UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
DERMACRYL® X Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® X provides market leading water and rub-off resistance for reliable high SPF systems with pleasing aesthetics in both inorganic and organic systems delivered from an emulsion base. This polymer also requires no heat or neutralization and can be...view more DERMACRYL® X provides market leading water and rub-off resistance for reliable high SPF systems with pleasing aesthetics in both inorganic and organic systems delivered from an emulsion base. This polymer also requires no heat or neutralization and can be easily incorporated into emulsion-based sunscreens to help simplify the formulation process. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
DERMACRYL® E Polymer Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® E polymer is a easy-to-use film former for water-resistant sunscreen emulsions. It provides excellent water resistance performance without the need to heat or neutralize the polymer. It can be used to easily formulate sunscreen spray emulsions ...view more DERMACRYL® E polymer is a easy-to-use film former for water-resistant sunscreen emulsions. It provides excellent water resistance performance without the need to heat or neutralize the polymer. It can be used to easily formulate sunscreen spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
DERMACRYL® 79 Polymer Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer
DERMACRYL® 79 polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Because the polymer is inherently moisture resistant, DERMACRYL 79 polymer can be used in waterproof sunscreens as well as a variety of creams and lotions. The p...view more DERMACRYL® 79 polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Because the polymer is inherently moisture resistant, DERMACRYL 79 polymer can be used in waterproof sunscreens as well as a variety of creams and lotions. The polymer's film formation properties help maintain active ingredients on the site of application by imparting resistance to abrasion or rub-off. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer is well suited for use as a water resistant film former in emulsion sunscreen formulations. It is a virtually universal ingredient, suited for formulating spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. The D...view more DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer is well suited for use as a water resistant film former in emulsion sunscreen formulations. It is a virtually universal ingredient, suited for formulating spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. The DERMACRYL® AQF polymer works well in systems that contain organic UV actives, inorganic actives, or combinations of the two. In addition, both UVA and UVB filters may be incorporated into these formulations, thereby allowing the formulation of systems that offer broad- spectrum protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample