mixture of Zinc Acetylmethionate, Copper Acetylmethionate, Magnesium Acetylmethionate, and Manganese Acetylmethionate. It helps catalyze enzymatic reactions in cells. This product is recommended for anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing, and anti-bacterial applications. view less
Request Sample OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Oxothiazolidine
OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) is a 10% dilution of an optimized (predictive molecular design) photo-protective compound (OTZ). OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) displays antioxidant and electrophilic scavenging properties. It has demonstrated its ability to detoxify any skin...view more OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) is a 10% dilution of an optimized (predictive molecular design) photo-protective compound (OTZ). OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) displays antioxidant and electrophilic scavenging properties. It has demonstrated its ability to detoxify any skin layer, hence limiting UV and IR-induced cutaneous damages. view less
Pantethine 50% Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Pantethine 50% is a white or quasi white color with good fluid granule. It is made up of pantethine, micro powder silica gel, and microcrystalline cellulose. In cosmetics, Panethine is used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain ski...view more Pantethine 50% is a white or quasi white color with good fluid granule. It is made up of pantethine, micro powder silica gel, and microcrystalline cellulose. In cosmetics, Panethine is used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain skin's moisture over time, it helps to heal dry skin, and protect skin from damaging free radicals. view less
Pantethine 80% Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Pantethine 80% is a colorless or light yellow, clear and hygroscopic liquid that dissolves easily in water and methanol. In cosmetics, it’s used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain skin's moisture over time, it helps to heal dry ...view more Pantethine 80% is a colorless or light yellow, clear and hygroscopic liquid that dissolves easily in water and methanol. In cosmetics, it’s used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain skin's moisture over time, it helps to heal dry skin, and protect skin from damaging free radicals. It can be used as a moisturizing agent, that can be sprayed on the hair to prolong the moisturized feel. This product can also used in permanent wave applications for hair to increase efficiency. view less
Request Sample Potassium Thioglycol. Sol. 42% EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% is a potassium thioglycolate with about 30% thioglycolic acid that is used as a depilatory agent. Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams.
Request Sample Pro.Liss® 100 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Aqua
Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightene...view more Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightened, colored and/or bleached. view less
Request Sample SOLEXYL® Biosil Technologies, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Methylthiopropenamide
SOLEXYL® protects skin against UV rays. Benefits include anti-oxidation, DNA protection, and anti-immunosuppression. SOLEXYL® provides sun protection, anti-photoaging, and anti-inflammation.
Request Sample SPI-Biotin98 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
SPI-Biotin98 is a water-soluble B-vitamin that is essential for the health of hair, skin and nails. In additional to its ability in strengthening the nails, it promotes hair growth and prevent early hair loss. SPI-Biotin98 is used in both pharmaceutical a...view more SPI-Biotin98 is a water-soluble B-vitamin that is essential for the health of hair, skin and nails. In additional to its ability in strengthening the nails, it promotes hair growth and prevent early hair loss. SPI-Biotin98 is used in both pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry due to its potential health benefits. view less
Request Sample SPI-Sulforaphane Silicones Plus, Inc. SPI-Sulforaphane, a natural compound occurring in cruciferous vegetables, has been known for years as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. Specifically it performs as a bacteriostatic agent against multiple strains of H. pylori, and behaves as an indirect...view more SPI-Sulforaphane, a natural compound occurring in cruciferous vegetables, has been known for years as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. Specifically it performs as a bacteriostatic agent against multiple strains of H. pylori, and behaves as an indirect antioxidant. Additonally, the benefits of sulforaphane relied on the body’s mechanism of converting glucosinolates (BroccoRaphanin®) to isothiocyanates (sulforaphane). view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) is composed of Glutathione, which can remove free radicals in human cells, so that it is one of the most important antioxidants in cells. It can combine toxic substances in the human body and then be removed out of th...view more SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) is composed of Glutathione, which can remove free radicals in human cells, so that it is one of the most important antioxidants in cells. It can combine toxic substances in the human body and then be removed out of the human body, so it is an important antidote in the human body. It can also activate and protect immune cells and strengthen the immunologic function of the human body, so that it is the most important immune potentiator. It also can affect the activity of tyrosinase in skin cells to lighten skin. view less
TC-SPT Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Bispyrithione
TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for ...view more TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
TC-ZPT 48 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspendi...view more TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
TC-ZPT 48L Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48L is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula, as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the micro particle (>1um), it is necessary to combine with susp...view more TC-ZPT 48L is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula, as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the micro particle (>1um), it is necessary to combine with suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Recommended for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
Thiamine Hydrochloride, USP (TH116) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Thiamine HCl
Thiamine Hydrochloride, USP (TH116) functions as a fragrance ingredient and skin-conditioning agent. It is used for its masking and skin conditioning properties.
Thiamine Mononitrate, USP (TH117) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Thiamine Nitrate
Thiamine Mononitrate, USP (TH117) is a synthetic form of vitamin B1. Carbon, hydrogen, nitrogen, oxygen, and sulfur are the elements that make up thiamine mononitrate.
ZPT: Zinc Pyrithione Shandong Ailitong New Material Co.,Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
ZPT: Zinc Pyrithione is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause dandruff. It has long been used as anti-dandruff agent and widely used in various popular shampoos. This product is supplied as a pow...view more ZPT: Zinc Pyrithione is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause dandruff. It has long been used as anti-dandruff agent and widely used in various popular shampoos. This product is supplied as a powder or as a 50% water suspension emulsion. The fine particle size of ZPT Powder can effectively prevent precipitation and double the antimicrobial effect. view less
Request Sample iDRUFF ZP Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agen...view more iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agent for a long time. view less
Request Sample iDruff SPT Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Bispyrithione
iDruff SPT is a new antidandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. It also...view more iDruff SPT is a new antidandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. It also can effectively disinfect oval bacil, candia albicans and other mycetes, while normal antimicrobials can’t. It is ideal for use in anti-dandruff shampoos. view less
Request Sample iWhite Glutathione Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
iWhite Glutathione is a skin whitener booster. This antioxidant clears the body of free radicals and toxins that can lead to serious skin problems such as hyperpigmentation and melasma. Glutathione may also be beneficial for women that have cystic acne, a...view more iWhite Glutathione is a skin whitener booster. This antioxidant clears the body of free radicals and toxins that can lead to serious skin problems such as hyperpigmentation and melasma. Glutathione may also be beneficial for women that have cystic acne, acne-prone skin or even the occasional breakout. view less