Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample African Black Soap Jedwards International, Inc. African Black Soap is sourced from Ghana and contains saponified shea nut butter, saponified coconut oil, saponified palm kernel oil, and cocoa pod ash. The African Black Soap is made with 50% shea butter and is 100% natural. It is commonly used for cosme...view more African Black Soap is sourced from Ghana and contains saponified shea nut butter, saponified coconut oil, saponified palm kernel oil, and cocoa pod ash. The African Black Soap is made with 50% shea butter and is 100% natural. It is commonly used for cosmetic and health benefits pertaining to the skin. It may be used for the hands, face, body, and even lathered to use as an effective shampoo view less
Request Sample Body Wash Base Jedwards International, Inc. Body Wash Base contains many different ingredients that contribute to its effectiveness. These ingredients include Aqua, Organic Potassium Cocoate, Organic Potassium Oleate, Lauryl Betain, Organic Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Palm Kernelate, Palm ...view more Body Wash Base contains many different ingredients that contribute to its effectiveness. These ingredients include Aqua, Organic Potassium Cocoate, Organic Potassium Oleate, Lauryl Betain, Organic Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Palm Kernelate, Palm Kernel Acid, Decyl Glucoside, and Potassium Citrate. view less
CYCLOMIDE® DIT Cedar Concepts Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Diisopropanolamine
CYCLOMIDE® DIT is composed of Diisopropanolamine Tallate. It is supplied as a clear, dark amber liquid. This product is suitable for high slip formulas for metal working.
CYCLORYL® CS40 Cedar Concepts Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
CYCLORYL® CS40 is composed of Potassium Cocoate 40%. It is supplied as a clear yellow to amber liquid. This product is suitable for use as a base for natural liquid hand and body cleaners, and as a natural detergent additive to all purpose and hard surfac...view more CYCLORYL® CS40 is composed of Potassium Cocoate 40%. It is supplied as a clear yellow to amber liquid. This product is suitable for use as a base for natural liquid hand and body cleaners, and as a natural detergent additive to all purpose and hard surface cleaners. view less
Calcium Stearate, NF (CA169) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Stearate
Calcium Stearate, NF (CA169) is a non-toxic calcium salt of stearic acid and is widely used in cosmetics, plastics, and pharmaceuticals. It functions as an anti-caking agent, a colorant, emulsion stabilizer, and a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent. I...view more Calcium Stearate, NF (CA169) is a non-toxic calcium salt of stearic acid and is widely used in cosmetics, plastics, and pharmaceuticals. It functions as an anti-caking agent, a colorant, emulsion stabilizer, and a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent. It may also be used in gels or to add bulk to cosmetic powders such as foundations, blush, eye shadow, and bronzers. In addition to its insolubility in water, it is also insoluble in acetone, ether, and cold alcohol. view less
Request Sample Cola®Det KC-40 Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
Cola®Det KC-40 is a pure potassium coconut soap that exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative free making it ideal for natural formulations. This product is re...view more Cola®Det KC-40 is a pure potassium coconut soap that exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative free making it ideal for natural formulations. This product is recommended for high-lathering soaps, cost-effective cleansers, natural formulations, and preservative-free formulations. view less
DEORAN RZ Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Ricinoleate
DEORAN RZ consists of zinc salt of ricinoleic acid, and acts as an absorbing agent and odor neutralizer. It has affinity with scent structures such as hydrogen sulfide, mercaptan, ammonia and others. This product has neither fungicide nor bactericide prop...view more DEORAN RZ consists of zinc salt of ricinoleic acid, and acts as an absorbing agent and odor neutralizer. It has affinity with scent structures such as hydrogen sulfide, mercaptan, ammonia and others. This product has neither fungicide nor bactericide properties. It does not interfere with the natural flora of the skin and does not inhibit natural perspiration. view less
ELOTANT™ SAVONEL868 LG Household & Healthcare
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
ELOTANT™ SAVONEL868 is a potassium salt of coconut fatty acid, a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It is derived from refined coconut oil that is organically grown. It can directly replace primary surfactants in the formulation of shampoo, ...view more ELOTANT™ SAVONEL868 is a potassium salt of coconut fatty acid, a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It is derived from refined coconut oil that is organically grown. It can directly replace primary surfactants in the formulation of shampoo, liquid body soap, hand soaps and other personal cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Endinol® KC Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
Endinol® KC is a natural fatty acid soap for use in personal care products. Potassium Cocoate is the perfect base for natural cleansing products or as a secondary surfactant to give a soapy feel to lather. Endinol® KC is preservative-free. It is ideal for...view more Endinol® KC is a natural fatty acid soap for use in personal care products. Potassium Cocoate is the perfect base for natural cleansing products or as a secondary surfactant to give a soapy feel to lather. Endinol® KC is preservative-free. It is ideal for use in hand soaps, natural shampoo, scrubs, shower, and bath gels. view less
Request Sample Foaming Bath Butter Jedwards International, Inc. Foaming Bath Butter is a unique cleansing product, with the consistency of butter and the foaming element of conventional soap. This product may be used for body cleansers, scrubs or as shaving cream base.
Request Sample Liquid Castile Soap Base Jedwards International, Inc. Liquid Castile Soap Base is an all natural, vegetable based cleansing product. It may be used in a variety of ways, including shampoo and skin cleanser.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal Goats Milk Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal Goats Milk is made with pure goat milk, making a rich product with a neutral odor.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal HCVS Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal HCVS is High Clarity Vanilla Stable. It is a natural, vegetable based, clear and transparent product that is also color-stable when adding vanilla fragrance.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal OV (Olive Oil) Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal OV (Olive Oil) is made with Olive Oil, giving it a natural green tint while still being translucent. It is known for its rich lather and moisturizing element.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal SLS Free Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal SLS Free is vegetable based, with a neutral odor. This Melt and Pour soap is SLS Free.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal SLS/SLES Free Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal SLS/SLES Free is vegetable based, with a neutral odor.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal ST (Clear) Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal ST (Clear) is colorless and transparent, as well as odorless. Made with natural vegetable oils, colors and essential oils may be be used as additives to this material.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal Shea Butter Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal Shea Butter is a natural, vegetable based material made with Shea Butter.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal Suspending Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal Suspending is used to produce semi-transparent bars while allowing for particles such as exfoliants to be suspended throughout the bar. Made with natural vegetable oils, exfoliants, colors, and essential oils may be used as additiv...view more M&P Soap Base - Crystal Suspending is used to produce semi-transparent bars while allowing for particles such as exfoliants to be suspended throughout the bar. Made with natural vegetable oils, exfoliants, colors, and essential oils may be used as additives to this material. Due to the nature of this product the clarity of the finished bar may be slightly affected. view less
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal WSLS Free Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal WSLS Free is vegetable based, with a neutral odor.
Request Sample M&P Soap Base - Crystal WST (White) Jedwards International, Inc. M&P Soap Base - Crystal WST (White) is vegetable based with a whitener added to it. It is an odorless product and may be used with colorants and and essential oils added.
MI Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Dimyristate
MI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to p...view more MI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has fair color development, excellent water repellency, and leaves the skin with a light and soft feel. It is recommended for powder foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, powders, eye shadows, liners, slurry based formulations, and back injection. view less
Mackadet® 40-K Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
Mackadet® 40-K is a pure potassium coconut soap that exhibits good flash foam, good color and low odor. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative free making this product ideal for natural formulations. This product ...view more Mackadet® 40-K is a pure potassium coconut soap that exhibits good flash foam, good color and low odor. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative free making this product ideal for natural formulations. This product is naturally derived, high lathering liquid coconut-based soap for cost effective liquid hand cleaners, bar soaps, and shampoos. view less
Request Sample Mackadet® GB-96 Nexeo Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate (and) Potassium Olivate
Mackadet® GB-96 is made from a blend of coconut oil and olive oil. It is a clear liquid, vegetable-derived soap which is approximately 90 parts potassium cocoate to 10 parts potassium olivate. Coconut soap exhibits excellent flash foam and low odor, while...view more Mackadet® GB-96 is made from a blend of coconut oil and olive oil. It is a clear liquid, vegetable-derived soap which is approximately 90 parts potassium cocoate to 10 parts potassium olivate. Coconut soap exhibits excellent flash foam and low odor, while olive oil soap has moisturizing and mildness properties. This product is ideally used for liquid hand soap, shampoo, industrial hand soap, surgical scrub soap, RTU hard surface and body wash applications. view less
Request Sample Magnesium Myristate Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Myristate
Magnesium Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amo...view more Magnesium Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of lipids. They are also hydrophobic, and simplify the pressing of powders. view less
Magnesium Stearate, NF, BP, JP (MA130) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Stearate
Magnesium Stearate, NF, BP, JP (MA130) is a magnesium salt of stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. It is used in cosmetic and personal care products as an anti-caking agent, bulking agent, colorant, and a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent ...view more Magnesium Stearate, NF, BP, JP (MA130) is a magnesium salt of stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. It is used in cosmetic and personal care products as an anti-caking agent, bulking agent, colorant, and a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent with moisturizing properties. It is used in makeup products, fragrances, and hair and skin care products for its lubricating properties, ability to keep emulsions from separating into their oil and liquid components, increasing the thickness of the lipid portion of products, and reduce the clear or transparent appearance of finished products. view less
Request Sample Palmier™ K African Premier Specialties, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Palm Kernelate
Palmier™ K African is a highly functional, eco-friendly surfactant for use in personal care. This naturally-derived product can be used as a liquid soap or in conjunction with other surfactants, offering exceptional cleansing properties while being gentle...view more Palmier™ K African is a highly functional, eco-friendly surfactant for use in personal care. This naturally-derived product can be used as a liquid soap or in conjunction with other surfactants, offering exceptional cleansing properties while being gentle on the skin. It is perfect for use in shampoos, facial cleansers, makeup removers, body wash and other cleansing products. view less
Request Sample Potassium Cocoate Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
Potassium Cocoate is a soap which can be used as a base for "natural" type shampoos, hand soaps and other personal care products.
Request Sample Potassium Stearate OPK™-1000 Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Stearate
Potassium Stearate OPK™-1000 is used as a primary cleansing agent for hair, face and body and as a co-emulsifier in skin care, cosmetics and hair styling applications. It is suggested for bar soaps, sun care products, facial cleansers, color cosmetics, sk...view more Potassium Stearate OPK™-1000 is used as a primary cleansing agent for hair, face and body and as a co-emulsifier in skin care, cosmetics and hair styling applications. It is suggested for bar soaps, sun care products, facial cleansers, color cosmetics, skin care products, liquid handsoaps, shampoos, shaving products, shower gels, and styling aids. view less
Potassium Stearate PSV-10 PMC Group Potassium Stearate PSV-10 can find application in a wide variety of industries including personal care, food additives, plastics, polymerization, paper and paperboard, latex paints and coatings. Crystal™ metallic stearates are produced to exacting standar...view more Potassium Stearate PSV-10 can find application in a wide variety of industries including personal care, food additives, plastics, polymerization, paper and paperboard, latex paints and coatings. Crystal™ metallic stearates are produced to exacting standards of free fatty acid content, free alkali, color, moisture content and particle size. Crystal’s potassium stearate PSV-10 is predominately used in the personal care industry and also has application in the plastics industry as an auxiliary lubricant and mold release agent. PSV-10 is based on a vegetable based fatty acid. view less
Request Sample SPI-PC40 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
SPI-PC40 is the potassium salt of coco fatty acid derived from whole coconut oil. It provides the flash foam, emulsifying, and lathering properties typical of coconut soaps together with high solubility and coupling power. Being prepared from whole coconu...view more SPI-PC40 is the potassium salt of coco fatty acid derived from whole coconut oil. It provides the flash foam, emulsifying, and lathering properties typical of coconut soaps together with high solubility and coupling power. Being prepared from whole coconut oil, the product contains glycerine which is a natural moisturizer. SPI-PC40 can be used as a base for natural personal care products, specifically liquid hand soaps. view less
Sodium Stearate C-1 PMC Group Sodium Stearate C-1 is a sodium salt distilled, hydrogenated fatty acids. These products are designed for use in cosmetics and personal care applications as well as other applications. This product can provide wetting, thickening, emulsification and opaci...view more Sodium Stearate C-1 is a sodium salt distilled, hydrogenated fatty acids. These products are designed for use in cosmetics and personal care applications as well as other applications. This product can provide wetting, thickening, emulsification and opacification to creams, lotions and shampoos. It may be used as a gelling agent in gel sticks. It's relatively high solubility in hot polar solvents allows for the formation of rigid an semi-rigid an semi-rigid gel preparations upon cooling. view less
Sodium Stearate C-7 PMC Group Sodium Stearate C-7 is a sodium salt of distilled, hydrogenated fatty acids. These products are designed for use in cosmetics and personal care applications as well as other applications. Sodium Stearate C-7 can provide wetting, thickening, emulsification...view more Sodium Stearate C-7 is a sodium salt of distilled, hydrogenated fatty acids. These products are designed for use in cosmetics and personal care applications as well as other applications. Sodium Stearate C-7 can provide wetting, thickening, emulsification and opacification to creams, lotions and shampoos. It may be used as a gelling agent in gel sticks. It’s relatively high solubility in hot polar solvents allows for the formation of rigid an semi-rigid gel preparations upon cooling. Low order makes it especially preferred for use in creams, lotions and deodorant applications. view less
Request Sample Sodium Stearate OP™-100 V Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearate
Sodium Stearate OP™-100 V is a vegetable-derived sodium stearate that is used as a gelling agent in deodorant sticks, as a component in vegetable based soaps and as a viscosifier for other water based personal care products. This product is recommended fo...view more Sodium Stearate OP™-100 V is a vegetable-derived sodium stearate that is used as a gelling agent in deodorant sticks, as a component in vegetable based soaps and as a viscosifier for other water based personal care products. This product is recommended for bar soaps, deodorants, and shaving products. view less
Request Sample Sodium Stearate OP™-200V Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearate
Sodium Stearate OP™-200V is a vegetable based sodium stearate with an increased melting point in stick applications. It is used as a gelling agent for deodorant and fragrance sticks, as a component in vegetable based bar soaps and as a viscosifier for oth...view more Sodium Stearate OP™-200V is a vegetable based sodium stearate with an increased melting point in stick applications. It is used as a gelling agent for deodorant and fragrance sticks, as a component in vegetable based bar soaps and as a viscosifier for other water based personal care products. view less
Sodium Stearate SSC-10 PMC Group Sodium Stearate SSC-10 is a leading producer of Potassium and Sodium Stearates. Crystal's Sodium and Potassium Stearates find applications in a wide variety of industries including personal care, food additives, plastics, polymerization, paper and paperbo...view more Sodium Stearate SSC-10 is a leading producer of Potassium and Sodium Stearates. Crystal's Sodium and Potassium Stearates find applications in a wide variety of industries including personal care, food additives, plastics, polymerization, paper and paperboard, latex paints and coatings. Crystal™ metallic stearates are produced to exacting standards of free fatty acid content, free alkali, color, moisture content and particle size. Crystal’s sodium stearate SSC-10 is predominately used in the personal care industry. view less
Sodium Stearate SSC-20 PMC Group Sodium Stearate SSC-20 is a leading producer of Potassium and Sodium Stearates. Crystal's Sodium and Potassium Stearates find applications in a wide variety of industries including personal care, food additives, plastics, polymerization, paper and paperbo...view more Sodium Stearate SSC-20 is a leading producer of Potassium and Sodium Stearates. Crystal's Sodium and Potassium Stearates find applications in a wide variety of industries including personal care, food additives, plastics, polymerization, paper and paperboard, latex paints and coatings. Crystal™ metallic stearates are produced to exacting standards of free fatty acid content, free alkali, color, moisture content and particle size. Crystal’s sodium stearate SSC-20 is predominately used in the personal care industry. view less
Sodium Stearate, Powder, NF (S1447) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearate
Sodium Stearate, Powder, NF (S1447) is a sodium salt of stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. It functions as a surfactant, cleansing agent, surfactant, emulsifying agent and viscosity increasing agent. It is part of a group of fine, white powde...view more Sodium Stearate, Powder, NF (S1447) is a sodium salt of stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. It functions as a surfactant, cleansing agent, surfactant, emulsifying agent and viscosity increasing agent. It is part of a group of fine, white powders with a slight fatty odor. In cosmetics and personal care products, Stearate salts are used mainly in the formulation of makeup products such as eyeliner, eyeshadow, mascara, lipsticks, blushers, face powders and foundations. They are also used in fragrances, deodorants, and hair and skin care products. view less
Request Sample TEGODEO® PY 88 G Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Ricinoleate
TEGODEO® PY 88 G is a highly effective deodorant based on a zinc salt of ricinoleic acid. It does not inhibit natural transpiration. TEGODEO® PY 88 G has no bactericidal or fungicidal properties and therefore does not interfere with the natural flora of t...view more TEGODEO® PY 88 G is a highly effective deodorant based on a zinc salt of ricinoleic acid. It does not inhibit natural transpiration. TEGODEO® PY 88 G has no bactericidal or fungicidal properties and therefore does not interfere with the natural flora of the skin. Due to its good deodorising properties TEGODEO® PY 88 G is especially suitable for any emulsion type of deodorant formulations. view less
Request Sample Zinc Laurate Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Laurate
Zinc Laurate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of ...view more Zinc Laurate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of lipids. They are also hydrophobic, and simplify the pressing of powders. view less
Request Sample Zinc Myristate Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Myristate
Zinc Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry, especially for eyeshadows and pressed powder formulations. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier t...view more Zinc Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry, especially for eyeshadows and pressed powder formulations. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of lipids. They are also hydrophobic, and simplify the pressing of powders. view less
Zinc Stearate, Powder, USP (ZI115) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Stearate
Zinc Stearate, Powder, USP (ZI115) is a fine, white powder with a slight fatty odor. In cosmetics and personal care products, Stearate salts are used mainly in the formulation of makeup products such as eyeliner, eyeshadow, mascara, lipsticks, blushers, f...view more Zinc Stearate, Powder, USP (ZI115) is a fine, white powder with a slight fatty odor. In cosmetics and personal care products, Stearate salts are used mainly in the formulation of makeup products such as eyeliner, eyeshadow, mascara, lipsticks, blushers, face powders and foundations. They are also used in fragrances, deodorants, and hair and skin care products. view less