UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Allantoin Univar Solutions (formerly Nexeo Solutions)
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect. ALLANTOIN is used in cosmetic products as an ideal addition to anti-aging products to help to minimize ...view more Allantoin is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect. ALLANTOIN is used in cosmetic products as an ideal addition to anti-aging products to help to minimize the appearance aging and skin damage. In addition to its moisturizing properties, ALLANTOIN is an effective anti-irritant, protecting the skin. Due to this multifunctionality Allantoin is broadly used in a wide range of beauty care application, including skin care, toiletries, and sun and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Allantoin DSM Nutritional Products, LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect. ALLANTOIN is used in cosmetic products as an ideal addition to anti-aging products to help to minimize ...view more Allantoin is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect. ALLANTOIN is used in cosmetic products as an ideal addition to anti-aging products to help to minimize the appearance aging and skin damage. In addition to its moisturizing properties, ALLANTOIN is an effective anti-irritant, protecting the skin. Due to this multifunctionality Allantoin is broadly used in a wide range of beauty care application, including skin care, toiletries, and sun and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Allantoin TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Aldioxa is a crystallized oxidation product of uric acid found naturally in many plants. It enhances the efficacy and appeal of dermatological and cosmetic formulations by acting as a skin protectant and providing necessary moisture. An exceptional hea...view more Aldioxa is a crystallized oxidation product of uric acid found naturally in many plants. It enhances the efficacy and appeal of dermatological and cosmetic formulations by acting as a skin protectant and providing necessary moisture. An exceptional healing, moisturizing, soothing and anti-irritating agent, Allantoin enhances the efficacy and appeal of dermatological and cosmetic formulations by acting as a skin protectant and providing necessary moisture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Allantoin (SpecKare™ ALLA) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin is moisturizing and keratolytic, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This helps keep the skin soft, smooth and healthy. Allantoin also helps protect the skin against irritants, and may be added to cosmetic products in order to ...view more Allantoin is moisturizing and keratolytic, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This helps keep the skin soft, smooth and healthy. Allantoin also helps protect the skin against irritants, and may be added to cosmetic products in order to counteract the drying or irritating effects of other ingredients, such as soap, detergents, alcohols, or acids. People with sensitive skin may therefore prefer products with allantoin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Brillian-VB6: Pyridoxine Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Pyridoxine
Brillian-VB6 is derived from Pyridoxine. It is very stable and can be used to control rough skin, acne, skin inflammation, sunburns, and itching. This product is recommended for creams, emulsions, and alcohol solutions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EUK-134™ Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylbisiminomethylguaiacol Manganese Chloride
EUK-134™ a highly purified molecule, biomimetic of two natural skin enzymes: superoxide dismutase (SOD) and catalase, mimics their activities. EUK-134™ is an innovative multifunctional and powerful antioxidant which scavenges free radicals such as supero...view more EUK-134™ a highly purified molecule, biomimetic of two natural skin enzymes: superoxide dismutase (SOD) and catalase, mimics their activities. EUK-134™ is an innovative multifunctional and powerful antioxidant which scavenges free radicals such as superoxide anions and other pro-oxidant molecules and eliminates hydrogen peroxide and transforms ROS into water & oxygen. EUK-134™ protects skin tissue against toxic compounds, reduces erythema and redness, protects skin against UV-induced DNA damage leading to limit premature photo-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Methyl Nicotinate Caribbean Natural Products Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Nicotinate
Methyl Nicotinate is a rubefacient. When applied to the skin, it causes vasodilation, increasing blood circulation. This material is an effective counter irritant, excellent for relieving mild pain and itching.
Compliance Highlights Available